SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1987 State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1987                       

Location: University of Maine at Augusta

Distance: 5k

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Steve Shea       Wiscasset       15:53

2  Mark Cretien     Livermore Falls 16:03

3  Joseph McEachern Traip           16:39

4  Dan Tibbetts     Valley          17:03

5  Danny Merrill    Jay             17:07

6  Mike Morten      Hall-Dale       17:19

7  Jeff Poulin      St. Dom’s       17:22

8  David Brennan    Forest Hills    17:24

9  Tony Flannagan   Mt. Abrams      17:26

10 Mike Armstrong   OOB             17:27

11 Jon Stevens      Wiscasett       17:27

12 Steve Bero       Monmouth        17:27

13 Larry Wadsworth  Monmouth        17:29

14 John Benedetto   Livermore Falls 17:33

15 Ron Leger        Livermore Falls 17:37

16 Orin Fletcher    Traip           17:41

17 Mark Holmes      Georges Valley  17:42

18 Eric Plante      Valley          17:45

19 Will Allen       Falmouth        17:45

20 Scott Cummings   Wiscassett      17:46

21 David Gilbert    Jay             17:48

22 Jonathan Rivers  Traip           17:51

23 Jason Miserocchi Telstar         17:54

24 Jeff Libby       Georges Valley  17:57

25 Jesse Sharkey    Oak Grove       17:58

26 Corey Genevicz   Temple          17:59

27 David Provencal  Traip           17:59

28 Kevin Burridge   Georges Valley  18:01

29 Jay Nadeau       North Yarmouth  18:01

30 Jeff Mahoney     Hall-Dale       18:02

31 Jim Perry        Hall-Dale       18:03

32 Michael Vigos    Traip           18:05

33 David Stacy      Traip           18:06

34 Matt Hayes       Hall-Dale       18:08

35 Jay Higgenbottom  Hall-Dale      18:09

36 Eric Knight      Livermore Falls 18:09

37 Nathan Miserocci  Telstar        18:11

38 Clay Malloy       Valley         18:12

39 Rick Howatt       Jay            18:12

40 Scott Jones      Livermore Falls 18:19

41 Scott Chelidona   Mt. Abrams     18:23

42 Kent Main        Wiscassett      18:23

43 Shad Glover       Dirigo         18:26

44 Chris Henry       Jay            18:28

45 Jeff Jordan       Monmouth       18:28

46 David Stakel      Falmouth       18:29

47 Kevin Gregory    Livermore Falls 18:30

48 Rusty Beane       Valley         18:30

49 Ken Greenleaf     Dirigo         18:31

50 Mike Allen        Jay            18:32

            

 

          Teams  

1 Traip Academy           98     

2 Livermore Falls         104

3 Hall-Dale               132

4 Wiscassett              155

5 Jay                     156

6 Valley                  182

7 Georges Valley          229

8 Monmouth                241

9 Dirigo                  261

10 Forest Hills           299

11 St. Dominics           302

12 Falmouth               306

13 Mt. Abrams             315

14 North Yarmouth         319

15 Oak Grove Coburn       364

16 Old Orchard Beach      381

17 Erskine                395

18 Telstar                411

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007