SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1982

1983

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

 


Maine State Class D XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class D 2002 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/2002                             

Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                      

Distance: 5k

 

  
        Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
________________________________________________________________________________________
  1  Pelletier, Doug      SR Seacoast Christian      5:28.8      17:02
  2  Holmes, Martin       JR Machias                 5:34.1      17:18    1
  3  Bailey, Fred         SR Telstar                 5:35.6      17:23    2
  4  Trott, Spencer       JR Richmond                5:38.1      17:31
  5  DeMerchant, Ben      SO F. Fairfield            5:41.8      17:42
  6  Scott, Nate          JR Monmouth Academy        5:44.3      17:50    3
  7  Woodman, Jesse       FR Elan                    5:50.6      18:10    4
  8  Martel, Matthew      SR Gould                   5:50.7      18:10
  9  Asch, Elias          JR Waynflete               5:52.8      18:17    5
 10  Wright, Brandon      SR Monmouth Academy        5:55.3      18:24    6
 11  Kinzer, Zachary      SR Elan                    5:58.0      18:33    7
 12  Gaudet, Mark         JR Valley High School      5:58.4      18:34    8
 13  Hibbard, Anthony     JR Valley High School      6:00.1      18:39    9
 14  Robinson, Kirk       SR Valley High School      6:00.4      18:40   10
 15  Davick, Ryan         SO Elan                    6:00.5      18:40   11
 16  Cole, Alex           JR Waynflete               6:01.9      18:45   12
 17  Forge, Robert        JR Forest Hills            6:03.2      18:49   13
 18  Herrmannsdoefer, Ch  SO Elan                    6:04.1      18:51   14
 19  Farrington, Andrew   SO Telstar                 6:04.4      18:53   15
 20  Willis, Harper       JR Waynflete               6:05.0      18:54   16
 21  Wallace, Josh        JR Schenck High School     6:05.3      18:55   17
 22  Shepherd, Cory       JR Monmouth Academy        6:05.4      18:56   18
 23  Bishop, Joel         JR Valley High School      6:06.9      19:00   19
 24  Sheils, Christopher  SR Elan                    6:08.1      19:04   20
 25  Corson, Daniel       FR Elan                    6:08.2      19:04   21
 26  Butler, Myles        SO Monmouth Academy        6:09.7      19:09   22
 27  Belmont, Kyle        SR Greenville              6:11.5      19:14   23
 28  Judge, Jeremy        SO Waynflete               6:11.6      19:15   24
 29  McCarthy, Matt       JR Washington Academy      6:12.0      19:16   25
 30  Reuter, John         SR Telstar                 6:12.6      19:18   26
 31  Merritt, Charles     SR Gould                   6:13.1      19:20
 32  Danforth, Wes        JR Monmouth Academy        6:13.6      19:21   27
 33  Bangs, William       SO Waynflete               6:14.2      19:23   28
 34  Winski, Dominic      SO Washington Academy      6:18.4      19:36   29
 35  Thompson, Brian      SO BC                      6:19.6      19:40
 36  Hillier, Daniel      SR Monmouth Academy        6:20.0      19:41   30
 37  Smith, Joshua        JR Machias                 6:20.9      19:44   31
 38  Falvey, Jason        JR Machias                 6:23.0      19:50   32
 39  Klemenz, Chris       SR DI                      6:24.3      19:54
 40  McCarthy, Frank      JR Greenville              6:24.9      19:56   33
 41  York, Brian          FR Schenck High School     6:25.5      19:58   34
 42  Brokaw, Scott        SR Machias                 6:26.1      20:00   35
 43  Ramsdell, James      SO Washington Academy      6:26.7      20:02   36
 44  Leahy, Luke          SR Machias                 6:32.0      20:18   37
 45  Rogers, Tyler        JR Elan                    6:33.5      20:23   38
 46  Albee, Josh          SO Washington Academy      6:33.7      20:24   39
 47  Chaisson, Matt       FR Richmond                6:35.4      20:29
 48  Roussel, Andrew      SO Calais High School      6:38.2      20:38
 49  Gilboe, Timothy      FR Forest Hills            6:38.3      20:38   40
 50  Campbell, Danny      SR Greenville              6:38.4      20:38   41
 51  Giberson, Tyler      SO Valley High School      6:39.4      20:41   42
 52  Achey, Stephen       EI Forest Hills            6:42.1      20:50   43
 53  Sullivan, Kurtis     JR Machias                 6:42.3      20:50   44
 54  McCarthy, Jim        SO Greenville              6:43.6      20:54   45
 55  Bellows, Billy       SO Washington Academy      6:44.7      20:58   46
 56  Sosnaud, Ben         JR Waynflete               6:48.1      21:08   47
 57  Donahue, Shane       SO Monmouth Academy        6:49.3      21:12   48
 58  Angevine, Dustin     JR Telstar                 6:49.6      21:13   49
 59  Pelkey, James        SO Schenck High School     6:50.3      21:15   50
 60  Achey, Matthew       SO Forest Hills            6:56.7      21:35   51
 61  Simmon, Rick         SO Washington Academy      6:59.4      21:43   52
 62  Elliot, Tristan      SR Limestone/MSSM          7:04.9      22:00
 63  Loucks, Ryan         FR Schenck High School     7:04.9      22:01   53
 64  Hansen, Chris        JR Greenville              7:07.1      22:07   54
 65  Troxell, Dennis      SO Schenck High School     7:07.2      22:08   55
 66  Bartons, David       SR Telstar                 7:19.8      22:47   56
 67  Hall, Jeremy         SR Machias                 7:23.8      22:59   57
 68  Meehan, Devin        SO Schenck High School     7:24.7      23:02   58
 69  Cross, Ryan          FR Telstar                 7:31.0      23:21   59
 70  Frawley, Luis        SO Forest Hills            7:31.9      23:24   60
 71  Hoy, Darrell         SR Limestone/MSSM          7:41.7      23:55
 72  Conroy, Nathan       SR Limestone/MSSM          7:41.8      23:55
 73  Johnson, Eric        SR Limestone/MSSM          7:49.8      24:20
 74  Deschenes, Ryan      SR Schenck High School     7:50.1      24:21   61
 75  Aloisio, Andy        SO Telstar                 8:05.4      25:09   62
 76  Anderson, Eli        EI Forest Hills            8:18.4      25:49   63
 77  Caton, Kevin         JR Washington Academy      8:34.7      26:39   64
 
