SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class C 2006 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/04/2006                              

Location: Leavitt Area High School, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________ 
  1 Tyler Clark               SR Lisbon High             5:16.8    16:24.3    1
  2 Dakota Rees               SR Traip Academy           5:32.6    17:13.3    2
  3 Addison Pellerano         SR George Stevens          5:38.2    17:30.6
  4 Nick Caton                SR Lisbon High             5:40.2    17:36.8    3
  5 Tor O'Brien                  Winthrop                5:43.2    17:46.1    4
  6 Matthieu Nadeau           JR Orono High School       5:43.5    17:47.2    5
  7 Graham Pearsall           SO Foxcroft Academy        5:43.7    17:47.9    6
  8 Wade Davis                SO Hall-Dale               5:47.2    17:58.8    7
  9 Aaron Cloutier            JR Lisbon High             5:52.6    18:15.4    8
 10 Anthony Wilson            SR Central High School     5:53.3    18:17.6
 11 Gage Bensley              JR Traip Academy           5:57.2    18:29.6    9
 12 Eric Lichtenberg          JR Mattanawcook            5:57.8    18:31.5   10
 13 Charles Jones             FR Fox Islands             5:57.9    18:31.9
 14 Kevin Leavitt                Winthrop                5:58.0    18:32.1   11
 15 Jon Campbell              SO Wiscasset               5:58.1    18:32.6   12
 16 Ethan Masselli            SO Lisbon High             5:59.0    18:35.2   13
 17 John Trott                   St. Dominic             6:00.1    18:38.7
 18 Joeseph Iapecki              Elan                    6:00.5    18:39.9
 19 Ethan Bensley             JR Traip Academy           6:02.0    18:44.5   14
 20 Jerod Hayes               SR Foxcroft Academy        6:03.9    18:50.6   15
 21 Ben Brennan               SR Freeport                6:04.2    18:51.5   16
 22 Henry Loughlin            FR Freeport                6:05.1    18:54.3   17
 23 Travis Kroot              07 No Yarmouth Aca         6:06.4    18:58.1   18
 24 Simon Vickery             07 No Yarmouth Aca         6:07.5    19:01.5   19
 25 Colton Thomas             FR Wiscasset               6:07.9    19:02.9   20
 26 Jacob Rhodes              SO Mattanawcook            6:08.1    19:03.5   21
 27 Conor Walsh               SR Wiscasset               6:08.2    19:03.9   22
 28 Brandon Paul              SO Orono High School       6:08.8    19:05.7   23
 29 Henry Bauer               JR Sumner                  6:09.2    19:06.9   24
 30 Isaac Almy                SR Foxcroft Academy        6:09.5    19:07.9   25
 31 Martin Flagg              SO Foxcroft Academy        6:09.9    19:09.0   26
 32 Andrew Brunton            SR Sumner                  6:11.2    19:13.1   27
 33 Ryan Leach                FR Hall-Dale               6:11.8    19:14.9   28
 34 Nick Jones                SO Lisbon High             6:12.0    19:15.6   29
 35 Ty Davis                  FR Calais High School      6:13.0    19:18.9   30
 36 Jae Bradley               SO Orono High School       6:13.7    19:20.8   31
 37 Alex Cotrell                 Winthrop                6:14.7    19:24.1   32
 38 Seth Oldfield             FR Foxcroft Academy        6:15.3    19:26.0   33
 39 Eric Leighton             SR Washington Academy      6:15.7    19:27.2   34
 40 Thomas Lamarche           SR Central High School     6:16.6    19:29.8
 41 Scott Boomer              SO Woodland                6:16.9    19:30.9
 42 Bradley Whitaker          FR Wiscasset               6:17.1    19:31.5   35
 43 Jason Parker                 St. Dominic             6:17.3    19:32.1
 44 Michael Rioux             SO Stearns High School     6:17.3    19:32.1
 45 Drew Wotton               JR Mattanawcook            6:17.4    19:32.4   36
 46 Tom Elias                 JR Madison High School     6:20.5    19:42.0
 47 Chris Bridges             SO Foxcroft Academy        6:20.6    19:42.2   37
 48 Stephen Hansel            07 No Yarmouth Aca         6:20.6    19:42.3   38
 49 Patrick Egenhofer         SO Orono High School       6:22.0    19:46.6   39
 50 Jordan Hess               SO Orono High School       6:22.6    19:48.6   40
 51 Ben Sweet                 JR Freeport                6:23.2    19:50.5   41
 52 Justin Carpenter             Winthrop                6:24.0    19:52.9   42
 53 Evan Winokurzew           SO Richmond                6:24.0    19:53.0
 54 Ben Bricker               JR Sumner                  6:24.1    19:53.2   43
 55 Amos Almy                 SO Foxcroft Academy        6:25.8    19:58.5   44
 56 Chris Meixell             09 No Yarmouth Aca         6:27.9    20:05.0   45
 57 Alex Colon                FR Hall-Dale               6:29.4    20:09.6   46
 58 Ian Kaleta                JR Fort Kent               6:30.5    20:13.1
 59 Ben Garant                FR Hall-Dale               6:31.2    20:15.2   47
 60 Gabe Winski               SR Washington Academy      6:31.7    20:17.0   48
 61 Dylan Sirois              SO Hall-Dale               6:32.1    20:18.0   49
