SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

  

 

Class A 1981 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1981                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville                                    

 Distance: 3 miles

Note: Only Top 50 finishers

 

Name                  School     Times  
______________________________________ 

1  Tom Briggs        Cheverus    15:13

2  Rich Garcia       Portland    15:16

3  Paul Plissy       PI          15:21

4  Jeff Guimond      Westbrook   15:23

5  Tom Swope         EL          15:23.1

6  John Pallozzi     Portland    15:26

7  Martin Ashley     Cheverus    15:26.1

8  Joe LaRose        SP          15:28

9  Mike England      Cheverus    15:32

10 Wendall Blood     Mt. Blue    15:39

11 Brian Warren      Gardiner    15:41

12 Alan Lambert      Brewer      15:44

13 Jamey Caron       Lewiston    15:45

14 Jim Dasen         Caribou     15:46

15 Tom Lynch         Cheverus    15:47

16 Martin Moran      Wetsbrook   15:48

17 Larry Levasseur   Brewer      15:50

18 George Bockus     EL          15:51

19 Robert St. John   Cheverus    15:58

20 Lenney Wildener   Gardiner    16:00

21 Jason Cakourous   Morse       16:00.1

22 Warren Casa       Bangor      16:05

23 Brian Bettney     Westbrook   16:06

24 Todd McGraw       Mt. Blue    16:07

25 Tom Burnell       Westbrook   16:09

26 John Kennie       Westbrook   16:13

27 Randy Wilcos      PI          16:15

28 John Moiles       Waterville  16:16

29 Matt Scott        PI          16:17

30 Tom Scagblorini   Brewer      16:18

31 Tim Marquis       Old Town    16:19

32 David Mangus      PI          16:20

33 Charles Egeland   Cheverus    16:21

34 J. Peter Zetten   Cheverus    16:21.1

35 James Cotton      PI          16:21.2

36 Chris McDonald    PI          16:21.3

37 Jim Alden         SP          16:22

38 Joe Gallant       Bangor      16:28

39 Mike Hermon       Sanford     16:31

40 Tim Johnson       Bangor      16:32

41 Kori Benner       Lewiston    16:33

42 Glen Malot        Brewer      16:33.1

43 Steve Ives        Waterville  16:36

44 Leo Stover        Bangor      16:39

45 Mark Stillings    Bangor      16:42

46 Reid Crossman     SP          16:42.1

47 Chris McCann      Skowhegan   16:42.2

48 Jim Parritt       Brewer      16:44

49 Chris Murray      Westbrook   16:46

50 Chris Montanara  Oxford Hills 16:46.1

Team Scores

1 Cheverus        38

2 Presque Isle    93

3 Westbrook       103 

4 Brewer          112  

5 Portland        126 

6 Bangor          142            

7 South Portland  148  

8 Gardiner        186   

9 Lewiston        201         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007