SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

  MPA State Cross-country Championships - 10/27/2007
                                                 States
                                   Leavitt High School, Turner, Maine
                                                Results
  Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class C
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Wade Davis                JR Hall-Dale             17:25.74    1
    2 Tor Obrien                   Winthrop              17:41.49    2
    3 Graham Pearsall           SO Foxcroft Academy      17:47.75    3
    4 Aaron Cloutier            SR Lisbon High School    18:08.51    4
    5 Matthieu Nadeau           SR Orono High School     18:13.75    5
    6 Ethan Masselli            JR Lisbon High School    18:26.03    6
    7 Charles Jones             FR H. Haven/Vinal        18:30.17
    8 Gage Bensley              SR Traip Academy         18:33.65    7
    9 Danny Soltan                 Winthrop              18:37.49    8
   10 Matt McCollett            JR Monmouth Academy      18:44.99    9
   11 Ethan Bensley             SR Traip Academy         18:47.93   10
   12 Ryan Leach                SO Hall-Dale             18:49.40   11
   13 Zack Carle                JR Calais High School    18:52.80   12
   14 Alex Branson              FR Lisbon High School    18:54.25   13
   15 John Trott                JR St. Dominic           18:57.46
   16 Brandon Campbell          JR Wiscasset             18:59.32   14
   17 Justin Carpenter             Winthrop              19:00.04   15
   18 Nick Jones                JR Lisbon High School    19:04.00   16
   19 Michael Rioux             JR Stearns High School   19:04.78
   20 Kevin Desmond             FR Monmouth Academy      19:09.29   17
   21 Kevin Leavitt                Winthrop              19:09.51   18
   22 Schuyler Rees             JR Traip Academy         19:20.42   19
   23 Alex Colon                SO Hall-Dale             19:20.48   20
   24 Chris Bridges             SO Foxcroft Academy      19:21.44   21
   25 Alex Cottrell                Winthrop              19:22.53   22
   26 Cole Larson-Whittaker     SR George Stevens        19:23.49
   27 Eric Lichtenberg          SR Mattanawcook          19:26.13   23
   28 Jacob Rhodes              JR Mattanawcook          19:27.80   24
   29 Pat Romar                    Winthrop              19:34.06   25
   30 Jon Campbell              SR Wiscasset             19:35.07   26
   31 Kaleb Mann                JR Foxcroft Academy      19:36.48   27
   32 Nolan Dumont              FR Mattanawcook          19:37.01   28
   33 Ian Kaleta                SR Fort Kent             19:38.72
   34 Matt Forgues              SO Boothbay              19:38.90
   35 Robert Patchell           SR Lisbon High School    19:41.90   29
   36 Mike McCollett            JR Monmouth Academy      19:43.19   30
   37 Patrick McInnis           FR Monmouth Academy      19:43.96   31
   38 Seth Boucher              FR Lisbon High School    19:48.94   32
   39 Bradley Whitaker          SO Wiscasset             19:51.38   33
   40 Patrick Egenhofer         JR Orono High School     19:55.89   34
   41 Brandon Theriault         FR Schenck High School   19:57.13   35
   42 Steven Morrill            FR Greenville            19:58.20
   43 Dylan Sirois              JR Hall-Dale             19:58.79   36
   44 Steven Lentine            09 North Yarmouth        20:00.66
   45 Amos Almy                 SO Foxcroft Academy      20:02.25   37
   46 Raymond Kalob             SO Pvhs                  20:02.79
   47 Devan Parker              SR Lee Academy           20:03.00   38
   48 Ben Bricker               JR Sumner                20:06.42
   49 Benjamin Garant           SO Hall-Dale             20:07.13   39
   50 Tom Ryan                  SR Waynflete             20:10.00   40
   51 Chase Hamilton            SR Waynflete             20:11.42   41
   52 Mike Allen                JR Monmouth Academy      20:12.50   42
   53 Tyler Wing                SO Valley High School    20:13.50
   54 Keith Fisher              SR George Stevens        20:15.47
   55 Nick Beal                 SO Machias               20:16.13
   56 Kyle Blanchette           SO Hall-Dale             20:16.64   43
   57 Emmett Harrity            SR Orono High School     20:22.31   44
   58 Seth Oldfield             SO Foxcroft Academy      20:33.12   45
   59 Tom Reagan                SR Waynflete             20:35.64   46
   60 Hamish Haddow             SR Waynflete             20:36.94   47
   61 Brandon Deraps            SO Mattanawcook          20:37.60   48
   62 Matthew Harper            JR Hall-Dale             20:38.08   49
