SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 1974 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/1974                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 2.5 miles 

Note: 

 

Name                   School     Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Bruce Bickford      Lawrence  12:03.3

2  Jim Doane           Cheverus  12:25

3  Leo Lachance        Cheverus  12:29.4

4  Tom Cloutier        Cheverus  12:31

5  Roland L'Hereux     Cony      12:34

6  Mark Goedecke       Cony      12:41

7  Joe Belyea          SP        12:44

8  Mike Kane           Mt. Blue  12:50

9  Sam Pelletier       Fort Kent 12:52

10 Eugene Coffin       Portland  12:59

11 James Thornton      Cheverus  13:01

12 Tom Shaw            Portland  13:02

13 Walter Crockett     Cheverus  13:03

14 Joe Esposito        Portland  13:04

15 Mike Lancaster      Sanford   13:05

16 John Esposito       Deering   13:06

17 John Shaw           Portland  13:12

18 John Keller         Portland  13:15

19 Glenn Joseph        Westbrook 13:17

20 Robert Rice         Portland  13:18

21 Kneppy Strong       Mt. Blue  13:22

22 Steve Taylor        SP        13:23

23 Shawn Kimball       Cony      13:26

24 Todd Underwood      Morse     13:28

25 Thomas Arnoldo      SP        13:29

26 Dan Smith           Portland  13:30

27 John Wilkinson      SP        13:31

28 Kevin Cooledge      Cheverus  13:33

29 David Foley         SP        13:34

30 Jim Mansur          Old Town  13:35

31 Mark Britten        Cheverus  13:36

32 Steve Malenfant     Caribou   13:36

33 Mark Gregory        Caribou   13:38

34 David Martin        Cony      13:39

35 Gerry Norton        EL        13:41

36 Peter Cameron       SP        13:44

37 Norm Baker          Fort Kent 13:47

38 Greg Wardwell       Caribou   13:48

39 William Russell     SP        13:54

40 Pat Lambert         Cony      13:59

41 Scott Prudente      Caribou   14:01

42 Glenn Gagne         Fort Kent 14:03

43 Brent Tripp         Mt. Blue  14:04

44 Michael Mercier     Cony      14:06

45 Mike Jalbert        Mt. Blue  14:09

46 Anthony Langella    Portland  14:10

47 Paul Michaud        Caribou   14:13

48 Edward Kohtala      Mt. Blue  14:14

49 William Fraser      Morse     14:15

50 Kevin Roberts       Morse     14:18

51 Phillip Gillin      Cony      14:21

52 Mike Mercier        PI        14:23

53 Chris Lowery        Caribou   14:24

54 Paul Dube           Fort Kent 14:30

55 Peter Robinson      Mt. Blue  14:30.5

56 Mike Duffy          Caribou   14:31

57 Ervin Dumond        Fort Kent 14:36

58 Jay Pelletier       Fort Kent 14:40

59 Mark Dulik          Morse     14:46

60 Kenneth Lemieux     Morse     14:47

61 Mark Paradis        Fort Kent 14:48

62 Bernard Predham     Mt. Blue  14:50

63 Jeff Lyons          Morse     15:13

64 Steve Cantrell      Morse     17:22

Team Scores

1 Cheverus   2,3,4,11,13,28,31      33

 

2 Portland   10,12,14,17,18,20,46   71

 

3 Cony       5,6,23,34,40,44,55     108 

 

4 South Portland 7,22,25,27,29,36,39   110               

5 Mt. Blue   8,21,43,45,48,55,62    165            

 

6 Caribou    32,33,38,41,47,53,56   191 

 

7 Fort Kent  9,37,42,54,57,58,61    199               

 

8 Morse   24,49,50,59,60,63,64      242

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007