SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

  

Class C 2002 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/2002                             

Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                      

Distance: 5k

 

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
__________________________________________________________________________________
  1 O'Keefe, Ryan             JR Sumner                  5:34.3   17:18.46    1
  2 Crocker, Sam              SR NYA                     5:37.6   17:28.73    2
  3 Patterson, Travis         SR Dexter High School      5:42.8   17:44.90
  4 Bellefleur, Brad          SO Madison                 5:44.1   17:48.91    3
  5 Colins, Smith             SR Traip                   5:44.5   17:50.24
  6 Pietras, Cayle            SR Mattanawcook            5:45.2   17:52.30    4
  7 Niles, Tim                SR Poland                  5:47.2   17:58.73    5
  8 Tracy, Tyler              SR Pchs                    5:49.2   18:04.75    6
  9 Lapointe, David           SR Freeport                5:49.4   18:05.35    7
 10 Ertha, Devon              SO Freeport                5:50.7   18:09.30    8
 11 Hannon, Conor             JR NYA                     5:51.0   18:10.31    9
 12 Brown, Garrett            SO NYA                     5:51.2   18:11.01   10
 13 Ray, Ethan                SR Dirigo                  5:51.9   18:13.20
 14 Gagne, Shawn              JR NYA                     5:52.7   18:15.66   11
 15 Albee, Parker             SR Wiscasset               5:52.8   18:16.11
 16 Yodice, George            SR Madison                 5:54.7   18:21.95   12
 17 Young, Greg               JR Sumner                  5:56.7   18:28.08   13
 18 Clark, Troy               JR Lisbon                  5:57.3   18:29.99   14
 19 Voisine, Mike             SR Fort Kent               5:58.4   18:33.43   15
 20 Knowles, Adam             JR Pchs                    5:59.2   18:35.89   16
 21 Savage, Ryan              SO Madison                 5:59.3   18:36.23   17
 22 LeHay, Benjamin           JR Freeport                6:00.2   18:38.97   18
 23 Savage, Randy             FR Madison                 6:00.7   18:40.47   19
 24 Fitz, Peter               SO NYA                     6:02.2   18:45.18   20
 25 Milliken, Max             SR NYA                     6:02.4   18:45.67   21
 26 Mitchell, Kevin           JR Poland                  6:02.5   18:46.12   22
 27 Wakeling, Lexi            SO Orono High School       6:03.0   18:47.63
 28 Murray, Chris             JR Freeport                6:03.8   18:50.05   23
 29 Mihalik, Seth              9 Wiscasset               6:04.8   18:53.28
 30 Hanson, Adam              SR Foxcroft Academy        6:05.0   18:53.76
 31 Richards, Kevin           SR Foxcroft Academy        6:05.1   18:54.34
 32 Richardson, Jeremy        JR St. Doms                6:05.7   18:56.10
 33 Drost, Dan                SO Mattanawcook            6:06.8   18:59.50   24
 34 Bailey, Mike              SR Freeport                6:07.0   19:00.02   25
 35 Cloutier, Jared           FR Lisbon                  6:08.5   19:04.63   26
 36 Kennedy, Matt             SR Freeport                6:09.2   19:07.00   27
 37 Boyce, Zach               SR Pchs                    6:09.4   19:07.60   28
 38 Stevens, Mike             JR Fort Kent               6:09.6   19:08.30   29
 39 Dearning, Danny           FR NYA                     6:11.4   19:13.74   30
 40 Morlock, Phil             FR Lisbon                  6:12.6   19:17.61   31
 41 Whitney, Justin           JR Mattanawcook            6:14.5   19:23.41   32
 42 Cyr, Joey                 SR Bucksport               6:14.8   19:24.20   33
 43 Sherwood, Blake           JR Fort Kent               6:17.8   19:33.75   34
 44 Savage, Rick              SR Madison                 6:19.7   19:39.65   35
 45 Penny, Elvis              SR Bucksport               6:21.0   19:43.61   36
 46 Turcotte, Matt            SO Poland                  6:23.1   19:50.08   37
 47 Hall, Jesse               SR Pchs                    6:24.4   19:54.03   38
 48 Alteri, Andy              SO Sumner                  6:24.6   19:54.84   39
 49 Orff, Jonah               SO Pchs                    6:25.1   19:56.37   40
 50 Douglass, Chris           SO Poland                  6:27.9   20:05.15   41
 51 LaFlamme, Matthew         JR Mattanawcook            6:28.3   20:06.21   42
 52 Gridley, Pat              SR Freeport                6:28.8   20:07.85   43
 53 Barkac, Chris             SO Dexter High School      6:28.9   20:08.16
 54 Gallagher, Jeremiah       SR Poland                  6:29.5   20:10.02   44
 55 Burke, Shawn              JR Pchs                    6:30.4   20:12.88   45
 56 Suthers, Dan              SO Lisbon                  6:31.6   20:16.63   46
 57 Averill, Parker           JR Mattanawcook            6:31.8   20:17.25   47
 58 Culpepper, John           SO Poland                  6:34.1   20:24.16   48
 59 Hornsby, Thomas           FR Orono High School       6:35.0   20:27.09
 60 Riuox, Tyler              JR Fort Kent               6:36.4   20:31.33   49
 61 Bishop, Steven            SO Bucksport               6:37.6   20:35.31   50
 62 Grady, Ian                FR Bucksport               6:37.8   20:35.83   51
 63 Aman, Marcus              JR Fort Kent               6:38.1   20:36.84   52
 64 Jacques, Victor           FR Sumner                  6:40.1   20:42.96   53
 65 Rogers, Newt              SO Fort Kent               6:42.5   20:50.46   54
 66 Yeo, Ryan                 SO Pchs                    6:43.6   20:53.67   55
 67 Locke, Jeremy             JR Bucksport               6:44.1   20:55.28   56
 68 Stevenson, Ryan           SO Poland                  6:46.8   21:03.68   57
 69 Cornell, Justin           SO Lisbon                  6:46.9   21:04.09   58
 70 Cyr, Thomas               FR Bucksport               6:49.2   21:11.21   59
 71 Gulesian, Christopher     SR Mattanawcook            6:49.5   21:11.98   60
 72 Orcutt, Justin            SR Bucksport               6:50.4   21:15.05   61
 73 Ward, Cullen              FR Mattanawcook            6:50.9   21:16.48   62
 74 Sayre, Adam               SO Sumner                  6:53.4   21:24.11   63
 75 Steuber, Tom              FR Madison                 6:55.6   21:30.99   64
 76 Cunningham, Ryan          SR Lisbon                  6:56.0   21:32.30   65
 77 Thomas, David             FR Sumner                  6:58.2   21:39.07   66
 78 Thibodeau, Josh           FR Madison                 7:24.9   23:02.20   67
 79 Kujawa, David             SR Sumner                  7:25.9   23:05.28   68
 80 Plourde, Adam             JR Fort Kent               7:36.6   23:38.41   69
 
