SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class C 2005 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/29/2005                              

Location: Leavitt Area High School, Turner ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________ 
  1 Tyler Clark                  Lisbon High School      5:23.6   16:45.30    1
  2 Justin Richardson            St. Dominic             5:29.6   17:03.91    2
  3 Danny Soltan                 Winthrop                5:40.3   17:37.09    3
  4 Brian York                   Schenck High School     5:43.9   17:48.40
  5 Josh Kelton                  North Yarmouth          5:48.3   18:02.09    4
  6 Philip Morlock               Lisbon High School      5:50.7   18:09.57    5
  7 Dakota Rees                  Traip Academy X-C       5:51.4   18:11.52
  8 James Rezny                  Elan School             5:51.4   18:11.66    6
  9 Seth Mahalik                 Wiscasset               5:53.4   18:17.86    7
 10 Drew Pickering               Lee Academy             5:53.9   18:19.37    8
 11 Kaleb Boucher                Lisbon High School      5:54.1   18:20.01    9
 12 Daniel Enking                Freeport                5:55.1   18:23.19   10
 13 Aaron Cloutier               Lisbon High School      5:57.0   18:28.97   11
 14 Graham Pearsall              Foxcroft Academy        5:57.5   18:30.48   12
 15 Nick Caton                   Lisbon High School      5:58.3   18:33.13   13
 16 Jerod Hayes                  Foxcroft Academy        5:58.7   18:34.22   14
 17 Gage Bensley                 Traip Academy X-C       5:58.7   18:34.33
 18 Wade Davis                   Hall-Dale               5:58.9   18:35.03
 19 Addison Pellerano            George Stevens          5:59.0   18:35.13
 20 Henry Bauer                  Sumner High School      5:59.5   18:36.79   15
 21 Eric Lichtenberg             Mattanawcook            6:00.3   18:39.39   16
 22 Jay Lewey                    Orono High School       6:03.0   18:47.74   17
 23 Seth Kimball                 Winthrop                6:04.4   18:52.17   18
 24 Matthew Ritger               Freeport                6:05.4   18:55.20   19
 25 Tom Lamarche                 Central High School     6:05.9   18:56.83   20
 26 Tony Wilson                  Central High School     6:06.1   18:57.38   21
 27 Conor Walsh                  Wiscasset               6:07.1   19:00.36   22
 28 Kurt Whisler                 Fort Kent               6:07.1   19:00.37
 29 Brandon Paul                 Orono High School       6:08.5   19:04.86   23
 30 Aaron Schmersal              Winthrop                6:09.5   19:07.95   24
 31 Tor O'Brien                  Winthrop                6:09.7   19:08.59   25
 32 Matthew Gleason              Freeport                6:10.1   19:09.75   26
 33 Justin Carpenter             Winthrop                6:10.2   19:10.11   27
 34 David Roux                   St. Dominic             6:10.6   19:11.14   28
 35 Thomas Hornsby               Orono High School       6:10.6   19:11.42   29
 36 Ben Brennan                  Freeport                6:10.7   19:11.72   30
 37 Eric Leighton                Washington Academy      6:10.8   19:11.82
 38 Kevin Leavitt                Winthrop                6:12.0   19:15.68   31
 39 Thomas Tripp                 Winthrop                6:12.4   19:16.79   32
 40 John Trott                   St. Dominic             6:12.4   19:17.02   33
 41 Spencer Thurlow              Lee Academy             6:13.9   19:21.65   34
 42 Ryan Panzone                 Elan School             6:14.9   19:24.52   35
 43 Ren Morse                    Wiscasset               6:17.0   19:31.10   36
 44 Jae Bradley                  Orono High School       6:19.0   19:37.46   37
 45 Keith Fisher                 George Stevens          6:19.7   19:39.42
 46 Ben Bricker                  Sumner High School      6:19.7   19:39.57   38
 47 Devin Hannan                 Wiscasset               6:20.6   19:42.28   39
 48 Ben Peterson                 Freeport                6:21.5   19:45.04   40
 49 Ethan Masselli               Lisbon High School      6:21.9   19:46.53   41
 50 Thomas Ellas                 Madison                 6:22.0   19:46.67   42
 51 Connor Hughes                St. Dominic             6:22.1   19:47.16   43
 52 Cameron Grillo               Freeport                6:23.1   19:50.19   44
 53 Nick Jones                   Lisbon High School      6:24.0   19:52.98   45
 54 Isaac Almy                   Foxcroft Academy        6:24.5   19:54.59   46
 55 Derek Stacey                 Lee Academy             6:24.9   19:55.83   47
 56 Esko Heilner                 North Yarmouth          6:25.3   19:56.84   48
 57 James Giberson               North Yarmouth          6:26.6   20:00.85   49
 58 Matthieu Nadeau              Orono High School       6:27.0   20:02.33   50
 59 Zack Carle                   Calais High School      6:31.7   20:16.91
 60 Mike Rogers                  Wiscasset               6:32.0   20:17.72   51
 61 Spencer Lee                  North Yarmouth          6:34.3   20:24.78   52
 62 Patrick Gayne                Madison                 6:35.6   20:28.81   53
 63 Emmett Harrity               Orono High School       6:36.1   20:30.61   54
 64 Tom Steuber                  Madison                 6:37.6   20:35.14   55
 65 Tyler Boucher                Freeport                6:37.7   20:35.43   56
 66 Ryan Roux                    Lee Academy             6:37.9   20:36.25   57
 67 Nathan Stevens               Lee Academy             6:39.0   20:39.57   58
 68 Brad Churchill               Wiscasset               6:40.4   20:43.87   59
 69 Glenn Rich                   Madison                 6:40.5   20:44.22   60
 70 Kaleb Locke                  Madison                 6:41.0   20:45.62   61
 71 Matthew Dennis               Madison                 6:41.1   20:46.14   62
 72 Drew Wotton                  Mattanawcook            6:41.2   20:46.45   63
 73 John Campbell                Wiscasset               6:42.3   20:49.91   64
 74 Chris Meixell                North Yarmouth          6:42.8   20:51.30   65
 75 Sam Gray                     North Yarmouth          6:43.1   20:52.17   66
 76 David Golub                  Elan School             6:43.4   20:53.21   67
 77 JR Flagg                     Foxcroft Academy        6:45.3   20:59.13   68
 78 Jason Parker                 St. Dominic             6:45.5   20:59.68   69
 79 Patrick Egenhofer            Orono High School       6:45.6   20:59.91   70
 80 Zack Pinkham                 St. Dominic             6:47.0   21:04.41   71
 81 Ray Boulier                  Central High School     6:47.1   21:04.66   72
 82 Dean MacDonald               Lee Academy             6:49.5   21:12.04   73
 83 Joe Bonneau                  St. Dominic             6:50.1   21:14.02   74
 84 Levon Tracey                 Sumner High School      6:51.3   21:17.78   75
 85 Charles Fichera              Mattanawcook            6:56.6   21:34.30   76
 86 Zach Vary                    North Yarmouth          6:58.9   21:41.21   77
 87 Amos Almy                    Foxcroft Academy        7:02.8   21:53.33   78
 88 Joshua Fichera               Mattanawcook            7:05.0   22:00.14   79
 89 Francisco Rodriguez          Elan School             7:06.4   22:04.80   80
 90 Ryan Morrissey               Elan School             7:07.5   22:07.96   81
 91 Yun Jung                     Lee Academy             7:08.0   22:09.51   82
 92 Scott McNaughton             Foxcroft Academy        7:09.5   22:14.39   83
 93 Austin Wilpan                Sumner High School      7:09.6   22:14.58   84
 94 Reever Ketchum               Elan School             7:15.1   22:31.69   85
 95 Stephen Brenton              Sumner High School      7:16.1   22:34.92   86
 96 Andrew Russell               Mattanawcook            7:20.9   22:49.77   87
 97 Mike Smith                   Central High School     7:27.0   23:08.57   88
 98 Je Won                       Madison                 7:41.1   23:52.56   89
 99 Aaron McNeil                 Foxcroft Academy        7:57.7   24:44.12   90
100 Jordan Hafford               Central High School     8:11.6   25:27.18   91
  
