SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class L XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class L 1966 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/27/1966                         

 Location: University Maine at Orono

 Distance:

Note:

 

Name            School      Time  
_________________________________

Dinan        Cheverus   14:40.5

2 P. Liming    Lewiston   14:50.2

3 Fletcher     EL         14:52.6

4 Barton       Deering    14:52.9

5 Hoar         Bangor     14:53.7

6 Peterson     Gorham     14:55.4

7 LaRoche      Deering    14:55.6

8 Nadeau       Biddeford  15:19

9 Lever        EL         15:21.6

10 Small       Brewer     15:24.4

11 Larrabee    Lewiston   15:26

12 Campbell    T          15:27.5

13 Cummingham  Belfast    15:29

14 Campbell    Old Town   15:30

15 Neptune     Old Town   15:31

16 Caler       Bangor     15:31.5

17 Huston      Westbrook  15:32

18 Labbe       Cony       15:32.5

19 Coyne       Cheverus   15:33

20 Hawkes      Westbrook  15:34

21 McElroy     Cheverus   15:35

22 Kern        Deering    15:37

23 Daly        EL         15:38

24 Webb        Deering    15:39

25 Innes       Morse      15:40

26 Douglas     Westbrook  15:40.5

27 St. Cyr     Westbrok   15:41

28 Richardson  EL         15:42

29 Wilson      Gardiner   15:43

30 Roy         Old Town   15:45

31 Dahl        Old Town   15:48

32 Pulkkinen   Rockland   15:48.3

33 Seymour     Old Town   15:48.5

34 Croteau     Farmington 15:51.5

35 Magno       EL         15:54

36 Freudenthaler Bangor   15:55

37 Verville    EL         15:56

38 Parent      Fort Kent  15:58

39 Boucher     Fort Kent  15:58.3

40 Cook        Morse      15:58.5

41 R. Scott    PI         15:59

42 Conroy      Cheverus   16:03

43 Drake       Cony       16:04

44 Holmes      Deering    16:06

45 Voisine     Fort Kent  16:07

46 Pratt       Westbrook  16:10

47 Richie      PI         16:11

48 Goudreau    Lewiston   16:12

49 Yeaton      Cony       16:14

50 Paul        Cheverus   16:15

51 G. Liming   Lewiston   16:23

52 Farley      Brewer     16:25

53 Durgin      Deering    16:26

54 Perkins     Morse      16:27

55 Sawyer      Bangor     16:28

56 Hewitt      Morse      16:29

57 Adams       Brewer     16:30

58 Poirier     Lewiston   16:32.5

59 King        Cheverus   16:33

60 Sponberg    PI         16:33.5

61 Bulduc      Old Town   16:34

62 Bard        Fort Kent  16:35

63 Arseneault  Westbrook  16:36

64 Larrabee    Cony       16:37

65 Berent      Lewiston   16:38

66 Dupuis      Old Town   16:39

67 Dumond      Fort Kent  16:40

68 Harvie      Morse      16:41

69 Lord        Bangor     16:44

70 Gove        EL         16:45

71 Bassi       Bangor     16:46

72 Hay         Westbrook  16:47

73 St. Germaine Fort Kent 16:49

74 Hurley      Deering    16:51

75 Michaud     Fort Kent  16:54

76 Lyons       PI         16:55.5

77 Pierce      Cony       17:06

78 Allen       PI         17:15

79 Carroll     Cony       17:17.5

80 Murray      Cony       17:23

81 Main        Morse      17:26

82 LaChance    Cheverus   17:28.5

83 Lancaster   Bangor     17:32

84 Cudaback    PI         17:34

85 McMorrow    Lewiston   17:35.5

86 Brewster    Morse      18:22

Team Scores

1 Edward Little   99        

2 Deering         102

3 Old Town        123          

4 Cheverus        135          

5 Westbrook       137

6 Lewiston        173

7 Bangor          184

8 Morse           247

9 Cony            255

10 Fort Kent      256

11 Presque Isle   307

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007