SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1982

1983

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

 


Maine State Class D XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class C 1993 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1993                     

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

Distance: 3 Miles

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  David Howe        OOB          16:27

2  Tony Sprague      Shead        17:18

3  Alfred Hanson     Machais      17:32

4  Jason York        Searsport    17:33

5  Jason Eames       Seacoast     17:35

6  Bronson Kneeland  Woodland     17:39

7  Brian Oickle      Freeport     17:43

8  Daniel Hayes      Seacoast     17:49

9  Stephen Bean      Jonesport    17:50

10 Seth Plunkett     NYA          17:51

11 Dwight Smith      Jonesport    18:07

12 Travis Pryor      Freeport     18:08

13 Jake Hilmer       Valley       18:11

14 John Boulanger    St. Dom’s    18:12

15 Jay Baltes        OOB          18:13

16 Herb Smith        Machais      18:19

17 Josh Economy      OOB          18:25

18 Michael Hartford  Washburn     18:31

19 Eben Wilson       Boothbay     18:37

20 Mark Sicard       Seacoast     18:45

21 Allen Dwight      Jonesport    18:47

22 Eric Garon        OOB          18:49

23 Jesse Dold        Seacoast     18:50

24 Jonathan Lash     Seacoast     18:52.1

25 Eric Chamberlain  Seacoast     18:52.2

26 Stephen Campbell  Woodland     18:54

27 Dan Brown         Freeport     18:57

28 Nat Wilson        Boothbay     19:02

29 Peter Williams    Lubec        19:03

30 Rocky Achey       Forest Hills 19:06

31 Uriah Beane       Valley       19:09

32 Tyler Hartford Bangor Christian 19:11

33 Paul Wallace      Woodland     19:20

34 Brian Doyle       OOB          19:23

35 Tim Poulin        Forest Hills 19:24

36 Joshua Damon      Schenck      19:28

37 D.C. Pummill      Freeport     19:36

38 Tien Ho           Forest Hills 19:48

39 Josh Kerr         OOB          19:49

40 Shirl Penney      Shead        19:50

41 Corey Poulin      Forest Hills 19:52

42 Jonathan Uraskevich Seacoast   19:54.1

43 David Schoenmann  Forest Hills 19:54.2

44 Danny Beal        Jonesport    19:56

45 Aaron Noon        Waynflete    19:57

46 Dan Parks    Bangor Christian  19:59

47 Heath Cilley      Woodland     20:11

48 David Maguire     Freeport     20:14

49 Danny McDonald    Valley       20:17

50 Patrick Forgue    Forest Hills 20:18

51 Garred Strickland Valley       20:21

52 Zach Nichols      Valley       20:22

53 Kevin Horowitz    Jonesport    20:27

54 Josh Jordan       Freeport     20:28

55 Jamie Hartsgrove  Temple       20:31

56 Dustin Giberson   Valley       20:32

57 Jereme Frigon     Valley       20:36

58 Jason Alley       Macahais     20:40

59 Kenny Dennison    Freeport     20:45

60 Matt Morris       Washburn     20:55

61 Joe Parker        Woodland     21:01

62 Wayne Rollins     Islesboro    21:07

63 Ross Plante       Forest Hills 21:10

64 Willey Jordan     Macahais     21:11

65 Clifford Sperrey  Washburn     21:16

66 Chris Willett     Washburn     21:30

67 Trent Cunningham  Washburn     21:45

68 Micah Oakes       Woodland     21:59

69 Owen Roberson     Washburn     22:22

70 Kevin Alley       Jonesport    22:30

71 James Beal        Jonesport    22:35

72 Josh Parker       Woodland     22:36

73 Mike Lenfesty     Machais      22:40

74 Matt White        Washburn     23:07

75 Chris Powers      OOB          23:13

            

 

          Teams  

1 Seacoast Christian     61

2 Old Orchard Beach      68

3 Freeport               100

4 Jonesport-Beals        106

5 Woodland               133

6 Forest Hills           143

7 Valley                 150

8 Machias                168

9 Washburn               217

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007