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lisbon High School           39    1    5    9   11   13   41   45
      Total Time:  1:30:16.98
         Average:    18:03.40
   2 Winthrop High School         97    3   18   24   25   27   31   32
      Total Time:  1:33:55.91
         Average:    18:47.19
   3 Freeport High School        125   10   19   26   30   40   44   56
      Total Time:  1:35:24.90
         Average:    19:04.98
   4 Wiscasset High School       155    7   22   36   39   51   59   64
      Total Time:  1:36:49.32
         Average:    19:21.87
   5 Orono High School           156   17   23   29   37   50   54   70
      Total Time:  1:36:43.81
         Average:    19:20.77
   6 St. Dominic                 175    2   28   33   43   69   71   74
      Total Time:  1:36:18.91
         Average:    19:15.79
   7 Lee Academy                 204    8   34   47   57   58   73   82
      Total Time:  1:38:52.67
         Average:    19:46.54
   8 North Yarmouth Academy      218    4   48   49   52   65   66   77
      Total Time:  1:39:15.86
         Average:    19:51.18
   9 Foxcroft Academy            218   12   14   46   68   78   83   90
      Total Time:  1:39:51.75
         Average:    19:58.35
  10 Elan School                 269    6   35   67   80   81   85
      Total Time:  1:42:42.15
         Average:    20:32.43
  11 Madison Area Memorial Hig   271   42   53   55   60   61   62   89
      Total Time:  1:42:20.46
         Average:    20:28.10
  12 Central High School         292   20   21   72   88   91
      Total Time:  1:47:34.62
         Average:    21:30.93
  13 Sumner High School          298   15   38   75   84   86
      Total Time:  1:44:23.64
         Average:    20:52.73
  14 Mattanawcook Academy        321   16   63   76   79   87
      Total Time:  1:45:50.05
         Average:    21:10.01
 
 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007