SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

 Class C 1980 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/27/1980                         

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 5k

Note: Top 50

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Ricky Dunlay      Dirigo        18:13

2  William Deroiser  Wisdom        18:22

3  Steve Malley      Valley        18:24

4  Tim Pearson       Dirigo        18:25

5  Adam Berlow      George Stevens 18:26

6  Rod Beckwith      Greenville    18:27

7  Charles Kraske    Dirigo        18:27.1

8  Randy Pease       Monmouth      18:30

9  Joe Schruender    Winthrop      19:03

10 Peter Leonardson  Hyde          19:03.1

11 Dave Spencer      Oak Hill      19:10

12 Steve Lane        Calais        19:15

13 Tom Theriault     Forest Hills  19:18

14 Jeff Gallagher    Oak Hill      19:19

15 John Matthews     Shead         19:20

16 Steve Merrill     Greely        19:20.1

17 Paul McLaughlin   Mexico        19:22

18 Rick ?            Monmouth      19:22.1

19 Tim Theriault     Forest Hills  19:23

20 Steve Kaplan      Monmouth      19:26

21 Ron Savage        Telstar       19:26.1

22 Sukeforth         Wisdom        19:27

23 Fred McLean       Carrabec      19:28

24 John Fitzgerald   Rangeley      19:29

25 Pat Smith        Georges Valley 19:30

26 Mike Ridley       Carrabec      19:32

27 Greg Gray        Georges Valley 19:33

28 Cabot Hardocker   Monmouth      19:36

29 Ron Morin         Forest Hills  19:38

30 Phil Gregory      ?             19:42

31 Kyle Rankin       Bridgton      19:46

32 Mike Collins      Greenville    19:50

33 Steve Dow         Dirigo        19:54

34 Robbie Baldwin  George Stevens  19:54.1

35 Rick Clark        Rangeley      19:56

36 Frank Hutchinson  Shead         19:57

37 George Plourde    Greenville    19:58

38 Pat Talbot        Valley        20:03

39 Kevin Winthrop    Winthrop      20:03.1

40 Todd Clark        Rangeley      20:07

41 Ken DeLong        Monmouth      20:12

42 Ken Stuart        Shead         20:17

43 Brian Jenman      Hyde          20:18

44 Garry Pease       Monmouth      20:19

45 Pat Dolan         Valley        20:20

46 Charles Thomas    Winthrop      20:27

47 Phil Mattingly    Carrabec      20:28

48 Joe Rancourt      Oak Hill      20:28.1

49 Denny Bates     George Stevens  20:29

50 Pete Schreck       Shead        20:32

 

           

          Teams  

1 Greenville              80     

2 Dirigo                  80

3 Monmouth                91

4 George Stevens          134

5 Valley                  138

6 Hyde                    139

7 Oak Hill                161

8 Shead                   169

9 Forest Hills            191

10 Carrabec               196       

11 Winthrop               199

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007