 
 
 
  
      
      
 Team Scores
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
      
   1 Elan                         56    4    7   11   14   20   21   38
      Total Time:  1:33:18.00
         Average:    18:39.60
   2 Monmouth Academy             76    3    6   18   22   27   30   48
      Total Time:  1:33:40.00
         Average:    18:44.00
   3 Waynflete                    85    5   12   16   24   28   47
      Total Time:  1:34:34.00
         Average:    18:54.80
   4 Valley High School           88    8    9   10   19   42
      Total Time:  1:35:34.00
         Average:    19:06.80
   5 Machias Memorial H. S.      136    1   31   32   35   37   44   57
      Total Time:  1:37:10.00
         Average:    19:26.00
   6 Telstar                     148    2   15   26   49   56   59   62
      Total Time:  1:39:34.00
         Average:    19:54.80
   7 Washington Academy          175   25   29   36   39   46   52   64
      Total Time:  1:40:16.00
         Average:    20:03.20
   8 Greenville High School      196   23   33   41   45   54
      Total Time:  1:42:49.00
         Average:    20:33.80
   9 Forest Hills High School    207   13   40   43   51   60   63
      Total Time:  1:45:16.00
         Average:    21:03.20
  10 Schenck High School         209   17   34   50   53   55   58   61
      Total Time:  1:44:17.00
         Average:    20:51.40
 
   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007