 62 Ryan Panzone                 Elan                    6:33.5    20:22.6
 63 Zack Carle                SO Calais High School      6:33.9    20:23.7   50
 64 Schuyler Rees             SO Traip Academy           6:34.5    20:25.5   51
 65 Jimmy Dealaman            JR Freeport                6:34.6    20:26.0   52
 66 Ben Teer                  FR Washington Academy      6:36.0    20:30.3   53
 67 Zach Tupper               SR Lisbon High             6:36.3    20:31.1   54
 68 Nick Beal                 FR Machias High School     6:36.5    20:31.6
 69 Ned Burnett                  Winthrop                6:37.8    20:35.9   55
 70 Joshua Fichera            JR Mattanawcook            6:39.3    20:40.5   56
 71 Zachary Vickers           JR Hall-Dale               6:39.5    20:41.2   57
 72 Sam Gray                  09 No Yarmouth Aca         6:39.9    20:42.3   58
 73 Steven Knowles            SO Washington Academy      6:41.6    20:47.7   59
 74 Kyle Blanchette           FR Hall-Dale               6:41.9    20:48.6   60
 75 Emmett Harrity            JR Orono High School       6:42.8    20:51.5   61
 76 Tyler Campbell            SO Lisbon High             6:45.8    21:00.6   62
 77 Ian Greene                JR Freeport                6:46.5    21:02.9   63
 78 Joel Clemmer              JR Orono High School       6:48.3    21:08.5   64
 79 Jared Snell               SO Wiscasset               6:48.8    21:10.1   65
 80 Nathan Stevens            SR Lee Academy             6:50.1    21:14.0
 81 Dustin Dorr               SO Wiscasset               6:50.7    21:15.9   66
 82 Ian Lookabaugh            SO Washington Academy      6:51.6    21:18.7   67
 83 Greg Jackson              SO Calais High School      6:51.6    21:18.8   68
 84 Sheamus McMorrow          JR Freeport                6:53.5    21:24.7   69
 85 Milos Gautier             SO Washington Academy      6:55.8    21:31.8   70
 86 Keita Yamasaki               Winthrop                6:56.0    21:32.2   71
 87 Turner Kelsey             10 No Yarmouth Aca         6:56.3    21:33.2   72
 88 Jeff Francis              JR Calais High School      6:57.4    21:36.6   73
 89 Kris Spinney              SO Traip Academy           6:59.2    21:42.4   74
 90 Henry Gerrity             06 No Yarmouth Aca         7:02.0    21:51.0   75
 91 Will Crosby               JR Washington Academy      7:02.1    21:51.4   76
 92 Levon Tracey              SO Sumner                  7:05.8    22:02.8   77
 93 Stephen Simonds           FR Traip Academy           7:07.9    22:09.2   78
 94 Terik Hammoud             SO Freeport                7:09.1    22:13.0   79
 95 Joey Midura               FR Sumner                  7:25.3    23:03.3   80
 96 Joseph Martorano          SO Calais High School      7:31.2    23:21.9   81
 97 Stephen Molina            SR Traip Academy           7:54.5    24:34.1   82
 98 Tyler Wakefield           FR Mattanawcook            7:59.2    24:48.6   83
 99 Chris Light               FR Sumner                  8:06.3    25:10.7   84
100 Nick Alessi               JR Mattanawcook            8:19.7    25:52.4   85
101 Matt Proudlove            SO Mattanawcook            8:23.6    26:04.7   86
102 Jordan Crosby             FR Sumner                  8:44.6    27:09.9   87
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lisbon High                  54    1    3    8   13   29   54   62
      Total Time:  1:30:07.30
         Average:    18:01.46
   2 Foxcroft Academy            105    6   15   25   26   33   37   44
      Total Time:  1:34:21.40
         Average:    18:52.28
   3 Orono High School           138    5   23   31   39   40   61   64
      Total Time:  1:35:48.90
         Average:    19:09.78
   4 Winthrop                    144    4   11   32   42   55   71
      Total Time:  1:36:11.10
         Average:    19:14.22
   5 Traip Academy               150    2    9   14   51   74   78   82
      Total Time:  1:36:35.30
         Average:    19:19.06
   6 Wiscasset High School       154   12   20   22   35   65   66
      Total Time:  1:37:21.00
         Average:    19:28.20
   7 Hall-Dale                   177    7   28   46   47   49   57   60
      Total Time:  1:37:56.50
         Average:    19:35.30
   8 North Yarmouth Academy      178   18   19   38   45   58   72   75
      Total Time:  1:38:29.20
         Average:    19:41.84
   9 Freeport High School        189   16   17   41   52   63   69   79
      Total Time:  1:39:05.20
         Average:    19:49.04
  10 Mattanawcook Academy        206   10   21   36   56   83   85   86
      Total Time:  1:42:36.50
         Average:    20:31.30
  11 Sumner Mem. High School     251   24   27   43   77   80   84   87
      Total Time:  1:43:19.30
         Average:    20:39.86
  12 Washington Academy          261   34   48   53   59   67   70   76
      Total Time:  1:42:20.90
         Average:    20:28.18
  13 Calais High School          302   30   50   68   73   81
      Total Time:  1:45:59.90
         Average:    21:11.98
 
 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007