SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class A XC State Meet Results

 

  

  

Class A 1973 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1973                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 2.5 miles 

Note: Only Top 10

 

Name                   School    Times  
______________________________________ 

1  Bruce Bickford      Lawrence  12:44 (Course Record)

2  Harvey Barlow       Deering   13:09

3  Bruce Freme         Caribou   13:29

4  Steve Russell       Mt. Blue  13:38

5  John Esposito       Deering   13:41

6  Ken Mclaughlin      Gardiner  13:42

7  Sam Hamilton        Caribou   13:45

8  Tony Knox           Deering   13:46

9  Mark Healy          Deering   13:47

10 Leo Lachance        Cheverus  13:53

11 Jim Doane           Cheverus  13:53

12 Sam Pelltier        Fort Kent 13:56

13 John Keller         Portland  13:59

14 Joe O'Connor        Cony      14:01

15 Roland L'Heureux    Cony      14:02

16 J. Gardiner         TA        14:05

17 John Shaw           Portland  14:06

18 Mike Kane           Mt. Blue  14:06

19 K. Jones            Portland  14:07

20 Eugene Coffin       Portland  14:07

21 Mark Goedecke       Cony      14:09

22 B. Beaulieu         SP        14:10

23 Tom Cloutier        Cheverus  14:10

24 J. Gore             Cheverus  14:12

25 R. Bartlett         Cony      14:15

26 M. Lancaster        Skowhegan 14:20

27 S. Woodward         EL        14:23

28 Tom Shaw            Portland  14:25

29 Jim Keller          Portland  14:27

30 Dan Smith           PI        14:27

31 Shawn Kimball       Cony      14:28

32 Bill Sayres         EL        14:29

33 C. Lapierre         Deering   14:20

34 T. Hagerty          Lawrence  14:33

35 E. Hafford          PI        14:34     

36 M. Dell'Aguilla     PI        14:35

37 Bill Childs         Cheverus  14:38

38 R. Schafer          Morse     14:39

39 G. Tanguay          Cheverus  14:42

40 L. Beauchage        EL        14:43

41 D. Specht           Cony      14:44

42 Mike Mercier        PI        14:45

43 Gerry Norton        EL        14:46

44 P. Tardiff          EL        14:47

45 P. Melanson         Cheverus  14:48

46 L. Bradley          Deering   14:49

47 J. Curtis           Mt. Blue  14:50

48 D. Martin           Cony      14:51

49 D. Dyer             PI        14:52

50 T. Piffatto         EL        14:59

51 Scott Prudente      Caribou   14:59

52 D. Theriault        EL        15:03

53 Keppy Strang        Mt. Blue  15:03

54 C. Phillipe         Mt. Blue  15:09

55 Steve Malefant      Caribou   15:12

56 W. Langely          PI        15:23

57 Mark Gregory        Caribou   15:25

58 T. Cook             Deering   15:25

59 Chris Lowrey        Caribou   15:26

60 Mike Duffy          Caribou   15:27

61 G. Roux             Mt. Blue  15:42

62 S. Carpenter        PI        15:49

63 A. Searles          Mt. Blue  16:17

64 J. Mary             PI        16:21

Team Scores
(Not sure of team order outside of top 4)

1 Deering          57

2 Portland         97

3 Cheverus        105 

4 Cony            106     

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007