SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

Class A 2002 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/2002                             

Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                      

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                      Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Eric Giddings              10 South Portland          5:11.3    16:07    1
  2 Matt Dunlap                11 Mt. Blue                5:18.1    16:29    2
  3 Liam Gallagher             12 Edward Little           5:19.6    16:33    3
  4 Samuel Fletcher            11 Edward Little           5:23.0    16:44    4
  5 Donny Drake                12 Deering                 5:24.1    16:47    5
  6 Mark Page                  11 Cheverus                5:25.0    16:50    6
  7 Mike Burlesen              12 Deering                 5:26.1    16:54    7
  8 Eric Johnson               12 Mt. Ararat              5:26.9    16:56    8
  9 Jon McGonagle              12 Deering                 5:27.8    16:59    9
 10 Sean Steinhagen            12 Deering                 5:29.2    17:03   10
 11 Eric Johnson               12 Cheverus                5:30.4    17:07   11
 12 Evan Embrey                9  Bonny Eagle             5:31.9    17:12
 13 Steve Kress                12 Deering                 5:32.6    17:14   12
 14 Jake Hanstein              12 Mt. Blue                5:38.5    17:32   13
 15 Aaron Duphily              12 Edward Little           5:39.1    17:34   14
 16 Daniel Roberts             12 South Portland          5:39.4    17:35   15
 17 Mike Dabrio                12 Sanford                 5:41.3    17:41   16
 18 Peter Goransson            12 Marshwood               5:41.9    17:42
 19 Brian Bourque              12 Sanford                 5:43.0    17:46   17
 20 Riley Bergeron             11 Edward Little           5:43.1    17:46   18
 21 Jim Gannon                 10 Cheverus                5:44.2    17:50   19
 22 Matt Obrien                12 Deering                 5:44.8    17:52   20
 23 Matt Ginn                  11 Cheverus                5:44.9    17:52   21
 24 Matthew Marczak            11 Cony High School        5:45.0    17:52   22
 25 Craig Ruksznis             12 Messalonskee            5:45.2    17:53
 26 Tim Whitten                10 Deering                 5:46.3    17:56   23
 27 Mike Evencheck             12 Brewer High School      5:46.4    17:57   24
 28 Eric Johnson               12 Massabesic              5:46.6    17:57
 29 Jesse Remillard            12 Waterville              5:47.0    17:58   25
 30 Jacob Whitaker             11 Biddeford               5:49.1    18:05
 31 David Haluska              11 Brewer High School      5:49.6    18:07   26
 32 Tadilo Mulugeta            11 Portland                5:50.1    18:08   27
 33 Marc Beaudoin              9 Cony High School         5:50.8    18:10   28
 34 Jason Ramsey               12 Mt. Blue                5:51.5    18:12   29
 35 Carr, Brandon              9  Brewer High School      5:52.7    18:16   30
 36 Chris Filteau              11 Waterville              5:53.0    18:17   31
 37 Chris Pelliccia            11 Edward Little           5:53.3    18:18   32
 38 Derek Caldwell             11 South Portland          5:53.8    18:19   33
 39 Chris Cardenas             11 Lawrence                5:55.0    18:23
 40 Nolan Moon                 10 South Portland          5:55.3    18:24   34
 41 Nate Guthrup               12 Sanford                 5:55.8    18:26   35
 42 Allen Proctor              12 Cony High School        5:55.9    18:26   36
 43 Steve Slovenski            10 Brunswick               5:56.2    18:27
 44 Phillip Gadbois            10 Portland                5:56.5    18:28   37
 45 Robert Foster              10 Portland                5:59.0    18:36   38
 46 Eli Shank                  10 South Portland          5:59.2    18:36   39
 47 Phillip Szela              12 Cony High School        5:59.5    18:37   40
 48 Tharjialt Ruot             11 Portland                5:59.6    18:37   41
 49 Thatcher Newkirk           12 Waterville              5:59.7    18:38   42
 50 Kyle Dixon                 10 South Portland          6:00.3    18:40   43
 51 Matt Swan                   9 Mt. Ararat              6:00.5    18:40   44
 52 Scott Cathcurt             11 Portland                6:00.9    18:42   45
 53 Matthew Forshee            11 Bangor High School      6:01.2    18:43
 54 Jim Stevens                12 Sanford                 6:01.4    18:43   46
 55 Ethan Gato                 12 South Portland          6:02.7    18:47   47
 56 Ronald Pomroy              12 Brewer High School      6:04.3    18:52   48
 57 Andrew Durgin              12 Sanford                 6:04.7    18:53   49
 58 Mike Sighinolfi            12 Brewer High School      6:04.9    18:54   50
 59 Joe Staples                 9 Mt. Blue                6:05.4    18:56   51
 60 Travis Pease               11 Edward Little           6:05.6    18:56   52
 61 Matthew O'Connor           12 Portland                6:06.9    19:00   53
 62 Brian VanWyck              12 Cheverus                6:07.2    19:01   54
 63 Jay Wilson                 11 Cheverus                6:07.3    19:02   55
 64 Costa Kapothanasis          9 Cheverus                6:07.7    19:03   56
 65 Aaron Whitten              11 Mt. Blue                6:07.9    19:04   57
 66 Matt Gilley                12 Mt. Ararat              6:11.4    19:14   58
 67 Matt Stephens              11 Mt. Ararat              6:11.6    19:15   59
 68 Rudy Gonsior               12 Mt. Ararat              6:11.8    19:16   60
 69 Greg Canam                 12 Sanford                 6:12.1    19:17   61
 70 Thomas McGuire             10 Cony High School        6:14.2    19:23   62
 71 John Snow                  10 Brewer High School      6:14.4    19:24   63
 72 Ryan McLaughlin            12 Brewer High School      6:14.9    19:25   64
 73 Devin Boilard               9 Mt. Ararat              6:15.8    19:28   65
 74 Ben Bolduc                 12 Waterville              6:17.8    19:34   66
 75 Justin Howard              11 Lawrence                6:18.9    19:37
 76 Adam Deveau                 9 Mt. Blue                6:19.6    19:40   67
 77 Steven Small                9 Cony High School        6:21.9    19:47   68
 78 Jake Bouchard              10 Sanford                 6:22.4    19:48   69
 79 Matt Johnson               12 Waterville              6:23.5    19:52   70
 80 Etahn Norcross             11 Portland                6:24.6    19:55   71
 81 Nate Podgajny              10 Mt. Ararat              6:24.7    19:56   72
 82 David Hussey               10 Waterville              6:26.1    20:00   73
 83 Arian Bates                11 Mt. Blue                6:27.7    20:05   74
 84 Nikolas Hample             12 Cony High School        6:31.6    20:17   75
 85 Max Cohen                  10 Waterville              6:34.9    20:27   76
 86 Nathan Cleveland           12 Edward Little           6:37.2    20:34   77
 
