SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1990 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/27/1990                       

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

Distance: 5k

Note:  Only the top 50

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Nate Clark       Wiscasset       16:21

2  Jason Lawrence   NYA             16:47

3  Frost            Jay             16:49

4  Leighton         Falmouth        16:56

5  E. Sanborn       Searsport       16:57

6  Crane            OOB             16:58

7  Jeff Conant      Dirigo          16:59

8  Chris Redman     Dirigo          17:06

9  James Emrich     Piscataquis     17:07

10 White            Yarmouth        17:15

11 Francis         Washington Acad. 17:21

12 White            Orono           17:24

13 Abello           Wiscasset       17:25

14 Hartford         Washburn        17:26

15 Frost         Mattanawcook Acad. 17:27

16 Kelley           Jonesport Beals 17:28

17 Sucec            Orono           17:29

18 Rodney Hemmingway Dirigo         17:31

19 Smith            Jonesport Beals 17:31.1

20 Chabot           Livermore Falls 17:32

21 Gunner Bradbury  Dirigo          17:36

22 Hudson           Sumner          17:40

23 Wood           Washington Acad.  17:42

24 S.Alley          Jonesport Beals 17:48

25 Stakel           Falmouth        17:49

26 B. Alley         Jonesport Beals 17:50

27 Leighton         Woodland        17:51

28 Graham           George Stevens  17:52

29 Dunn             Dirigo          17:53

30 Lyford         Washington Acad.  17:54

31 Rivers           Traip           17:55

32 Moores           Jonesport Beals 17:59

33 Scott            Traip           18:02

34 Citro            A               18:06

35 Mitchell         Jay             18:08

36 O’Neal           Orono           18:09

37 Mudgett          Orono           18:10

38 Jolly            Sumner          18:11

39 Labelle          Falmouth        18:12

40 Deans            Searsport       18:13

41 Hope             Sumner          18:15

42 Bride            Wiscasett       18:16

43 Tie              Orono           18:17

44 Moeller          Wiscasett       18:18

45 Morang           John Bapst      18:19

46 Keizer           Georges Valley  18:20

47 Keenan           George Stevens  18:21

48 Murphy           Traip           18:23

49 Carter           George Stevens  18:24

50 Davis            OOB             18:27

            

          Teams  

1 Dirigo                  58      

2 Jonesport Beals         86

3 Orono                   109        

4 Wiscasett               148     

5 Jay                     165

6 Washington Academy      167   

7 Traip Academy           170

8 Falmouth                177

9 George Stevens          215

10 Sumner                 224

11 Livermore Falls        233

12 Yarmouth               266

13 John Bapst             287

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007