SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

     

Class A 1990 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/27/1990                             

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                      

 Distance: 3 miles

Note: Only the top 50 places

 

Name                   School   Times  
_____________________________________ 

1  Pat Mulready       Lewiston  16:02

2  Jeff Harrison      Bangor    16:14

3  Eric Pulsifer      Mt.Ararat 16:27

4  Stan Webb          Mt.Ararat 16:27

Zac Laidley        SP        16:28

6  Jason Carroll      Cheverus  16:30

7  Abe Whitaker       SP        16:34

8  Jason Turner       Cheverus  16:47

9  Isaac Hutchinson   EL        16:48

10 Tate Toutz         Cheverus  16:49

11 Ryan McCalmon      Cheverus  16:50

12 Jeremy Howard      Mt. Blue  16:51

13 Marc West          Oxford Hills 16:55

14 Geoff Bates        Brunswick 16:56

15 Chris LeClerc      Mt.Ararat 16:58

16 Joe Wagnis         SP        16:59

17 Amos Wright        Morse     17:01

18 Greg Marcotte      Lewiston  17:01.1

19 Roland LaChance    Lewiston  17:03

20 Parker Morse       Morse     17:04

21 Tim Miller         Brunswick 17:05

22 Nate Smith         Cony      17:07       

23 Phil LeBreton      Brewer    17:08

24 Scott Butterfield  Bangor    17:10

25 St. John Bowron    BE        17:10.1

26 Melvin Taylor      Caribou   17:13

27 Sam Shartzer       Brunswick 17:14

28 Derek Avery        Morse     17:15

29 Alec Randall       Westbrook 17:15.1

30 Derrick Martin     TA        17:16

31 Phil Doyle         Mt.Ararat 17:20

32 Jody LaRue         EL        17:24

33 Ben Yates          Mt. Blue  17:26

34 Gordon Mangum      Mt.Ararat 17:28

35 Eric Funk          SP        17:28.1

36 Micahel Hutto      Cheverus  17:32

37 Jeremy Simonsen    Mt.Ararat 17:35

38 Jaworski           Lewiston  17:35.1

39 David Cameron      Morse     17:39

40 Derek Rice         Morse     17:41

41 Justin Valliere    Lewiston  17:41.1

42 Shawn Sweat        Westbrook 17:43

43 Jason Fitzgerald   Biddeford 17:45

44 Matt Randall       Westbrook 17:46

45 Jeff Hutchins      Morse     17:47

46 Lainsbury          PI        17:50

47 Shawn Lafland      Brunswick 17:51

48 Perry LeBreton     Brewer    17:52

49 Joe Locke          Bangor    17:54

50 Seth Denning       Cheverus  17:55

Team Scores

1 Cheverus        64   

2 Mt. Ararat      72

3 South Portland  97 

4 Lewiston        99  

5 Morse          121 

6 Bangor         165            

7 Brunswick      165  

8 Edward Little  188   

9 Westbrook      192          

10 Brewer        194   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007