SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1981 State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1981                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville                                    

 Distance: 3 miles

Note: Only Top 50 finishers

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Jody Norton      John Bapst      15:47

2  Tim Pearson      Dirigo          15:52

3  Randy Pease      Monmouth        16:10

4  Steve Malloy     Kennebec Valley 16:12

5  Steve Kaplan     Monmouth        16:19

6  Rod Beckwith     Greenville      16:22

7  Lonnie Moody     Carrabec        16:23

8  John Hardman     Wiscassett      16:25

9  John Matthews    Shead           16:28

10 Terry Hilton     Kennebec Valley 16:30

11 Greg Gray        George Stevens  16:32

12 Cabot Hardacker  Monmouth        16:34

13 Steve Morrill    Greenville      16:36

14 Caleb Bryant     Dirigo          16:39

15 Ken Stuart       Shead           16:41

16 John Fitzgerald  Rangeley        16:41

17 Tim Theriault    Forest Hills    16:44

18 Jerry Bodner     Wiscassett      16:47

19 Gary Pease       Monmouth        16:48

20 Greg Potter      Penquis         16:52

21 Pat Dolan        Kennebec Valley 16:59

22 Randy Gifford    Lee Academy     17:03

23 Jim Campbell     Fort Fairfield  17:05

24 Aaron Adams      John Bapst      17:05

25 Jeff Peacock     NYA             17:06

26 Geoff Linstone   Kennebec Valley 17:06

27 John Nash        John Bapst      17:08

28 Paul McLaughlin  Mexico          17:15

29 Eric Anderson    Georges Valley  17:16

30 Mike St. Laurent Winthrop        17:16

31 Bob Jackson      Dirigo          17:18

32 Robert Hillgrove Georges Valley  17:18

33 Mark Hewitt   Kennebec Christian 17:22

34 Jamie Marshall   Mexico          17:22

35 Ken DeLong       Monmouth        17:22

36 Kevin Butler     Dirigo          17:22

37 Dana Prest    Central Aroostook  17:22

38 Chan Clark       Dirigo          17:22

39 Steve Dow        Dirigo          17:22

40 Mike Collins     Greenville      17:25

41 Eric Frost       Monmouth        17:26

42 Jim Sturgis   Kennebec Valley    17:29

43 Andre Dionne  Kennebec Valley    17:30

44 Peter Miliano    Shead           17:37

45 Sean Day         Wiscassett      17:39

46 Mike Ridley      Carrabec        17:40

47 Shawn Brown      Carrabec        17:43

48 Dan McCullough   Old Orchard     17:45

49 Dave Greenleaf   Wiscassett      17:47

50 George Dodge     Wiscassett      17:48

 

Teams

1 Monmouth              68

2 Upper Kennebec Valley 82

3 Dirigo                91

4 John Bapst            130

5 Wiscassett            134

6 Shead                 161

7 Greenville            168

8 Carrabec              191

9 Lee                   200

10 Georges Valley       210

11 Old Orchard          266

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007