SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1979 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/28/1979                         

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 5k

Note: Only Time was winner

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  James Goodberlet  Buckfield      16:48.7

2  Dunlay            Dirigo        

3  Diconao           Dirigo

4  Ridley            Carrabec

5  Sprague           Shead

6  F. Kenny          John Bapst

7  G. Sukeforth      Wiscasset

8  K. Kenny          John Bapst

9  Knaske            Dirigo

10 Pinkham           Boothbay

11 Nash              Dirigo

12 Seaman            Oak Hill

13 Whitmore          Buckfield

14 Graham            Central Aroostook

15 Grant             Monmouth

16 Malay             Valley

17 Pearson           Dirigo

18 Leonardson        Hyde

19 Arsenault         Dirigo

20 Pease             Monmouth

21 R. Clark          Rangeley

22 Hardacker         Monmouth

23 McLean            Carrabec

24 Knowles           Carrabec

25 Seastead          Georges Valley

26 B. Sukeforth      Wiscasset

27 Frost             Monmouth

28 Theriault         Greenville

29 Lowell            Lee

30 Beckwith          Greenville

31 Wiggins           Central Aroostook

32 Farrar            Buckfield

33 Gallagher         John Bapst

34 Chretien          John Bapst

35 Hilton            Valley

36 R. Gifford        Lee Academy

37 Dolan             Valley

38 Ward              Monmouth

39 Hallett           Central Aroostook

40 T. Clark          Rangeley

41 DeLong            Monmouth

42 Spencer           Oak Hill

43 Oliver            Carrabec

44 Freeman           Monmouth

45 Curtis            Searsport

46 Smith             Georges Valley

47 Theriault         Forest Hills

48 Viles             Valley

49 Bictou            Central Aroostook

50 Brooks            Searsport

51 Walsh             John Bapst

52 Dow               Dirigo

53 Jaime             Central Aroostook

54 Garnett           Carrabec

55 VanAlstyne        Lee Academy

56 Dionne            Valley

57 Albert            Lee Academy

58 Allan             Lee Academy

59 Smith             Wiscasset

60 White             Buckfield

61 Grass             Central Aroostook

62 Mattingly         Carrabec

63 Prest             Central Aroostook

64 Simpson           Buckfield

65 Boucher           Buckfield

66 J. Gifford        Lee Academy

67 Chase             Wiscasset

68 Bate              John Bapst

69 Perkins           Buckfield

70 Osburn            Lee Academy

71 Sturgis           Valley

72 Talbot            Valley

73 Veilleux          John Bapst

74 Lawrence          Wiscasset

75 Garland           Carrabec

Teams

1 Dirigo             36

2 Monmouth           96

3 John Bapst         100

4 Carrabec           114

5 Buckfield          133

6 Central Aroostook  140

7 Valley             146

8 Lee Academy        180

9 Wiscasset          186

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007