SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

 

  

 

Class A 1971 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1971                           

 Location: University of Maine, Orono

 Distance: ?

Note:

 

Name                 School      Times  
_______________________________________ 

1  Bob McLaughlin    Gardiner   13:07.4

2  Bill Kayatta      SP         13:16.9

3  Rich Hoisington   Mt. Blue   13:18.3

4  Peter Benoit      Cheverus   13:24.9

5  Mark Beede        Cheverus   13:25.9

6  Norman Kaake      Cony       13:26.2

7  John Gallant      Westbrook  13:27.4

8  Peter Millard     Cheverus   13:29.8

9  John Douphinett   Cheverus   13:29.8

10 Don Doane         Cheverus   13:30.8

11 Peter Gleason     Cony       13:33

12 Dan Paul          Portland   13:36

13 David Dahl        Old Town   13:39

14 Mark DiPietro     SP         13:43

15 Tracy Giles       Caribou    13:45

16 Colin Campbell    Morse      13:47

17 Jeff Sanborn      Cony       13:50

18 James Regan       Portland   13:51

19 Reginald Jean     Cony       13:52

20 Steve Beaulieu    PI         13:53       

21 James Langella    Portland   13:54

22 Leslie Chick      Mt. Blue   13:59

23 Sam Pelletier     Fort Kent  14:03

24 Gary Caswell      Old Town   14:03

25 Harvey Barlow     Deering    14:04

26 Rand              Old Town   14:04

27 Richardson        SP         14:05

28 R. Pelletier      Fort Kent  14:07

29 Rayburn           Cheverus   14:10

30 Moody             Gardiner   14:23

31 Jim Curtiss       Mt. Blue   14:13

32 Plourade          Fort Kent  14:14

33 Hansen            Portland   14:16

34 Dinan             Portland   14:17

35 Fowler            Brewer     14:18

36 Golding           Bangor     14:19

37 Dyer              PI         14:20

38 Buck              PI         14:21

39 Beaudoin          Cony       14:22

40 Jon Curtiss       Mt. Blue   14:23

41 Smith             PI         14:24

42 Whalen            SP         14:24

43 Dimetriou         SP         14:25

44 J. Pelletier      Fort Kent  14:25

45 McIntire          SP         14:26

46 Norton            Portland   14:26

47 Shafer            Morse      14:27

48 McIntyre          SP         14:30

49 Russell           Mt. Blue   14:33

50 Elwood            Fort Kent  14:34

51 Brewster          Portland   14:36

52 Phelps            Old Town   14:38

53 Mack              Cheverus   14:39

54 Larochelle        Morse      14:40

55 Lund              Cony       14:44

56 Harkins           Old Town   14:46

57 Moroney           Morse      14:49

58 Morgan            Old Town   14:54

59 Bowen             SP         14:57

60 Michaud           Fort Kent  15:00

61 Stinson           Mt. Blue   15:11

62 King              Morse      15:13

63 Rioux             Fort Kent  15:23

64 Credico           Waterville 15:24

65 Beeckel           Cony       15:44

66 Hull              Morse      15:47

67 Maxham            Mt. Blue   15:48

68 Goodwin           Old Town   15:50

69 Smith             PI         16:24

70 Langely           PI         16:28

71 Denny             PI         16:50

Team Scores

1 Cheverus    4,5,8,9,10,29,53         36

2 Cony        6,11,17,19,39,55,65      92

3 Portland    12,18,21,33,34,46,51     118 

4 South Portland  2,14,27,42,43,48,59  128     

5 Mt. Blue    3,22,31,40,49,61,67      145

6 Old Town    13,24,26,52,56,58,68     171

7 Fort Kent   23,28,32,44,50,60,63     177

8 Presque Isle  20,37,38,41,69,70,71   205

9 Morse       16,45,47,54,57,62,66     219

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007