SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 2004 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/2004                              

Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Ayalew Taye                  Portland High SC        5:02.5    15:39.6    1
  2 Sintayehu Taye               Portland High SC        5:05.9    15:50.4    2
  3 Nolan Moon                   South Portland          5:16.6    16:23.7    0
  4 Evan Embrey                  Bonney Eagle Hig        5:16.9    16:24.6    3
  5 Travis Griffin               Scarborough High        5:23.5    16:45.1    4
  6 Nicholas Kazar               Edward Little           5:23.6    16:45.3    5
  7 Raleigh Swan                 Mt. Ararat              5:24.8    16:49.0    6
  8 Adam Deveau                  Mt. Blue                5:26.9    16:55.6    7
  9 Elias Tapely                 Cony High School        5:27.0    16:55.8    8
 10 Chris Harmon                 Scarborough High        5:29.3    17:02.9    9
 11 Mike Griffin                 Scarborough High        5:30.9    17:08.1   10
 12 Eric Favreau                 Bonney Eagle Hig        5:31.9    17:11.1   11
 13 Joe Staples                  Mt. Blue                5:32.0    17:11.5   12
 14 Brecht Moulin                Scarborough High        5:32.8    17:14.0   13
 15 Ben Rumery                   Thornton Academy        5:33.0    17:14.5   14
 16 Alex Farrell                 Morse High School       5:34.5    17:19.1   15
 17 Alex Emery                   Westbrook               5:34.8    17:20.0   16
 18 Henry Prosack                Scarborough High        5:35.4    17:22.0   17
 19 Brendan Carr                 Brewer High School      5:37.3    17:27.8   18
 20 Jesse Villarreal             Deering High School     5:37.6    17:28.9   19
 21 Levi Levesque                Westbrook               5:38.0    17:30.1   20
 22 Justin Fereshetian           Leavitt                 5:38.1    17:30.5   21
 23 Jake Thomas                  Portland High SC        5:38.7    17:32.2   22
 24 David Carl                   Bonney Eagle Hig        5:39.0    17:33.0   23
 25 Kevin Roy                    Morse High School       5:39.3    17:34.2   24
 26 Seth Crockett                Deering High School     5:39.4    17:34.3   25
 27 Ben Talbot                   Scarborough High        5:39.7    17:35.3   26
 28 Anthony Myatt                Cheverus High Sc        5:39.8    17:35.5   27
 29 Mike Borlawsky               Deering High School     5:40.0    17:36.1   28
 30 Steve McCarthy               Leavitt                 5:43.7    17:47.7   29
 31 Jay Grant                    Mt. Blue                5:44.0    17:48.7   30
 32 John Snow                    Brewer High School      5:44.7    17:50.9   31
 33 Vincent Smith                Mt. Blue                5:44.9    17:51.4   32
 34 Max Cohen                    Waterville              5:45.1    17:52.2   0
 35 Matt Methot                  Portland High SC        5:45.6    17:53.7   33
 36 Eric Friend                  Cheverus High Sc        5:46.6    17:56.8   34
 37 Delancey Nicoll              Westbrook               5:47.1    17:58.2   35
 38 Ben Roy                      Bonney Eagle Hig        5:47.3    17:58.9   36
 39 Dinesh Costlow               Edward Little           5:49.8    18:06.6   37
 40 Chris Roy                    Morse High School       5:52.0    18:13.7   38
 41 Benjamin Cleveland           Edward Little           5:52.3    18:14.5   39
 42 Keith Lind                   Cony High School        5:52.5    18:15.1   40
 43 Chris Smith                  Deering High School     5:53.9    18:19.5   41
 44 Allen Cox                    Bonney Eagle Hig        5:54.9    18:22.5   42
 45 Matt Burns                   Cony High School        5:55.1    18:23.3   43
 46 Kyle Hoseit                  Thornton Academy        5:55.5    18:24.4   44
 47 Matt Swan                    Mt. Ararat              5:56.5    18:27.4   45
 48 Andrew LeBlanc               Cheverus High Sc        5:57.5    18:30.7   46
 49 Abdirizak Mohamad            Lewiston                5:57.8    18:31.5  1
 50 John Mondor                  Thornton Academy        5:58.8    18:34.8   47
 51 Martin Duval                 Cheverus High Sc        5:59.1    18:35.6   48
 52 John Davis                   Westbrook               5:59.2    18:35.9   49
 53 John Milster                 Mt. Blue                5:59.9    18:38.0   50
 54 William Tarraza              Cheverus High Sc        5:59.9    18:38.1   51
 55 Sam Turner                   Deering High School     6:00.8    18:40.7   52
 56 Ethan McElwain               Scarborough High        6:01.2    18:42.0   53
 57 Shawn Smith                  Bonney Eagle Hig        6:01.5    18:42.9   54
 58 Luke Trafton                 Morse High School       6:02.0    18:44.6   55
 59 Eric Marceau                 Mt. Blue                6:02.0    18:44.6   56
 60 Andy Estes                   Mt. Ararat              6:02.6    18:46.4   57
 61 Joel Parent                  Westbrook               6:02.7    18:46.8   58
