SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 2005 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/29/2005                              

Location: Leavitt Area HS, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Adam Deveau                  Mt. Blue                5:29.5   17:03.54    1
  2 Travis Griffin               Scarboro                5:31.5   17:09.81    2
  3 Evan Embrey                  Bonny Eagle             5:33.5   17:16.16    3
  4 Raleigh Swan                 Mt. Ararat              5:35.0   17:20.78    4
  5 Ben Talbot                   Scarboro                5:37.2   17:27.44    5
  6 Joshua Wang                  Portland                5:37.6   17:28.64    6
  7 Chris Harmon                 Scarboro                5:39.8   17:35.45    7
  8 Matt Methot                  Portland                5:40.8   17:38.75    8
  9 Ben Rumery                   Thornton Academy        5:41.4   17:40.57    9
 10 Brecht Moulin                Scarboro                5:42.4   17:43.74   10
 11 Eric Favreau                 Bonny Eagle             5:42.4   17:43.77   11
 12 Brendan Carr                 Brewer High School      5:45.1   17:52.04
 13 Marc Beaudoin                Cheverus                5:46.9   17:57.71   12
 14 Nick Kazar                   Edward Little           5:47.5   17:59.53   13
 15 Joe Staples                  Mt. Blue                5:47.7   18:00.15   14
 16 Jake Verhey                  Brunswick               5:48.2   18:01.78
 17 Robbie Leeman                Lewiston                5:48.4   18:02.22   15
 18 Tyler Moulton                Deering High School     5:48.5   18:02.51   16
 19 Jake Thomas                  Portland                5:49.0   18:04.13   17
 20 Bosco Oringa                 Portland                5:49.1   18:04.59   18
 21 Ben Roy                      Bonny Eagle             5:50.1   18:07.53   19
 22 Corey Bean                   Skowhegan               5:50.6   18:09.19
 23 Justin Laverriere            Biddeford               5:50.8   18:09.69
 24 Thayne White                 Mt. Blue                5:51.7   18:12.46   20
 25 Tom Esponnette               Edward Little           5:51.8   18:13.01   21
 26 Eric Friend                  Cheverus                5:52.0   18:13.60   22
 27 Eric Marceau                 Mt. Blue                5:52.9   18:16.27   23
 28 Henry Prosack                Scarboro                5:53.5   18:18.12   24
 29 Jason Kaplan                 Deering High School     5:53.7   18:18.68   25
 30 Bobby Britten                Cheverus                5:53.7   18:18.76   26
 31 Tyler Nelson                 Scarboro                5:54.2   18:20.21   27
 32 Jeffrey Manchester           Gorham High School      5:57.2   18:29.54   28
 33 Luke Trafton                 Morse High School       5:57.3   18:29.96   29
 34 Murphy Doughty               Bonny Eagle             5:57.5   18:30.46   30
 35 Ryan Dyer                    Gorham High School      5:57.6   18:30.88   31
 36 Seth Crockett                Portland                5:58.3   18:33.06   32
 37 Keith Lind                   Cony High School        5:58.5   18:33.66   33
 38 Shaun Selberg                Brunswick               5:59.0   18:35.09
 39 Ryan Farrar                  Mt. Ararat              5:59.0   18:35.15   34
 40 Jay Grant                    Mt. Blue                5:59.8   18:37.74   35
 41 Chris Roy                    Morse High School       6:01.1   18:41.70   36
 42 Dylan Jose                   Messalonskee            6:01.3   18:42.35   37
 43 Duncan Allen                 Gorham High School      6:01.9   18:44.23   38
 44 Chris Esposito               Gorham High School      6:02.5   18:46.11   39
 45 Ethan McElwain               Scarboro                6:03.7   18:49.78   40
 46 Will Tarraza                 Cheverus                6:04.0   18:50.89   41
 47 Pat McCann                   Cheverus                6:04.6   18:52.65   42
 48 George Foster                Lewiston                6:04.7   18:52.93   43
 49 David Currier                Messalonskee            6:04.9   18:53.52   44
 50 Brian Jenkins                Gorham High School      6:05.5   18:55.37   45
 51 Jason Robustelli             Lewiston                6:05.5   18:55.41   46
 52 Charles Wood                 Messalonskee            6:06.3   18:57.78   47
 53 Ben Lochala                  Mt. Blue                6:06.3   18:57.86   48
 54 Ian Richardson               Cony High School        6:06.9   18:59.69   49
 55 Sam Turner                   Deering High School     6:08.2   19:03.88   50
 56 Matt Swan                    Mt. Ararat              6:08.5   19:04.64   51
 57 Allen Cox                    Bonny Eagle             6:08.6   19:04.97   52
 58 Jake Brewer                  Morse High School       6:09.4   19:07.70   53
 59 Thomas Letourneau            Thornton Academy        6:09.6   19:08.17   54
 60 Shawn Irish                  Cony High School        6:09.8   19:08.73   55
 61 Dan Ollen                    Mt. Ararat              6:09.9   19:09.06   56
 62 Ryan Gibbs                   Messalonskee            6:10.4   19:10.61   57
 63 Chris Kibler                 Morse High School       6:10.7   19:11.54   58
 64 Erich Neuts                  Deering High School     6:10.7   19:11.66   59
 65 Dinesh Costlow               Edward Little           6:11.4   19:13.80   60
 66 Jeff Lucier                  Lewiston                6:11.9   19:15.24   61
 67 David Carl                   Bonny Eagle             6:12.3   19:16.46   62
