SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class C 2003 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/01/2003                             

Location: Troy Howard Middle School, Belfast ME                                          

 Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
__________________________________________________________________________________
  1 Ryan O'Keefe              12 Sumner High School      5:31.6    17:10.1    1
  2 Dan Suthers               11 Lisbon                  5:38.3    17:30.9    2
  3 Jared Cloutier            10 Lisbon                  5:41.6    17:41.4    3
  4 Josh Zolla                12 Freeport                5:43.9    17:48.3    4
  5 Troy Clark                12 Lisbon                  5:45.7    17:54.0    5
  6 Seth Mihalik              10 Wiscasset               5:48.3    18:02.2    6
  7 Alex Wakeling             11 Orono High School       5:48.5    18:02.7
  8 Gregory Young             12 Sumner High School      5:49.4    18:05.4    7
  9 Tyler Clark                9 Lisbon                  5:49.6    18:06.0    8
 10 Josh Kelton               10 Nya                     5:51.5    18:12.1    9
 11 Garrett Brown             11 Nya                     5:52.5    18:15.0   10
 12 Ben LaHay                 12 Freeport                5:55.1    18:23.1   11
 13 Peter Fitz                11 Nya                     5:56.4    18:27.3   12
 14 Andrew Farrington         11 Telstar                 5:57.6    18:30.9   13
 15 Justin Tradif             11 Wiscasset               5:58.5    18:33.8   14
 16 Shawn Gagne               12 Nya                     6:00.6    18:40.2   15
 17 Phil Morlock              10 Lisbon                  6:01.8    18:43.9   16
 18 Ben Stover                12 Boothbay                6:03.0    18:47.7
 19 Ren Morse                 10 Wiscasset               6:03.2    18:48.2   17
 20 Eric Leighton              9 Washington Academy      6:03.3    18:48.6   18
 21 Andrew Gagne              11 George Stevens          6:05.0    18:53.9
 22 Travis Reiley             11 George Stevens          6:05.8    18:56.3
 23 Adam Knowles              12 Pchs                    6:06.9    18:59.8
 24 Kaleb Boucher             10 Lisbon                  6:08.3    19:04.1   19
 25 Tyler Callnan             12 Freeport                6:08.7    19:05.3   20
 26 Conor Hannon              12 Nya                     6:09.3    19:07.3   21
 27 Dan Dearing               10 Nya                     6:11.4    19:13.9   22
 28 Jacob Stevens             12 Fort Kent Comm H.S.     6:12.4    19:17.1   23
 29 Daniel Enking             10 Freeport                6:12.8    19:18.2   24
 30 Ian Czop                  12 Traip                   6:12.8    19:18.2
 31 Victor Jacques            11 Sumner High School      6:14.2    19:22.5   25
 32 Jarrod Lewey              10 Orono High School       6:14.6    19:23.7
 33 Michael Julian            JR Central High School     6:17.9    19:34.0
 34 Evan Kaplan               12 Nya                     6:18.5    19:35.7   26
 35 Charlie Fiscera            9 Mattanawcook            6:19.4    19:38.6   27
 36 Newt Rogers               11 Fort Kent Comm H.S.     6:20.9    19:43.3   28
 37 Andrew Brunton             9 Sumner High School      6:22.0    19:46.6   29
 38 Dominic Winski            11 Washington Academy      6:23.4    19:51.2   30
 39 Justin Whitney            12 Mattanawcook            6:24.3    19:53.9   31
 40 David Thomas              10 Sumner High School      6:24.3    19:54.0   32
 41 Josh Longway              11 Telstar                 6:24.7    19:55.2   33
 42 Justin Cornell            11 Lisbon                  6:24.8    19:55.5   34
 43 Ryan Savage               11 Telstar                 6:25.6    19:58.0   35
 44 Blakelin Sherwood         12 Fort Kent Comm H.S.     6:27.8    20:04.9   36
 45 Justin Richardson         10 Saint Doms              6:30.6    20:13.5
 46 Nate Toothaker            12 Freeport                6:32.7    20:20.1   37
 47 Taishi Yukanari            9 Washington Academy      6:33.3    20:21.9   38
 48 Cory Coldwell             10 Pchs                    6:34.3    20:24.9
 49 Joshua Albee              11 Washington Academy      6:36.7    20:32.3   39
 50 Matt Junkins              12 Freeport                6:36.8    20:32.7   40
 51 Raymond Boulier           FR Central High School     6:39.9    20:42.2
 52 Daniel Drost              12 Mattanawcook            6:40.1    20:43.1   41
 53 Tyler Rioux               12 Fort Kent Comm H.S.     6:41.2    20:46.4   42
 54 Gabe Winski                9 Washington Academy      6:42.1    20:49.2   43
 55 Chris Fairfield           10 Wiscasset               6:46.7    21:03.4   44
 56 Ryan Cross                10 Telstar                 6:47.6    21:06.2   45
 57 Cory Lincoln              11 Wiscasset               6:47.9    21:07.1   46
 58 Devon Hannan              10 Wiscasset               6:49.9    21:13.3   47
 59 Adam Sayer                11 Sumner High School      6:54.0    21:26.3   48
 60 Nick Drummond             11 Mattanawcook            6:56.4    21:33.5   49
 61 James Ramsdell            11 Washington Academy      6:59.0    21:41.7   50
 62 Connor Walsh               9 Wiscasset               6:59.7    21:43.9   51
 63 Matt LaFlamme             12 Mattanawcook            7:00.1    21:45.0   52
 64 Minal Caron               11 Fort Kent Comm H.S.     7:05.0    22:00.4   53
 65 Adam Plourde              12 Fort Kent Comm H.S.     7:10.0    22:16.0   54
 66 Jeffrey Ramsdell           9 Washington Academy      7:10.9    22:18.6   55
 67 Paul Walters              10 Telstar                 7:20.3    22:47.7   56
 68 Dustin Angevine           12 Telstar                 7:21.0    22:49.9   57
 69 Justin Martin             12 Mattanawcook            7:23.1    22:56.5   58
 70 Sean Simard               12 Freeport                7:23.9    22:59.0   59
 71 Jay Hanson                 9 Sumner High School      7:28.8    23:14.2   60
 72 Bert Head                  9 Mattanawcook            7:32.1    23:24.5   61
 73 Anthony Aloisio           11 Telstar                 7:35.4    23:34.9   62
 
Team Scores
 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
_________________________________________________________________________________
   1 Lisbon                       34    2    3    5    8   16   19   34
      Total Time:  1:29:56.20
         Average:    17:59.24
   2 North Yarmouth Academy       67    9   10   12   15   21   22   26
      Total Time:  1:32:41.90
         Average:    18:32.38
   3 Sumner High School           94    1    7   25   29   32   48   60
      Total Time:  1:34:18.60
         Average:    18:51.72
   4 Freeport                     96    4   11   20   24   37   40   59
      Total Time:  1:34:55.00
         Average:    18:59.00
   5 Wiscasset                   127    6   14   17   44   46   47   51
      Total Time:  1:37:34.70
         Average:    19:30.94
   6 Washington Academy          168   18   30   38   39   43   50   55
      Total Time:  1:40:23.20
         Average:    20:04.64
   7 Fort Kent Comm H.S.         182   23   28   36   42   53   54
      Total Time:  1:41:52.10
         Average:    20:22.42
   8 Telstar                     182   13   33   35   45   56   57   62
      Total Time:  1:42:18.00
         Average:    20:27.60
   9 Mattanawcook Academy        200   27   31   41   49   52   58   61
      Total Time:  1:43:34.10
         Average:    20:42.82
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007