  

Team Scores
1 Deering  43                       5 7 9 10 12 20 23 

Total Time: 1:24:57.00   Average: 16:59.40

2 Edward Little 71           3 4 14 18 32 52 77

Total Time: 1:26:55.00   Average: 17:23.00

3 Cheverus 111                  6 11 19 21 54 55 56

Total Time: 1:28:40.00   Average: 17:44.00

4 South Portland 122     1 15 33 34 39 43 47

Total Time: 1:29:01.00   Average: 17:48.20

5 Mt. Blue High School 152    2 13 29 51 57 67 74

Total Time: 1:30:13.00   Average: 18:02.60

6 Sanford 163            16 17 35 46 49 61 69

Total Time: 1:31:29.00   Average: 18:17.80

7 Brewer High School 178         24 26 30 48 50 63 64

Total Time: 1:32:06.00   Average: 18:25.20

8 Portland 188           27 37 38 41 45 53 71

Total Time: 1:32:31.00   Average: 18:30.20

9 Cony High School 188           22 28 36 40 62 68 75

Total Time: 1:32:28.00   Average: 18:29.60

10 Mount Ararat High School 229      8 44 58 59 60 65 72

Total Time: 1:33:21.00   Average: 18:40.20


11 Waterville High School 234                25 31 42 66 70 73 76

Total Time: 1:34:19.00   Average: 18:51.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007