SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1982 State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1982                           

Location: Riverside Golf Course                                      

Distance: 3 miles

Note: Only top 42

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Greg Potter       Penquis      15:39

2  Mark Hewitt       Kennebunk    15:52

3  Gregory Gary    George Stevens 15:57

4  Lonnie Moody      Carrabec     15:58

5  Joe Anderson      Falmouth     16:07

6  John Hardman      Wiscassett   16:09

7  Mike Wilson       Falmouth     16:12

8  Jeff Ashby      Fort Fairfield 16:17

9  Alan Childs       Winthrop     16:17

10 Robert Hillgrove Georges Valley 16:17

11 Barry Boynton   Georges Valley 16:19

12 Ray Copeland   Livermore Falls 16:27

13 Larry Wyman       MCI          16:30

14 Steve Kaplan      Monmouth     16:31

15 Erik Anderson   Georges Valley 16:34

16 Walter Lewey      Shead        16:38

17 Mac Moody         Hodgdon      16:39

18 Garry Pease       Monmouth     16:39

19 Greg St. Pierre   Searsport    16:44

20 Tim White         Woodland     16:45

21 Mike Ridley       Carrabec     16:46

22 Steve Winder      Old Orchard  16:47

23 Shawn Brown       Carrabec     16:49

24 Bengt Bern        Dirigo       16:54

25 Kevin Steward     Monmouth     16:55

26 Charles Houghton  Dirigo       16:58

27 Gerry Bodmer      Wiscassett   16:58

28 Carleton Small    Shead        17:00

29 Darrin Mahon      Lee Academy  17:00

30 Eric Frost        Monmouth     17:01

31 Rick Shea         Wiscassett   17:02

32 Chris Comfort     MCI          17:02

33 David Sewall      Schenck      17:03

34 Todd Thurlow      Lee Academy  17:04

35 Clayton Grindle   Searsport    17:04

36 Earle Albert      Lee Academy  17:05

37 John Ward     Washington Acad. 17:06

38 Peter Gray        Dirigo       17:07

39 Frank Johnson   Georges Valley 17:10

40 Steve Labreque     Oak Hill    17:11

41 Greg Fahey      Georges Valley 17:12

42 Greg Dabrio     Georges Valley 17:12

            

 

          Teams  

1 Georges Valley        84

2 Monmouth              93

3 Wiscassett            119

4 Carrabec              119

5 Falmouth              153

6 Dirigo                157

7 Lee                   162

8 Shead                 184

9 Penquis               187

10 Schenck              191

11 Searsport            220

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007