SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1989 State XC Championships

Date: 10/28/1989                       

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

Distance: 5k

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Scott Lomis      Yarmouth        16:28

2  Casey Carroll    Yarmouth        16:45

3  Derrick Kelley   Jonesport Beals 16:48

4  Nate Clark       Wiscasset       16:54

5  Chris Redman     Dirigo          16:55

6  Jamie Frost      Jay             17:04

7  Orin Fletcher    Traip           17:07

8  Tom Abello       Wiscasset       17:11

9 Andy Seeley       Shead           17:18

10 Kirk Cote        Limestone       17:21

11 Chad McDonald    Jay             17:26

12 Greg Hodgdon     Wiscasset       17:28

13 Matt Sucec       Orono           17:29

14 Edward McReavy   Schenck         17:30

15 Franklin Smith   Jonesport Beals 17:39

16 Mike Briggs      Traip           17:44

17 Eric Jones       Hall-Dale       17:46

18 Ryan White       Orono           17:46.1

19 Sal Reizer       Georges Valley  17:46.2

20 Nathan Misrocci  Telstar         17:48

21 Garth Hudson     Sumner          17:49

22 Scott Chelidona  Mt. Abram       17:50

23 Jim Perry        Hall-Dale       17:50.1

24 John Francis     Washignton      17:50.2

25 Terrance Hartford Washburn       17:50.3

26 Joe Vaillincourt Washburn        17:50.4

27 Ricky spearin    Schenck         17:52

28 Josh Gajowksi    Wiscasset       17:52.1

29 Jeff Conant      Dirigo          17:52.2

30 Chad Frost       Monmouth        17:57

31 Shawn Alley      Jonesport Beals 17:58

32 Jeff Leighton    Falmouth        17:58.1

33 Eddie Sanborn    Searsport       17:59

34 Ernie Mudgett    Orono           17:59.1

35 Mike Horowitz    Searsport       18:05

36 Brian White      Yarmouth        18:09

37 Parker O’Halloran Hall-Dale      18:19

38 Mike Lewis       Wiscasset       18:23

39 Cliff Howard     Mt. Abram       18:24

40 Jason Wood     Washington Acad.  18:27

41 Michael Miragliulo John Bapst    18:30

42 Jason Monday     Traip           18:33

43 Mike Wright      Jay             18:35

44 Matthew Gilbert  Jay             18:35.1

45 Chris Parker     Jay             18:37

46 Zachary Scott    Traip           18:38

47 Scott Cumming    Wiscasset       18:39

48 Terry O’Neal     Orono           18:39.1

49 Braden Alley     Jonesport Beals 18:41

50 Joe Moores       Jonesport Beals 18:45

51 Adam Turner      Hall-Dale       18:46

52 Steve Zdoriak    Sumner          18:47

53 Preston Alley    Jonesport Beals 18:47.1

54 Elmer Deans      Sumner          18:50

55 Todd West        Hinckley        18:52

56 Daniel Hope      Sumner          18:53

57 Kai Nigro        Narraguagus     18:55

58 Jonathan Rivers  Traip           18:55.1

59 Andrew Long      Schenck         18:57

60 Alex Kamilewicz  Yarmouth        18:59

61 Jamie Larck      Traip           19:00

62 Mike Kennedy     Sumner          19:02

63 Justin Cartier   Hinckley        19:02.1

64 Schuyler Fairfield Wiscasset     19:07

65 Ken Flag         Hinckley        19:08

66 Keith Cagnas     Dirigo          19:08.1

67 Christian Lyford Washington Acad. 19:08.2

68 Finn Riley       Orono           19:10

69 Aaron Kanop      Mt. Abram       19:11

70 Mike Church      Sumner          19:17

71 Adam Landry      Schenck         19:17.1

72 Scott Citro      Hinckley        19:17.2

73 Hammond          Narraguagus     19:21

74 Justin Deri      Orono           19:22

75 Shad Glover      Dirigo          19:29

76 Ryan McLuaghlin  Schenck         19:31

77 Caleb Jolley     Sumner          19:32

78 Daniel Smith     Yarmouth        19:35

79 Charles Dalton   Narraguagus     19:37

80 Sam Dunn         Dirigo          19:38

81 Chris Graves     Traip           19:40

82 Zero Batzell     Dirigo          19:40.1

83 Ryan Freeman     Dirigo          19:43

84 Michael Look     Narraguagus     19:45

85 Mike Beaulieu    Jay             19:48

86 Troy Heald       Washburn        19:54

87 Gerald Caron     Schenck         20:02

88 Andy Churchill   Washburn        20:04

89 Thomas Dowling   Narraguagus     20:06

90 Stephen Day     Washington Acad. 20:08

91 Mike Mitchell    Jay             20:14

92 Chris Deveau     Schenck         20:16

93 David Brewer     Orono           20:16.2

94 Peter Johnson    Washburn        20:19

95 Chris Bishop     Sumner          20:19.1

96 Jeff Andrews     Mt. Abram       20:23

97 Ed Porter        Searsport       20:24

98 Bernie Newell    Hinckley        20:32

99 Robert Masterman Mt. Abram       20:33

100 Sean Hammond    Hall-Dale       20:34

101 Tommy Reynolds  Hinckley        20:34.1

102 Andrew Moore    Yarmouth        20:43

103 Kevin Hartford  Washburn        20:50

104 Lorvie Gregory  Hall-Dale       20:53

105 Alan Moore      Yarmouth        20:54

106 Eric Chase      Mt. Abram       21:00

107 John Chapman    Narraguagus     21:04

108 Tony Rosco      Hinckley        21:06

109 Chris Smith     Narraguagus     21:16

110 Keith Labonte  Washington Acad. 22:23

111 Josh Maker     Washington Acad. 22:43

112 Dean Bragdon    Washburn        23:16

113 James Cogswell  Searsport       23:22

114 Tom Carter      Mt. Abram       24:22

115 Josh Piccinski  Hall-Dale       25:35

            

 

          Teams  

1 Wiscasett               78      

2 Jay                     126

3 Jonesport Beals         127        

4 Traip Academy           146     

5 Orono                   157

6 Yarmouth                157   

7 Hall-Dale               202

8 Schneck                 220

9 Sumner                  229

10 Dirigo                 230

11 Washburn               290

12 Mt. Abram              294

13 Searsport              299

14 Washington Academy     300

15 Hinckley               318

16 Narraguagus            347

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007