  
      
      
Team Scores
      
   1 North Yarmouth Academy       52    2    9   10   11   20   21   30
      Total Time:  1:30:50.89
         Average:    18:10.18
   2 Freeport                     81    7    8   18   23   25   27   43
      Total Time:  1:32:43.69
         Average:    18:32.74
   3 Madison                      86    3   12   17   19   35   64   67
      Total Time:  1:33:07.21
         Average:    18:37.45
   4 Piscataquis Comm. H.S.      128    6   16   28   38   40   45   55
      Total Time:  1:35:38.65
         Average:    19:07.73
   5 Poland                      149    5   22   37   41   44   48   57
      Total Time:  1:36:50.10
         Average:    19:22.02
   6 Mattanawcook Academy        149    4   24   32   42   47   60   62
      Total Time:  1:36:38.67
         Average:    19:19.74
   7 Sumner Memorial H. S.       169    1   13   39   53   63   66   68
      Total Time:  1:37:48.45
         Average:    19:33.69
   8 Lisbon                      175   14   26   31   46   58   65
      Total Time:  1:38:12.95
         Average:    19:38.59
   9 Ft. Kent Community HS       179   15   29   34   49   52   54   69
      Total Time:  1:38:23.65
         Average:    19:40.73
  10 Bucksport High School       226   33   36   50   51   56   59   61
      Total Time:  1:41:14.23
         Average:    20:14.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007