SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1993 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1993                     

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

Distance: 3 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_____________________________________ 

1  Matt Lane        Yarmouth       16:12

2  Rod Hemingway    Dirigo         16:38

3  Rich Hemingway   Dirigo         16:39

4  Marcus Worster   Mattanawcook   16:44

5  Dan Carter       GSA            16:53

6  Ryan Richardson  Washington Ac. 16:57

7  Ryan Monahan     Stearns        17:07

8  Chris Nesbitt    Wiscasset      17:13

9  Chris Gamache    Lisbon         17:14

10 Ross Barker      Jay            17:19.1

11 Aaron Bailey     Wiscasset      17:19.2

12 Larry Malm       GSA            17:27

13 Nolan Kane       Hall-Dale      17:28

14 Aaron McClure    Lisbon         17:29

15 Mike Hibbits     Sumner         17:30

16 Richard McIntrye Stearns        17:31

17 Jim Berry        Piscataquis    17:32

18 Matt Hennessy    Cape           17:35

19 Danny Burke      Madison        17:36

20 Jason Hamblem    Cape           17:39

21 TJ Sprague       Washington Ac. 17:50

22 Parker Pruett    Sumner         17:53.1

23 Joel Maynes      Yarmouth       17:53.2

24 Paris Calor      Washington Ac. 17:56

25 Jeff Poulin      Yarmouth       17:57

26 Dagan Heavren    GSA            17:58

27 George Bourque   Washington Ac. 17:59

28 D. Alex Scott    Traip          18:00

29 Shawn Ackerly    Traip          18:01

30 Davey Seward     Sumner         18:02

31 William Crocker  Mattanawcook   18:03.1

32 Andy Seeger      GSA            18:03.2

33 Alan Gruette     Sumner         18:04.1

34 Jay Beveridge    Central        18:04.2

35 Pat Dovou        Cape           18:07

36 Gregory Cyr      Traip          18:10

37 Andy Leach       Wiscasset      18:13

38 Courtney Tibbets Sumner         18:14.1

39 Lenny Therriault Dirigo         18:14.2

40 Herb Gilley      GSA            18:14.3

41 Rob Rafford      Dirigo         18:17

42 Nate Pandora     Dirigo         18:21

43 Charles Barnard  Calais         18:23

44 Chris Reed       Wiscasset      18:24.1

45 Pat O’Neil       Cape           18:24.2

46 Peter Fortine    Mattanawcook   18:25

47 Ben Rowell       Hall-Dale      18:29

48 John Larson      Piscataquis    18:30

49 Andrew Horne     Traip          18:31

50 Andy Hall        Cape           18:32

51 Chad Collins     Cape           18:39

52 Sean McGowan     Sumner         18:44.1

53 Brian Palermo    Washington Ac. 18:44.2

54 Fred Lewis       Wiscasset      18:48

55 Darryl Stewart   Erskine        18:49

56 Alan Erickson    Traip          18:50.1

57 Nicholas Cayer   Traip          18:50.2

58 Martin Asp       Wiscasset      19:01

59 Keith Albee      Washington Ac. 19:03

60 Michael Butterfield Mattanawcook 19:05

61 Jeff Peters      Yarmouth       19:06

62 Mike Davies      Yarmouth       19:17

63 Eliah Lux        GSA            19:19

64 Craig Muster     Sumner         19:22

65 Todd Mullhern    GSA            19:35

66 David Schmader   Cape           19:37

67 Bryan Perry      Wiscasset      19:38

68 Bob Moreau       Washington Ac. 19:43

69 Andy Brenner     Yarmouth       19:45

70 Dustin Elliott   Dirigo         20:15

71 Corey Peters     Mattanawcook   20:20

72 Jeff Miller      Mattanawcook   20:23.1

73 Brad Richards    Yarmouth       20:23.2

74 Kristopher Kelly Mattanawcook   20:30

75 Robert Murphy    Traip          20:48

76 Jeremy Adley     Dirigo         24:00

             

          Teams

1 George Stevens Academy  87        

2 Washington Academy      95

3 Sumner                  100         

4 Dirigo                  100        

5 Wiscasset               119

6 Cape Elizabeth          122

7 Yarmouth                130

8 Traip Academy           148

9 Mattanawcook Academy    168

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007