SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class L XC State Meet Results

 

Class L 1964 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/29/1964                         

 Location: University Maine at Orono

 Distance:

Note:

 

Name            School     Time  
________________________________

1 Grant        Houlton    11:43.2

2 Howard       Brewer     11:43.4

3 Flanders     Crosby     11:55.6          

4 Marshall     Deering    11:59.6

5 Hansen       Deering    12:02.5

6 Stultz       Westbrook  12:04.8

7 Bemis        Deering    12:05

8 Watson       Brewer     12:06

9 Bassi        Bangor     12:07

10 Corbett     Cheverus   12:12

11 Farley      PI         12:13

12 Brown       Houlton    12:16

13 Glidden     PI         12:16.5

14 Hillgrove   Rockland   12:18

15 Kelly       Cheverus   12:18.1

16 Collins     Bangor     12:20

17 Hunter      Cony       12:20.2

18 Small       Brewer     12:20.4

19 D. Pullen   Cony       12:20.6

20 Delano      PI         12:20.8

21 Mathieu     Cheverus   12:20.9

22 Bronson     Bangor     12:21

23 Hallee      Waterville 12:21.5

24 Rogers      Morse      12:22

25 Taylor      Morse      12:23.5

26 Hatfield    Westbrook  12:25

27 Huston      Westbrook  12:26

28 Cummings    Westbrook  12:27

29 Aaronian    Cony       12:28

30 Roberts     Bangor     12:28.5

31 Christinson Deering    12:29

32 Drake       Cony       12:29.5

33 Roes        Rockland   12:30

34 Swenson     Bangor     12:31

35 Cochran     Biddeford  12:31.3

36 Carr        Cheverus   12:31.7

37 Bouchard    Old Town   12:32

38 Skehan      Houlton    12:32.5

39 Dinan       Cheverus   12:33

40 Whitten     Lewiston   12:34

41 Avery       Morse      12:34.5

42 Cutler      Bangor     12:35

43 Brochu      Westbrook  12:36

44 Mosher      PI         12:37

45 Gould       EL         12:37.5

46 Yeaton      Cony       12:38

47 Gagnon      Fort Kent  12:38.5

48 Amirault    Morse      12:39

49 Goodspeed   Oxford     12:40

50 Lander      Deering    12:42

51 McCann      Cheverus   12:42.5

52 Hughes      Houlton    12:43

53 Nowell      Brewer     12:44

54 Hanscom     Brewer     12:45

55 Pearl       Thornton   12:46.5

56 Smith       PI         12:48

57 Oleson      Westbrook  12:49

58 Low         Rockland   12:50

59 Tracy       Brewer     12:51.5

60 King        Cheverus   12:52

61 F. Sirois   Morse      12:55

62 Roy         Fort Kent  12:56

63 P. Libby    PI         12:57

64 Hoy         Westbrook  12:58

65 M. Sirois   Morse      12:59

66 St. Cyr     Westbrook  12:59.5

67 Higgins     Bangor     13:00

68 Bourque     Cony       13:03

69 Hawkes      Brewer     13:04.5

70 R. Boucher  Fort Kent  13:05

71 Hinds       Morse      13:07

72 Adams       Houlton    13:08

73 Levesque    Fort Kent  13:11

74 Allen       Rockland   13:14

75 Allen       PI         13:17

76 Lamarre     Fort Kent  13:20

77 L. Poulin   Cony       13:28.5

78 J. Boucher  Fort Kent  13:40

79 Chambers    Houlton    13:42.5

80 Pelletier   Fort Kent  13:55

81 Paul        Houlton    13:57

82 Lee         Deering    13:59

83 Walker      Rockland   14:25

Team Scores

1 Deering         97         

2 Bangor          111

3 Cheverus        121          

4 Westbrook       130          

5 Brewer          135

6 Cony            143

7 Presque Isle    144

8 Houlton         175

9 Morse           199

10 Rockland       262

11 Fort Kent      328

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007