SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class A 1985 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1985                            

 Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                      

 Distance: 3 miles

 

Name                   School   Times  
_____________________________________ 

1  Paul Haskell      Brewer     15:55

2  Steve Sarkozy     SP         16:01

3  Tom Larose        SP         16:06

4  Kevin Rolfe       Waterville 16:14

5  Kevin Lyons       Cheverus   16:15

6  David Donelly     Mt.Ararat  16:17

7  Ben Millis        Waterville 16:18

8  Rusty Snow        EL         16:26

9  Paul Riciputi     Cheverus   16:27

10 Doug MacDonald    Waterville 16:32

11 Dave Kimball      Westbrook  16:34

12 Michael Lyons     Cheverus   16:37

13 Lewis Gordon      Brewer     16:41

14 Steven Wolfe      Westbrook  16:42

15 Robert Silvius    Lawrence   16:44

16 Dylan Cooper      SP         16:47

17 Bruce Jardine     Skowhegan  16:51

18 Brian Newbegin    Bangor     16:52

19 Neil Chamberblain Brewer     16:53

20 Jamie Harvie      SP         16:55

21 Jason Keefer      Westbrook  16:57

22 David Gillingham  BE         16:58

23 Mike Chayer       Westbrook  16:59

24 Greg Knapton      Westbrook  17:04

25 David Wong        SP         17:05

26 Eric Veilleux     Gardiner   17:09

27 Aaron Clegg       BE         17:10

28 Roland Thibeault  Westbrook  17:11

29 Tim French        BE         17:12

30 Mike Peterson     SP         17:13

31 Steven Coin       BE         17:17

32 Chad Crabtree     EL         17:19

33 Mark Stover       Cheverus   17:21

34 Jay Sutton        Cheverus   17:22

35 Barry Hopkins     Skowhegan  17:23

36 Steve Sargent     Westbrook  17:24

37 Roger Stevens     Skowhegan  17:25

38 Will Sweetser     EL         17:26

39 Anthony Anderson  Morse      17:27

40 Paul Fick         Bangor     17:28

41 Ken Audet         Waterville 17:29

42 Todd Knight       Nokomis    17:30

43 Steven McCarthy   Skowhegan  17:31

44 Todd Dunbar       EL         17:32

45 Rick Oliver       Waterville 17:34

46 Peter Jensen      Cheverus   17:35

47 Matt Geren        BE         17:36

48 Jason Greenleaf   Gardiner   17:37

49 Al Condon         EL         17:45

50 Alex Grant        BE         17:49

51 Chris Gadboury    EL         17:50

52 Christopher Kruger Cheverus  17:55

53 Mark Turcotte     Skowhegan  17:56

54 Jerry Sibley      Bangor     17:57

55 Kip Gallant       SP         18:01

56 Troy Newbegin     Gardiner   18:02

57 Gary Smith        EL         18:05

58 Sam Trotzky       Bangor     18:09

59 Eric Champlin     Waterville 18:22

60 Chris Lyford      Waterville 18:26

61 Phillip Winchester Bangor    18:37

62 Michael Donnelly  Gardiner   18:42

63 Phillip Jurgeleit Bangor     19:12

64 Lee Lewis         Brewer     20:08

65 Seth Harrow       Brewer     20:11

66 Doug Robertson    Brewer     21:00

67 Arthur Dickerson  Skowhegan  21:37

68 Allan Geiser      Brewer     28:00

Team Scores

1 South Portland  60

2 Westbrook       85

3 Cheverus        88 

4 Waterville      96  

5 Bonny Eagle    140 

6 Brewer         143            

7 Edward Little  153  

8 Skowhegan      166   

9 Bangor         205  

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007