SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1991 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1991                       

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

Distance: 3  Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Jason Lawrence    NYA            16:21

2  Rodney Hemingway  Dirigo         16:22

3  Jeff Leighton     Falmouth       16:41

4  Jason LeClerc     Jay            16:41

5  Chris Reoman      Dirigo         16:51

6  Gunnar Bradbury   Dirigo         16:55

7  Dan Carter        GSA            16:56

8  Jeff Conant       Dirigo         17:05

9  Daniel Hope       Sumner         17:13

10 Alex Scott        Traip          17:14

11 Joey Chretien   Livermore Falls  17:16

12 James Davis       OOB            17:23

13 Sam Dunn          Dirigo         17:24

14 John Francis      WA             17:28

15 Richard Hemingway Dirigo         17:30

16 Braden Alley      JB             17:41

17 Seth Brown        Jay            17:42

18 Tony Sprague      Shead          17:47

19 Thomas Sprague    WA             17:49

20 Dan McCall        GSA            17:50

21 Michael Hartford  Washburn       17:51

22 Scott Wood        WA             17:55

23 Brian White       Yarmouth       17:56

24 James Emrich      Piscataquis    18:01

25 Sal Keizer        Georges Valley 18:02

26 Parker O’Halloran Hall-Dale      18:07

27 ?

28 Joe Vaillincourt  Washburn       18:12

29 Mike Mitchell     Jay            18:14

30 Adam Landry       Schenck        18:14

31 Robert Murphy     Traip          18:17

32 Jason Beaudoin    Winthrop       18:18

33 John Leighton     Woodland       18:19

34 Caleb Jolley      Sumner         18:20

35 James Ortiz       Sumner         18:21

36 Chris LaBelle     Falmouth       18:22

37 Gregory Cyr       Traip          18:23

38 Ross Poisson      Jay            18:26

39 Warren Bennett    Traip          18:27

40 Chris Nisbett     Chop Point     18:28

41 Dwight Smith      JB             18:33

42 Valentin Muller   Hall-Dale      18:34

43 Seth Plunkett     NYA            18:34

44 Billy Look        JB             18:36

45 Greg Friel        Jay            18:36

46 Peter Fagonde     JB             18:41

47 Paris Calor       WA             18:42

48 Bill Keevan       GSA            18:47

49 Nate Wagner       Winthrop       18:48

50 Adam Joy          Sumner         18:50

51 Aaron Supakewicz  Piscataquis    18:51

52 Chris Lyford      WA             18:54

53 Ryan Jacobsen     Winthrop       18:56

54 Aaron Curran      Piscataquis    18:57

55 Jeff Packard      Winthrop       18:58

56 Chris Perry       Falmouth       18:59

57 Jay Putnam        Yarmouth       19:00

58 Casey Cote      Livermore Falls  19:00

59 Joseph Moores     JB             19:01

60 Andrew Seeger     GSA            19:02

61 Brian Higgs       Traip          19:07

62 Sean Hammond      Hall-Dale      19:18

63 Adam Grant        WA             19:20

64 George Sweetland  Yarmouth       19:21

65 Daniel Hayes      Seacoast       19:22

66 Tom Churchill     Washburn       19:22

67 Corey Smith       WA             19:23

68 Steve Vdoviak     Sumner         19:24

69 Andy Churchill    Washburn       19:25

70 Lorne Gregory     Hall-Dale      19:26

71 James Berry       Piscataquis    19:27

72 Todd Mulhern      GSA            19:28

73 Nolan Kane        Hall-Dale      19:29

74 Troy Heald        Washburn       19:31

75 John Doole        Traip          19:34

76 Dallas Smedberg   Winthrop       19:37

77 Ryan Libby        JB             19:39

78 Alan Guyette      Sumner         19:42

79 R.J. Jenkins      Winthrop       19:43

80 Scott Luciano     Jay            19:43

81 Josh Walls        Yarmouth       19:44

82 Peter Johnson     Washburn       19:46

83 Ryan Freeman      Dirigo         19:47

84 Patrick Strawbridge  Traip       19:49

85 Craig Myster      Sumner         19:50

86 Matt Olsen        Yarmouth       19:51

87 Adam Turner       Hall-Dale      19:52

88 Cliff Baker       Falmouth       19:54

89 Brian Bibeau    Livermore Falls  19:54

90 Herb Gilley       GSA            19:59

91 John Larlon       Piscataquis    20:11

92 Matt Bergin       GSA            20:14

93 Patric Selzer   Livermore Falls  20:16

94 Jarod Rossignol   Jay            20:23

95 Jeff Cray         Washburn       20:24

96 Perry Fertig      Yarmouth       20:27

97 Derek St. Hillaire  Winthrop     20:31

98 Erik Perry        Falmouth       20:38

99 Bob Moreau        WA             20:39

100 Bill Bonney      Falmouth       20:51

101 Colin Riley      Yarmouth       20:56

102 Josh Wernig      Falmouth       20:57

103 Brad Wright    Livermore Falls  21:01

104 Jeffery Allen    JB             21:05

105 Nick Bruen     Livermore Falls  21:11

106 Ronnie Leland    Piscataquis    22:08

107 B. Williams      Piscataquis    22:40

108 Ashley Ogden     Hall-Dale      22:44

            

          Teams  

1 Dirigo                  28      

2 Jay                     111

3 Washington Academy      131        

4 Traip Academy           152     

5 Sumner                  164

6 Jonesport Beals         174

7 George Stevens Academy  177

8 Washburn                222

9 Winthrop                226

10 Hall-Dale              238

11 Livermore Falls        245

12 Falmouth               246

13 Piscataquis            252

14 Yarmouth               272

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007