SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

     

Class A 1992 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/1992                             

Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                 

Distance: 3 miles

 

Name                   School   Times  
______________________________________
  

McCalmon, Ryan     Cheverus  15:42

2  Howard, Jeremy     Mt. Blue  15:49

3  Scott Laliberte    Cony      15:59

4  Scott Butterfield  Bangor    15:59

5  Kevin McGwin       Cheverus  16:09

Dereck Treadwell   Old Town  16:09

7  Abe Whitaker       SP        16:17

8  Tim Miller         Brunswick 16:19

9  Michael Rice       Morse     16:28

10 Jesse Randall      Mt.Ararat 16:29

11 Joe Dana           Old Town  16:34

12 Rudy Albert        Lewiston  16:34

13 Ward Boudreau      Brunswick 16:38

14 Job Nice           Medomak   16:39

15 Peter Dugas        Cheverus  16:40

16 Perry Lebreton     Brewer    16:42

17 Jamie Good         PI        16:49

18 Matt Hopcroft      Brunswick 16:49

19 Pat Richardson     Morse     16:51

20 Andy Watkins       Bangor    16:52

21 Shawn Jalbert     Massabesic 16:55

22 Shawn Ramage       Cony      16:57

23 Shane Heathers     Mt.Ararat 17:00

24 Dan Hatch          SP        17:01

25 Andrew Gobeil      Cheverus  17:03

26 Jared Johnson      Medomak   17:04

27 Tom Howard         Westbrook 17:07

28 Matthew Payson     Medomak   17:08

29 Ben McIntyre    Oxford Hills 17:10

30 John Stangdell     Cony      17:12

31 Timothy Wildes     Showhegan 17:17

32 Josh Libby         Medomak   17:20

33 Tyler Lupien       Medomak   17:20

34 Troy Johnston      Old Town  17:21

35 Nathan Hall        TA        17:23

36 Son Trinh          SP        17:25

37 Michael Hutto      Cheverus  17:26

38 Matt Roloff        SP        17:27

39 Shawn Default      Showhegan 17:28

40 Marc Cote       Messalonskee 17:30

41 Wade Boudreau      Brunswick 17:31

42 Robert Lamb        SP        17:32

43 Jeffery Mills      Showhegan 17:33

44 Seth Fairbanks     Cony      17:34

45 Adam Thompson      Cony      17:35

46 Phil Pontbriant    TA        17:36

47 Joshua Chase       Cheverus  17:37

48 Jeremy Colson      Bangor    17:38

49 Chris Guerrette    TA        17:38

50 Walter York        Mt.Ararat 17:42

51 Jason Glover       Brunswick 17:43

52 Jason Libby        Cony      17:44

53 Luke Leavitt       Bangor    17:46

54 Jonathan Bates     Brunwick  17:50

55 Neil Willey        Medomak   17:51

56 Scott Cormier      Old Town  17:52

57 Michael Hewitt     Morse     17:57

58 Tracy Comeau       Old Town  17:58

59 Ivan Petrenko      Morse     17:59

60 Eddie Sandorn      Bangor    18:00

61 Jonathan Kelly     Morse     18:01

62 Andy Robinson      Cony      18:02

63 Mark Campbell      Brunswick 18:07

64 Scott Hinds        Mt.Ararat 18:08

65 Michael Beeler     Cheverus  18:16

66 Tim Akeley         Morse     18:21

67 Michael Chase      SP        18:22

68 Dan Engler         Mt.Ararat 18:25

69 Keith Hinds        Morse     18:26

70 Norman Harmon      SP        18:30

71 Mike Macomber      TA        18:33

72 Steve Hersey       Skowhegan 18:34

73 Wayne Rolland      Bangor    18:36

74 Tom Webb           Mt.Ararat 18:37

75 Keith Goodwin      TA        18:38

76 Nick Tzaskos       Bangor    18:43

77 Jarrod Fuller      Mt.Ararat 18:45

78 Michael Ferland    Medomak   18:50

79 Joshua Hughes      TA        19:14

80 Matt Gilbert       TA        19:40

81 Scott Douglas      Skowhegan 20:56

82 Luke Bouchard      Old Town  21:44

83 David Markowski    Skowhegan 23:11

84 Corey Smith        Skowhegan 29:06

Team Scores

1 Cheverus        68   

2 Medomak Valley  106

3 Brunswick       108 

4 Cony            115  

5 South Portland  119       

6 Old Town        140            

7 Bangor          156  

8 Morse          176   

9 Mt. Ararat     185          

10 Skowhegan     228   

11 Thornton Academy 237

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007