SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

Class C 1999 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1999                            

Location: University of Maine at Augusta                                 

Distance: 3.1 miles

 

Name                   School      Times  
________________________________________

1  Brendan O’Keefe     Sumner      16:13

2  Kirby Davis         Falmouth    17:25

3  Chris Perry         Falmouth    17:40

4  Blake Davis         Falmouth    17:50

5  Keith Dawson       Piscataquis  18:07

6  Jeff Baroody        GSA         18:13

7  James Collins       GSA         18:13

8  Cameron Millard     Orono       18:17

9  Mike Record         Hall-Dale   18:20

10 Mike Bunker         Bucksport   18:20.8

11 Bryan Gattis        Falmouth    18:22

12 Levi Bridges        GSA         18:25

13 Craig Jones         Orono       18:29

14 Justin Plog         Mt. Abram   18:39

15 Tim Lough           Winthrop    18:39.6

16 George Yodice       Madison     18:40

17 Josh Bergren        Freeport    18:41

18 Mike Miltner        GSA         18:41.6

19 Mike Clay           Sumner      18:42

20 Alexander Bruton    Sumner      18:42.5

21 Jonathan Volpi      St. Doms    18:42.8

22 Josh Libby          Dirigo      18:46

23 Harry Ellis         Madison     18:47

24 Chris Pert          GSA         18:47.3

25 Derek Turnbull      Dirigo      18:49

26 Patrick Allen       GSA         18:49.8

27 Adam Rich           Madison     18:55

28 Dustin Young        Sumner      18:57

29 Kurt Knudsen        Falmouth    18:58

30 Jesse Harding       Dirigo      19:03

31 Josh Schoolcraft    Dirigo      19:07

32 Mike LeBrun       Mattanawcook  19:07.9

33 Gavin Weimer        Freeport    19:13

34 Lars-Erik Siren     Madison     19:17

35 Andrew Medlen       Lisbon      19:17.7

36 Greg Sinnett        Falmouth    19:18

37 Caleb Paul         Narraguagus  19:19

38 Jon Fortin          Madison     19:23

39 Ethan Ray           Dirigo      19:27

40 Cayle Pietras     Mattanawcook  19:28

41 Mike Caron          Jay         19:32

42 Adam Jones          Orono       19:33

43 Tim Hidake          GSA         19:36

44 David Basiel      Mattanawcook  19:47

45 Dell Orff         Piscataquis   19:48

46 Bill Brogan         Falmouth    19:51

47 Rick Savage         Madison     20:03

48 Bobby Fortin        Madison     20:13     

49 Danny Waite         Dirigo      20:15

50 Dan Laplante      Mattanawcook  20:16

51 Roland Albee        Sumner      20:28

52 Nathan Kalas      Piscataquis   20:31

53 Jesse Hall        Piscataquis   20:31

54 Scott Hainer      Mattanawcook  20:32

55 Matt Waite          Dirigo      20:39

56 Mike Austin         Bucksport   20:45

57 Will Edwards      Mattanawcook  20:52

58 Paul Kelly        Mattanawcook  20:54

59 Derik Thomann       Sumner      21:32

60 Nathaniel Bates   Piscataquis   21:46

61 Tyler Tracy       Piscataquis   21:48

Team Scores

1 Falmouth        38  

2 George Stevens Academy  49

3 Sumner          84

4 Madison         96

5 Dirigo          104     

6 Mattanawcook    162

7 Piscataquis     162

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007