SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class C 2004 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/2004                              

Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                          

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________ 
  1 Dan Suthers                  Lisbon High School      5:27.5    16:57.4    1
  2 Seth Mihalik                 Wiscasset High S        5:28.7    17:01.0    2
  3 Jared Cloutier               Lisbon High School      5:30.8    17:07.6    3
  4 Tyler Clark                  Lisbon High School      5:31.9    17:11.1    4
  5 Lexi Wakeling                Orono High School       5:32.4    17:12.6    5
  6 Josh Kelton                  North Yarmouth A        5:35.3    17:21.7    6
  7 Garrett Brown                North Yarmouth A        5:37.3    17:27.8    7
  8 Danny Soltan                 Winthrop High Sc        5:37.8    17:29.3    8
  9 Devon Ertha                  Freeport High Sc        5:39.5    17:34.7    9
 10 Dan Dearing                  North Yarmouth A        5:40.0    17:36.3   10
 11 Phil Morlock                 Lisbon High School      5:42.5    17:44.1   11
 12 Andrew Farrington            Telstar Regional        5:44.7    17:50.9
 13 Peter Fitz                   North Yarmouth A        5:45.8    17:54.4   12
 14 Dakota Rees                  Traip Academy           5:46.4    17:56.1
 15 Nick Downing                 Winthrop High Sc        5:46.8    17:57.4   13
 16 Thomas Lamarche              Central HIgh School     5:48.5    18:02.7   14
 17 Victor Jacques               Sumner High School      5:49.9    18:07.0   15
 18 Newt Rogers                  Fort Kent               5:52.6    18:15.5   16
 19 Andrew Brunton               Sumner High School      5:53.8    18:19.3   17
 20 Eric Leighton                Washington Academy      5:54.9    18:22.5
 21 Tom Hornsby                  Orono High School       5:55.2    18:23.4   18
 22 Dominic Winski               Washington Academy      5:55.3    18:23.7
 23 Jerod Hayes                  Foxcroft Academy        5:55.7    18:24.9
 24 Kaleb Boucher                Lisbon High School      5:56.5    18:27.5   19
 25 Ren Morse                    Wiscasset High S        5:57.8    18:31.5   20
 26 Daniel Enking                Freeport High Sc        5:57.9    18:31.8   21
 27 Justin Tardif                Wiscasset High S        5:58.4    18:33.5   22
 28 Andrew Gagne                 GSA                     5:58.6    18:34.1
 29 Aaron Cloutier               Lisbon High School      5:58.8    18:34.5   23
 30 Keith Fisher                 GSA                     5:59.0    18:35.4
 31 Matthew Ritger               Freeport High Sc        6:01.6    18:43.5   24
 32 David Roux                   St. Dominic             6:01.7    18:43.7
 33 Charlie Fischera             Mattanawcook            6:02.2    18:45.2
 34 Sean Giroux                  Central HIgh School     6:02.3    18:45.4   25
 35 Eric Lichtenburg             Mattanawcook            6:02.6    18:46.6
 36 Justin Richardson            St. Dominic             6:07.4    19:01.2
 37 Raymond Boulier              Central HIgh School     6:07.6    19:02.0   26
 38 Jarrod Lewey                 Orono High School       6:08.5    19:04.7   27
 39 Spencer Lee                  North Yarmouth A        6:08.7    19:05.4   28
 40 Jacob Leavitt                Winthrop High Sc        6:08.9    19:06.1   29
 41 Thomas Tripp                 Winthrop High Sc        6:09.2    19:06.9   30
 42 Kurt Whisler                 Fort Kent               6:09.4    19:07.7   31
 43 Seth Kimball                 Winthrop High Sc        6:09.5    19:07.9   32
 44 Connor Walsh                 Wiscasset High S        6:09.6    19:08.2   33
 45 Jeff Nadeau                  Fort Kent               6:10.1    19:09.8   34
 46 Justin Cornell               Lisbon High School      6:12.9    19:18.5   35
 47 Jonathan Perkins             Central HIgh School     6:13.2    19:19.5   36
 48 Ryan Fleury                  Winthrop High Sc        6:13.3    19:19.6   37
 49 Michael Julian               Central HIgh School     6:14.2    19:22.5   38
 50 Dan Sandberg                 Freeport High Sc        6:15.5    19:26.5   39
 51 Henry Gerrity                North Yarmouth A        6:15.7    19:27.1   40
 52 Cory Coldwell                PCHS                    6:16.7    19:30.4
 53 Michael Rogers               Wiscasset High S        6:17.2    19:32.0   41
 54 Ben Bricker                  Sumner High School      6:19.1    19:37.7   42
 55 Henry Bauer                  Sumner High School      6:21.8    19:46.0   43
 56 Chris Fairfield              Wiscasset High S        6:22.8    19:49.4   44
 57 David McLeod                 Wiscasset High S        6:22.9    19:49.4   45
 58 Justin Carpenter             Winthrop High Sc        6:25.1    19:56.3   46
 59 Jimmy Dealamen               Freeport High Sc        6:28.1    20:05.8   47
 60 Tom Suchan                   Fort Kent               6:28.4    20:06.7   48
 61 Ian Fraser                   Freeport High Sc        6:30.5    20:13.3   49
 62 Ian Kaleta                   Fort Kent               6:32.1    20:18.2   50
 63 Emmett Garrity               Orono High School       6:33.1    20:21.4   51
 64 James Giberson               North Yarmouth A        6:36.7    20:32.5   52
 65 Minal Caron                  Fort Kent               6:39.9    20:42.4   53
 66 Tim Davis                    Central HIgh School     6:40.0    20:42.7   54
 67 Andy Alteri                  Sumner High School      6:40.1    20:42.9   55
 68 Matthieu Nadeau              Orono High School       6:42.1    20:49.2   56
 69 Cameron Grillo               Freeport High Sc        6:43.9    20:54.8   57
 70 Chad Hartley                 Central HIgh School     6:44.9    20:57.8   58
 71 Adam Sayre                   Sumner High School      6:48.2    21:08.2   59
 72 Levi Ashley                  Orono High School       6:51.5    21:18.3   60
 73 Stephen Brenton              Sumner High School      7:17.1    22:37.8   61
 74 Alec Rose                    Orono High School       7:37.5    23:41.2   62
 
                                   Team Scores
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_____________________________________________________________________________
   1 Lisbon High School           38    1    3    4   11   19   23   35
      Total Time:  1:27:27.70
         Average:    17:29.54
   2 North Yarmouth Academy       63    6    7   10   12   28   40   52
      Total Time:  1:29:25.60
         Average:    17:53.12
   3 Winthrop High School        112    8   13   29   30   32   37   46
      Total Time:  1:32:47.60
         Average:    18:33.52
   4 Wiscasset High School       118    2   20   22   33   41   44   45
      Total Time:  1:32:46.20
         Average:    18:33.24
   5 Central HIgh School         139   14   25   26   36   38   54   58
      Total Time:  1:34:32.10
         Average:    18:54.42
   6 Freeport High School        140    9   21   24   39   47   49   57
      Total Time:  1:34:22.30
         Average:    18:52.46
   7 Orono High School           157    5   18   27   51   56   60   62
      Total Time:  1:35:51.30
         Average:    19:10.26
   8 Sumner High School          172   15   17   42   43   55   59   61
      Total Time:  1:36:32.90
         Average:    19:18.58
   9 Fort Kent Comm. High Scho   179   16   31   34   48   50   53
      Total Time:  1:36:57.90
         Average:    19:23.58
 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007