SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class L XC State Meet Results

 

Class L 1968 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/1968                         

 Location: University Maine at Orono

 Distance:

Note:

 

Name            School      Time  
__________________________________  

Flanders     Deering    13:59.6

2 Dahl         Old Town   14:23.2

3 Wilson       Morse      14:23.9

4 Daly         EL         14:27.3

5 Quimby       Skowhegan  14:29.6

6 Emerson      Deering    14:32.5

7 Suomela      Old Town   14:39.2

8 Nesbitt      Brunswick  14:47.7

9 Merrill      Brunswick  14:47.8

10 Audette     Deering    14:49

11 Inman       St         14:50

12 Larabee     Cony       14:53

13 M. Smith    Gorham     14:54

14 D. Smith    Gorham     14:55

15 Rundin      Portland   14:57

16 Vashon      Westbrook  14:58

17 Chandler    Portland   14:59

18 Conley      Portland   14:59.5

19 Low         Rockland   15:00

20 Murray      Cony       15:01

21 Walton      PI         15:02

22 Ritchie     PI         15:04

23 Leavitt     EL         15:08

24 McKeen      EL         15:10

25 Caler       Belfast    15:11

26 Coyne       Portland   15:13

27 Pelletier   PI         15:14

28 Ward        Deering    15:14.5

29 Dunn        Bangor     15:15

30 M. Merritt  Old Town   15:16

31 Walton      Caribou    15:17

32 Hawkins     PI         15:24

33 Cormier     Cony       15:24.5

34 Booker      Bangor     15:25

35 Pelletier   Fort Kent  15:25.5

36 Lesperance  Mt. Blue   15:26

37 MacDougal   Deering    15:26.9

38 Parlin      Mt. Blue   15:27

39 Sawyer      Bangor     15:30

40 Manlove     Old Town   15:31

41 Pushard     Cony       15:32

42 Cogswell    Portland   15:33

43 Bassells    Gorham     15:33.1

44 Leavitt     Noble      15:34

45 Liming      Lewiston   15:35

46 Provencher  Lewiston   15:36

47 Mitchell    Deering    15:37

48 Raymond     Caribou    15:37.2

49 Arnold      Bangor     15:39

50 Goodell     EL         15:41

51 Jacquim     Lewiston   15:43

52 Putnam      PI         15:45

53 C.Frankland Belfast    15:45.2

54 McKinney    Bangor     15:46

55 Bard        Fort Kent  15:48

56 Hill        Brunswick  15:48.1

57 Hewes       Gorham     15:48.5

58 Higgins     Brunswick  15:50

59 Smart       Fort Kent  15:54

60 Lindsey     Portland   15:54.2

61 Carroll     Cony       15:54.5

62 Gardiner    PI         15:55

63 Noyes       Gorham     15:56

64 Poirier     Lewiston   15:58

65 Kieltyka    Cony       16:00

66 Duncan      PI         16:01

67 Desmond     Morse      16:01.5

68 Paradis     Lewiston   16:02

69 St. John    Fort Kent  16:03

70 Belanger    Caribou    16:04

71 Van Peursem Brewer     16:04

72 Hewitt      Morse      16:05

73 Cowan       Deering    16:05.2

74 Cole        Brewer     16:06

75 Madden      Morse      16:07

76 Willey      Gorham     16:08

77 Audette     Portland   16:09

78 Chesaux     Bangor     16:09.5

79 McDonald    Brewer     16:10

80 H. Merritt  Old Town   16:11

81 McRae       Lewiston   16:13

82 Johnson     Brunswick  16:15

83 Willougby   Brewer     16:18

84 Rogers      Brewer     16:20

85 Richards    Old Town   16:21

86 Lelansky    EL         16:23

87 Campbell    EL         16:25

88 Tarbox      Morse      16:28

89 Caron       Brunswick  16:30

90 Spencer     Lewiston   16:39

91 Menard      Brunswick  16:39.2

92 Decoteau    EL         16:39.5

93 Akeley      Morse      16:40

94 Rich        Brunswick  16:43

95 Sirois      Fort Kent  16:51.5

96 Hendsbee    Cony       17:15

97 Soule       Morse      17:17

98 Reid        Old Town   17:25

99 Duke        Fort Kent  17:41

100 Plourde    Old Town   17:54

101 Beaudoin   Brunswick  18:24

102 Long       Fort Kent  DNF

Team Scores

1 Portland        118       

2 Deering         123

3 Gorham          133          

4 Presque Isle    154          

5 Cony            168

6 Edward Little   187

7 Bangor          204

8 Old Town        257

9 Lewiston        274

10 Brunswick      279

11 Morse          305

12 Fort Kent      313

13 Brewer         338

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007