SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1982

1983

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

 


Maine State Class D XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class D 1982 State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1982                           

Location: Riverside Golf Course                                      

Distance: 3 miles

Note: Only top 43

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  John Fitzgerald   Rangeley     15:19.2

2  Jody Norton       John Bapst   15:48

3  Pat Dolan         Valley       16:25

4  Mark Bate         John Bapst   16:35

5  Tim Theriault     Forest Hills 16:38

6  Tom Shyka         John Bapst   16:44

7  Danny McQuarrie   John Bapst   16:55

8  Michael Mudge     Waynflete    17:00

9  Lonny Stevenson   John Bapst   17:02

10 Mike Collins      Greenville   17:15

11 Jim Sturgis       Valley       17:26

12 Robbie Norton     John Bapst   17:27

13 Larry Bigelow     Valley       17:35

14 Jim Collins       Greenville   17:36

15 Gary Hail         Forest Hills 17:42

16 Mike Staples      Valley       17:44

17 Chris Swann       NYA          17:45

18 Bowdie Austin     NYA          17:57

19 Dennis Goulet     Greenville   18:02

20 Scott Mahor       NYA          18:03

21 Steve Anderson    NYA          18:04

22 Bruce Roberts     Forest Hills 18:05

23 Andy Jacques      Valley       18:10

24 John Nash         John Bapst   18:16

25 Jeff McCarthy     NYA          18:18

26 Geoff Lidstone    Valley       18:27

27 Eric Ward         Greenville   18:32

28 Wayne Cameron     S. Aroostook 18:34

29 Tim Bent          Forest Hills 18:36

30 Bill Lane         NYA          18:37

31 Robert Bryant     Lubec        18:38

32 Joel Lumbert      Forest Hills 18:47

33 David McCarthy    Lubec        18:54

34 Chris Harrison    Rangeley     19:00

35 Danny Hilton      Valley       19:03

36 Dean Crocker      Rangeley     19:12

37 Matt Jeton        NYA          19:17

38 Pat Crocker       Rangeley     19:18

39 Wayne Berzinis    Greenville   19:36

40 Teddie O’Brien    Forest Hills 19:46

41 Toby Lorenzo      S. Aroostook 20:08

42 Bryan McLaughlin  Lubec        20:12

43 Danny Daigle      Greenville   20:22

            

 

          Teams  

1 John Bapst             27

2 Valley                 62

3 North Yarmouth Academy 96

4 Forest Hills           97

5 Greenville             103

6 Rangeley               144

7 Lubec                  186

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007