   63 Tom Conley                   Winthrop              20:47.83   50
   64 Tyler Campbell            JR Lisbon High School    20:48.06   51
   65 Troy York                 JR Schenck High School   20:50.74   52
   66 Zachariah Graybill        JR Woodland              20:52.88
   67 Drew Wotton               SR Mattanawcook          20:53.62   53
   68 Brian Campbell            FR Wiscasset             20:55.14   54
   69 Alec Rose                 SR Orono High School     21:04.45   55
   70 Dustin Dorr               JR Wiscasset             21:07.98   56
   71 Elliott Kahl              SO Monmouth Academy      21:13.36   57
   72 Anando Naqui              SR Waynflete             21:13.36   58
   73 Jake Kuester              SO Lee Academy           21:16.31   59
   74 Ben Innis                 JR Orono High School     21:16.92   60
   75 Josiah Thurlow            FR Lee Academy           21:21.96   61
   76 Stephen Simonds           SO Traip Academy         21:27.62   62
   77 Greg Candelmo             FR Calais High School    21:28.33   63
   78 Jordan Hess               JR Orono High School     21:32.54   64
   79 Paul Robinson             FR Orono High School     21:34.14   65
   80 Devin Turcotte            FR Schenck High School   21:36.05   66
   81 CJ Maguire                SR Wiscasset             21:41.60   67
   82 Ty davis                  SO Calais High School    21:44.19   68
   83 Kris Spinney              JR Traip Academy         21:47.36   69
   84 Josh Fichera              SR Mattanawcook          21:56.18   70
   85 Ahn Jae Chung             SO Lee Academy           21:57.93   71
   86 Zachariah McLaughlin      FR Schenck High School   22:02.25   72
   87 Gavin Willow              JR George Stevens        22:06.83
   88 Halsey Niles              SR Waynflete             22:08.26   73
   89 Nate Niles                SO Waynflete             22:10.14   74
   90 Jared Snell               JR Wiscasset             22:24.32   75
   91 Joe McCloskey             FR Mattanawcook          22:32.88   76
   92 Jeff Francis              SR Calais High School    22:33.13   77
   93 Joseph Martorano          JR Calais High School    22:56.84   78
   94 Patrick Riley             SO Monmouth Academy      23:22.82   79
   95 Pat Aldrich               SR Lee Academy           23:33.11   80
   96 Taylor Tanous             FR Schenck High School   23:48.42   81
   97 Chance Raymond            SR Lee Academy           23:54.01   82
   98 Vern Leveaue              FR Calais High School    24:00.76   83
   99 Andrei Ford               FR Calais High School    26:17.71   84
  100 Will Scott                JR Lee Academy           27:41.07   85
  101 Christopher Jacobs        SR Schenck High School   29:57.98   86
  102 Jeremy Mitchell           JR Foxcroft Academy      32:07.60   87
   -- Jonathan Sirios           SO Schenck High School         DQ
 
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Winthrop High School         65    2    8   15   18   22   25   50
        Total Time:  1:33:51.07
           Average:    18:46.22
     2 Lisbon High School           68    4    6   13   16   29   32   51
        Total Time:  1:34:14.69
           Average:    18:50.94
     3 Hall-Dale High School       107    1   11   20   36   39   43   49
        Total Time:  1:35:41.54
           Average:    19:08.31
     4 Monmouth Academy            129    9   17   30   31   42   57   79
        Total Time:  1:37:33.93
           Average:    19:30.79
     5 Foxcroft Academy            133    3   21   27   37   45   87
        Total Time:  1:37:21.04
           Average:    19:28.21
     6 Traip Academy               167    7   10   19   62   69
        Total Time:  1:39:56.98
           Average:    19:59.40
     7 Mattanawcook Academy        176   23   24   28   48   53   70   76
        Total Time:  1:40:02.16
           Average:    20:00.44
     8 Wiscasset High School       183   14   26   33   54   56   67   75
        Total Time:  1:40:28.89
           Average:    20:05.78
     9 Orono High School           198    5   34   44   55   60   64   65
        Total Time:  1:40:53.32
           Average:    20:10.67
    10 Waynflete                   232   40   41   46   47   58   73   74
        Total Time:  1:42:47.36
           Average:    20:33.48
    11 Calais High School          298   12   63   68   77   78   83   84
        Total Time:  1:47:35.29
           Average:    21:31.06
    12 Schenck High School         306   35   52   66   72   81   86
        Total Time:  1:48:14.59
           Average:    21:38.92
    13 Lee Academy                 309   38   59   61   71   80   82   85
        Total Time:  1:48:12.31
           Average:    21:38.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007