 68 Jon Fulford                  Kennebunk               6:12.5   19:17.27   63
 69 Abderazak Mohamed            Lewiston                6:13.0   19:18.84   64
 70 Rudy Babikain                Cheverus                6:13.2   19:19.21   65
 71 Dylan Moulton                Thornton Academy        6:14.2   19:22.55   66
 72 Ben Douglas                  Gorham High School      6:14.3   19:22.82   67
 73 Peter Kouk                   Portland                6:14.4   19:22.94   68
 74 Tyler Toothaker              Mt. Ararat              6:14.6   19:23.69   69
 75 Jake Bansmer                 Cony High School        6:14.7   19:24.12   70
 76 Ben Cleveland                Edward Little           6:16.2   19:28.67   71
 77 Alex Emery                   Westbrook               6:17.2   19:31.87
 78 Martin Duval                 Cheverus                6:17.5   19:32.65   72
 79 Sean Fitzgerald              Thornton Academy        6:18.2   19:34.96   73
 80 Kyle Hoseit                  Thornton Academy        6:18.3   19:35.19   74
 81 Matt Driscoll                Lewiston                6:19.3   19:38.29   75
 82 Jake Lloyd                   Morse High School       6:19.4   19:38.70   76
 83 Craig Eaton                  Kennebunk               6:20.1   19:40.75   77
 84 Mike Hodsdon                 Cony High School        6:20.3   19:41.33   78
 85 Spencer Hallowell            Morse High School       6:21.0   19:43.64   79
 86 Rob Marean                   Gorham High School      6:21.3   19:44.45   80
 87 Andrew Strassler             Thornton Academy        6:22.8   19:49.26   81
 88 Pat Flanagan                 Deering High School     6:24.1   19:53.31   82
 89 Scott Hilton                 Mt. Blue                6:24.6   19:54.88   83
 90 Max Adams                    Kennebunk               6:24.6   19:54.90   84
 91 Chris Smith                  Deering High School     6:25.1   19:56.47   85
 92 Shawn Smith                  Bonny Eagle             6:25.2   19:56.52   86
 93 David Rollins                Mt. Ararat              6:27.0   20:02.19   87
 94 Emmanuel Marsh-Sachs         Messalonskee            6:28.4   20:06.74   88
 95 Mike Borlawsky               Deering High School     6:28.9   20:08.27   89
 96 Jim Macisso                  Portland                6:29.6   20:10.36   90
 97 Chris Dunn                   Edward Little           6:30.7   20:13.81   91
 98 Ted Wojcik                   Kennebunk               6:32.2   20:18.44   92
 99 Andrew Steinbiezer           Mt. Ararat              6:33.4   20:21.97   93
100 Eric Morrow                  Edward Little           6:34.9   20:26.73   94
101 Adam Knight                  Thornton Academy        6:38.2   20:37.02   95
102 Steven Small                 Cony High School        6:38.5   20:37.98   96
103 Mike Craig                   Kennebunk               6:39.1   20:39.91   97
104 Peter Nguyen                 Kennebunk               6:40.6   20:44.50   98
105 Chris MaWhinney              Edward Little           6:41.3   20:46.79   99
106 Josh Dumont                  Cony High School        6:43.3   20:52.98  100
107 Kei Fujisawa                 Kennebunk               6:44.4   20:56.21  101
108 Matthew Thornberg            Messalonskee            6:48.2   21:08.24  102
109 Payden Wells                 Morse High School       6:50.1   21:13.98  103
110 Stephen Squiers              Messalonskee            7:25.1   23:02.87  104
 -- Bashir Mohamed               Lewiston                              DNF
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Scarborough High School      48    2    5    7   10   24   27   40
      Total Time:  1:28:14.56
         Average:    17:38.92
   2 Portland High School         81    6    8   17   18   32   68   90
      Total Time:  1:29:49.17
         Average:    17:57.84
   3 Mt. Blue High School         93    1   14   20   23   35   48   83
      Total Time:  1:30:10.16
         Average:    18:02.04
   4 Bonny Eagle                 115    3   11   19   30   52   62   86
      Total Time:  1:30:42.89
         Average:    18:08.58
   5 Cheverus                    143   12   22   26   41   42   65   72
      Total Time:  1:32:13.61
         Average:    18:26.73
   6 Gorham High School          181   28   31   38   39   45   67   80
      Total Time:  1:33:26.13
         Average:    18:41.23
   7 Mt. Ararat High School      214    4   34   51   56   69   87   93
      Total Time:  1:33:33.32
         Average:    18:42.67
   8 Lewiston High School        229   15   43   46   61   64   75
      Total Time:  1:34:24.64
         Average:    18:52.93
   9 Deering High School         232   16   25   50   59   82   85   89
      Total Time:  1:34:30.04
         Average:    18:54.01
  10 Morse High School           252   29   36   53   58   76   79  103
      Total Time:  1:35:09.60
         Average:    19:01.92
  11 Edward Little High School   256   13   21   60   71   91   94   99
      Total Time:  1:35:08.82
         Average:    19:01.77
  12 Messalonskee High School    273   37   44   47   57   88  102  104
      Total Time:  1:35:51.00
         Average:    19:10.20
  13 Thornton Academy            276    9   54   66   73   74   81   95
      Total Time:  1:35:21.44
         Average:    19:04.29
  14 Cony High School            285   33   49   55   70   78   96  100
      Total Time:  1:35:47.53
         Average:    19:09.51
  15 Kennebunk High School       413   63   77   84   92   97   98  101
      Total Time:  1:39:51.27
         Average:    19:58.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007