SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

     

Class A 1991 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1991                             

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                      

 Distance: 5k

 

Name                   School   Times  
_____________________________________ 

1  Pat Mulready       Lewiston  15:55

2  Abe Whitaker       SP        16:03

3  Ryan McCalmon      Cheverus  16:14

4  Geoff Bates        Brunswick 16:19

5  Kevin McGwin       Cheverus  16:26

6  Isaac Hutchinson   EL        16:27

7  Tim Miller         Brunswick 16:30

Josy LaRue         EL        16:34

9  Jason Turner       Cheverus  16:44

10 Dereck Treadwell   Old Town  16:47

11 Derrick Martin     TA        16:50

12 Jason Severance    Old Town  16:51

13 Shawn Jalbert     Massabesic 16:55

14 Michael Rice       Morse     16:56

15 Scott Laliberte    Cony      16:59

16 Joe Dana           Old Town  17:00

17 Scott Butterfield  Bangor    17:01

18 Eric Funk          SP        17:04

19 Joe Wagnis         SP        17:05

20 Dan Wellahan       EL        17:06

21 Jeremy Howard      Mt. Blue  17:07

22 John Bailey        Cony      17:08

23 Darius Pillsbury   SP        17:09

24 Joseph Hardy       EL        17:10

25 Ward Boudreau      Brunswick 17:11

26 Gordon Mangum      Mt.Ararat 17:12

27 Jeffrey Mills      Skowhegan 17:13

28 David Stokes       Cheverus  17:16

29 Dave Howe          Lawrence  17:17

30 Derek Avery        Morse     17:18

31 Ed Sanborn         Bangor    17:19

32 Awani Love         Old Town  17:20

33 Jeremy Hunter      Old Town  17:21

34 Michael Hutto      Cheverus  17:22

35 Dan Hatch          SP        17:22

36 Jim O'Brien        SP        17:26

37 Warren Schroeder   Lawrence  17:28

38 Peter Dugas        Cheverus  17:29

39 Adam Joyner        EL        17:30

40 Doug Kahill        SP        17:32

41 Uadko Allen        Mt. Blue  17:32

42 Troy Johnson       Old Town  17:35

43 Ward Boudreau      Brunswick 17:36

44 Joe Locke          Bangor    17:39

45 Victor Mitchell    Portland  17:43

46 Shawn Swett        Westbrook 17:47

47 Brooke Lee         Westbrook 17:47

48 Ben Yates          Mt. Blue  17:50

49 Pat Richardson     Morse     17:51

50 Jason Fitzgerald   Biddeford 17:54

51 Matt Hopcroft      Brunswick 17:54

52 Jeff Bowden        Bangor    17:57

53 Seth Denning       Cheverus  17:58

54 Chan Huy           Biddeford 17:59

55 Seth Fairbanks     Cony      18:00

56 Perry LeBreton     Brewer    18:00

57 Andy Watkins       Bangor    18:01

58 Michael Hewitt     Morse     18:02

59 Ben Robbins        Brewer    18:03

60 Kevin Steiner      Brunswick 18:04

61 Clay Glover        Brunswick 18:05

62 Adam Gross         Mt. Blue  18:07

63 Brian Talon        Old Town  18:08

64 Frank Mok          Cony      18:09

65 Jarrod Widor       Westbrook 18:10

66 Jamie Good         PI        18:17

67 Shawn Ramage       Cony      18:21

68 Matt Lewis         Westbrook 18:23

69 Ryan Metiveer      Westbrook 18:31

70 Dave Hamilton      EL        18:36

71 Duke Fielding      Cony      18:38

72 Roger Knight       Mt. Blue  18:49

73 Aaron Balisteri    Biddeford 18:46

74 Duane Hinds        Morse     18:51

75 Ben Mayol          Westbrook 18:53

76 Matt Welch         Westbrook 18:56

77 Jeff Hutchins      Morse     18:57

78 Parker Morse       Morse     18:57

79 Andy Robinson      Cony      18:58

80 Luke Leavitt       Bangor    19:19

81 Brian Meegher      Bangor    19:41

82 Kevin Eastler      Mt. Blue  19:50

83 John Sullivan      Mt. Blue  19:51

84 Thinh Ly           Biddeford 21:36

Team Scores

1 Cheverus        65   

2 South Portland  81

3 Edward Little   82 

4 Old Town        85  

5 Brunswick      109 

6 Bangor         165            

7 Cony           182  

8 Morse          183   

9 Mt. Blue       201          

10 Westbrook     241   

11 Biddeford     NS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007