 62 Chris Kibler                 Morse High School       6:02.7    18:46.8   59
 63 Steven Small                 Cony High School        6:03.1    18:48.0   60
 64 Nathan Haluska               Brewer High School      6:03.8    18:50.1   61
 65 Joseph Gaudet                Cheverus High Sc        6:04.0    18:50.8   62
 66 Andrew Strassler             Thornton Academy        6:04.1    18:51.3   63
 67 LT Sierra                    Leavitt                 6:04.8    18:53.3   64
 68 Eric Leinonen                Cony High School        6:05.0    18:54.0   65
 69 Isaac Gagnon                 Thornton Academy        6:05.1    18:54.2   66
 70 Sean Krier                   Cheverus High Sc        6:05.3    18:54.9   67
 71 Thayne White                 Mt. Blue                6:05.4    18:55.2   68
 72 Tyler Johnson                Westbrook               6:05.6    18:55.7   69
 73 Alex Smith                   Brewer High School      6:05.7    18:56.1   70
 74 Michael Hodson               Cony High School        6:05.7    18:56.2   71
 75 Matthew Sonagere             Edward Little           6:06.2    18:57.6   72
 76 Jon Babirak                  Thornton Academy        6:06.7    18:59.2   73
 77 Dan Ollen                    Mt. Ararat              6:07.3    19:01.1   74
 78 Murphy Doughty               Bonney Eagle Hig        6:08.2    19:03.8   75
 79 Craig Hatch                  Brewer High School      6:08.6    19:05.0   76
 80 Erich Neuts                  Deering High School     6:08.7    19:05.4   77
 81 Steve Johnson                Deering High School     6:08.9    19:05.9   78
 82 Richard Hale                 Cony High School        6:09.9    19:09.1   79
 83 Jason Wilder                 Brewer High School      6:10.7    19:11.5   80
 84 Jim Macisso                  Portland High SC        6:10.9    19:12.1   81
 85 Spencer Hallowell            Morse High School       6:11.3    19:13.6   82
 86 James Spilsbury              Portland High SC        6:11.7    19:14.8   83
 87 Anthony Drouin               Leavitt                 6:12.2    19:16.3   84
 88 Ryan Fitzsimons              Leavitt                 6:12.6    19:17.5   85
 89 Danny Pellerin               Leavitt                 6:12.8    19:18.0   86
 90 Cameron Leary                Edward Little           6:12.9    19:18.5   87
 91 Justin Defrancesco           Thornton Academy        6:13.3    19:19.6   88
 92 David Rollins                Mt. Ararat              6:13.4    19:20.1   89
 93 Mike Taylor                  Mt. Ararat              6:14.3    19:22.9   90
 94 Ryan Farrar                  Mt. Ararat              6:15.7    19:27.0   91
 95 Travis Rideout               Brewer High School      6:15.8    19:27.5   92
 96 Nicholas Thomas              Westbrook               6:16.7    19:30.2   93
 97 Andrew Reeves                Morse High School       6:17.7    19:33.5   94
 98 Michael Macisso              Portland High SC        6:18.7    19:36.4   95
 99 Christopher Mawhinney        Edward Little           6:22.9    19:49.6   96
100 Alexander Wilkins            Edward Little           6:26.6    20:01.0   97
101 Chris Dumont                 Leavitt                 6:30.9    20:14.3   98
  
 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Scarborough High School      53    4    9   10   13   17   26   53
      Total Time:  1:25:32.10
         Average:    17:06.42
   2 Bonny Eagle High School     115    3   11   23   36   42   54   75
      Total Time:  1:27:30.10
         Average:    17:30.02
   3 Mt. Blue High School        131    7   12   30   32   50   56   68
      Total Time:  1:28:25.20
         Average:    17:41.04
   4 Portland High School        139    1    2   22   33   81   83   95
      Total Time:  1:26:08.00
         Average:    17:13.60
   5 Deering High School         165   19   25   28   41   52   77   78
      Total Time:  1:29:39.50
         Average:    17:55.90
   6 Westbrook                   178   16   20   35   49   58   69   93
      Total Time:  1:30:11.00
         Average:    18:02.20
   7 Morse High School           191   15   24   38   55   59   82   94
      Total Time:  1:30:38.40
         Average:    18:07.68
   8 Cheverus High School        206   27   34   46   48   51   62   67
      Total Time:  1:31:16.70
         Average:    18:15.34
   9 Cony High School            216    8   40   43   60   65   71   79
      Total Time:  1:31:16.20
         Average:    18:15.24
  10 Thornton Academy            234   14   44   47   63   66   73   88
      Total Time:  1:31:59.20
         Average:    18:23.84
  11 Edward Little High School   240    5   37   39   72   87   96   97
      Total Time:  1:31:22.50
         Average:    18:16.50
  12 Brewer High School          256   18   31   61   70   76   80   92
      Total Time:  1:32:09.90
         Average:    18:25.98
  13 Mt. Ararat High School      271    6   45   57   74   89   90   91
      Total Time:  1:32:24.00
         Average:    18:28.80
  14 Leavitt Area High School    283   21   29   64   84   85   86   98
      Total Time:  1:32:45.30
         Average:    18:33.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007