SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

     

Class A 1993 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1993                             

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

Distance: 5k

 

Name                   School   Times  
_____________________________________  

McCalmon, Ryan     Cheverus  16:01

2  Howard, Jeremy     Mt. Blue  16:22

3  Howard, Tom        Westbrook 16:39

4  Johnson, Paul      BE        16:43.1

5  Hatch, Dan         SP        16:43.2

6  Smith, Shaun       Skowhegan 16:45

7  Heathers, Shane    Mt.Ararat 16:47

Wildes, Timothy    Skowhegan 16:50

9  Boudreau, Ward     Brunswick 16:51

10 Higbee, Ethan      Mt.Ararat 16:53

11 Richardson, Pat    Morse     16:54

12 Staples, Matt      Brewer    17:05

13 Sastre, Conrad     TA        17:08

14 Traut, Tyson       Cheverus  17:11

15 Larue, Jody        EL        17:12

16 Ramage, Shawn      Cony      17:13

17 Boudreau, Wade     Brunswick 17:17.1

18 Albert, Rudy       Lewiston  17:17.2

19 Gagnon, Peter      EL        17:24

20 Bates, Jon         Brunswick 17:25

21 Stakes, David      Cheverus  17:27

22 Hall, Nathan       TA        17:28

23 Moore, Steven      Brunswick 17:29

24 Gobeil,, Andrew    Cheverus  17:33

25 Carlisle, Doug     PI        17:34

26 Kelley, Jonathan   Morse     17:38

27 Moore, Matt        Mt. Blue  17:42

28 Trinh, Son         SP        17:43

29 Wood, Justin       PI        17:44

30 Leavitt, Luke      Bangor    17:46

31 Turner, Peter      Cheverus  17:48

32 Lewis, Ben         Mt. Blue  17:49

33 Meyer, Seth        Cony      17:50

34 Libby, Jason       Cony      17:51.1

35 Hinds, Keith       Morse     17:51.2

36 Veilleux, Derek    Lawrence  17:53.1

37 Moore, Matt        Bangor    17:53.2

38 Randall, Jesse     Mt.Ararat 17:56

39 Heathers, Craig    Mt.Ararat 18:01

40 Cormier, Scott     Old Town  18:02

41 Polito, Ben        Morse     18:04

42 Poluin, Brad       Lawrence  18:05

43 Thompson, Adam     Cony      18:06

44 Comeau, Tracey     Old Town  18:08

45 Doleman, Rusty     OH        18:09

46 Kahkonen, Scott    PI        18:12

47 Wallace, Don       Brunswick 18:13

48 Hinds, Scott       Mt.Ararat 18:14

49 Dow, Mark         Waterville 18:16

50 Roloff, Matthew    SP        18:17

51 Newton, Anthony    Cheverus  18:18

52 Brennan, John-Scott Cheverus 18:19

53 Gensel, John       Mt. Blue  18:20

54 Akley, Tim         Morse     18:22

55 Mauro, John        EL        18:24.1

56 Hedblom, Emmett    Brunswick 18:24.2

57 Colson, Jeremy     Bangor    18:25.1

58 Lamb, Robert       SP        18:25.2

59 Gallant, Michael   SP        18:29

60 Fessenden, Matt    Bangor    18:32

61 Webb, Tom          Mt.Ararat 18:34.1

62 Engler, Dan        Mt.Ararat 18:34.2

63 Houston, Brian     EL        18:35

64 Hinds, Duane       Morse     18:36

65 Averill, James     Mt. Blue  18:38

66 Fidler, John       Bangor    18:39

67 Webster, Ronald    EL        18:40

68 Gardella, Kevin    Cony      18:42

69 Smith, Lee         EL        18:43

70 Ogden, Tim         Bangor    18:51

71 Namur, Daniel      PI        18:53.1

72 Robinson, David    Cony      18:53.2

73 Eastman, Jayson    Cony      18:58

74 Eastler, Kevin     Mt. Blue  19:03

75 Adams, Ryan        Mt. Blue  19:04

76 Madore, Josh       Bangor    19:15

77 Tannehill, Bryan   EL        19:17

78 Ward, Jared        PI        19:20

79 Harmon, Norman     SP        19:39

80 Campbell, Mark     Brunswick 19:48

81 Smith, Eric        PI        19:49

82 Rozynski, Sam      PI        19:52

83 Erwin, Andrew      SP        20:11

84 Minott, David      Morse     20:40

Team Scores

1 Cheverus        62   1,8,14,16,23

2 Brunswick       78  5,11,13,15,34

3 Mt. Ararat      104  4,6,29,30,35

4 Morse           123  7,18,27,31,40

5 Mt. Blue        135  2,19,24,39,51

6 Cony            147  10,25,26,32,54

7 South Portland  148  3,20,36,44,45

8 Edward Little   164  9,12,41,49,53

9 Bangor          191  22,28,43,46,52

10 Presque Isle   192  17,21,33,57,64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007