SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class C 2000 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/2000                            

Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                 

Distance: 3 miles

 

Name                   School      Times  
________________________________________
  

1  Blake Davis         Falmouth    16:42.2

2  Kirby Davis         Falmouth    17:00.3

3  Keith Dawson        Piscataquis 17:05.9

4  Cameron Millard     Orono       17:12

5  Jesse Harding       Dirigo      17:18

6  Brandon Bonsey      Falmouth    17:30.1

7  Jeff Baroody        GSA         17:32.2

8  Craig Jones         Orono       17:35.6

9  Bryan Gattis        Falmouth    17:42.3

10 Alexander Brunton   Sumner      17:47.7

11 Dan Drost         Mattanawcook  17:51.8

12 Josh Libby          Dirigo      17:55.4

13 Mike Austin         Bucksport   18:05.4

14 Dustin Young        Sumner      18:07

15 Mike Record         Hall-Dale   18:07.7

16 Kurt Knudsen        Falmouth    18:09.3

17 Adam Rich           Madison     18:10.1

18 Kendrick Ribeiro    Falmouth    18:13.4

19 Adam Jones          Orono       18:15.4

20 Cayle Pietras     Mattanawcook  18:17.6

21 Michael Clay        Sumner      18:22.2

22 George Yodice       Madison     18:31.8

23 Patrick Allen       GSA         18:32.1

24 Jeremy Tyler      Narraguagus   18:33.6

25 Ryan O’Keefe        Sumner      18:37.8

26 Derek Turnbull      Dirigo      18:39.5

27 Tyler Tracy       Piscataquis   18:40.1

28 David Maguire       Bucksport   18:40.6

29 Greg Young          Sumner      18:47.6

30 Mike Bunker         Bucksport   18:55.4

31 Doug Campbell       Madison     18:59.6

32 Ethan Ray           Dirigo      19:01.5

33 Gavin Weimer        Freeport    19:02.9

34 Chris DiDonna       Lisbon      19:03.6

35 Kirk Warren         Central     19:06.1

36 Jon Fortin          Madison     19:06.6

37 Will Edwards      Mattanawcook  19:10.9

38 Bobby Fortin        Madison     19:18.1

39 Wiscasset Overlock  Wiscasset   19:18.3

40 Mike LeBrun       Mattanawcook  19:24

41 Richard Veysey    Mattanawcook  19:25.3

42 Joshua Bridges      Sumner      19:25.9

43 Rick Savage         Madison     19:35.2

44 Joey Cyr            Bucksport   19:35.4

45 Joshua Plog         Mt. Abram   19:38

46 Ryan Higgins        Traip       19:42.3

47 Kevin Knight        Dirigo      19:51

48 Lars-Erik Siren     Madison     19:58.5

49 Bill Brogan         Falmouth    20:04.5

50 Justin Orcuatt      Bucksport   20:22.9

51 Adam McKay          Dirigo      20:28

52 Roland Albee        Sumner      20:30

53 Nick Gurney         Dirigo      20:30.2

54 Matt Muniz          Bucksport   20:33.6

55 Chris Gulesian    Mattanawcook  20:46.9

56 Parker Averill    Mattanawcook  21:29.1

57 Josh Atwood         Bucksport   21:46

Team Scores

1 Falmouth        23  

2 Sumner          68

3 Dirigo          84

4 Madison         100

5 Mattanawcook    101     

6 Bucksport       115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007