SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

 Class C 1978 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1978                         

 Location: Riverside Golf Course, Portland

 Distance: 

Note: Only the winners time/Top 46

 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  James Goodberlet Buckfield     14:07.4

2  Ridley           Carrabec

3  Sprague          Shead

4  Donovan          John Bapst

5  Young            Shead

6  Watt             Wells

7  DiConzo          Dirigo

8  England          Searsport

9  Kenny            John Bapst

10 Hoover           Shead

11 Cormier          Dirigo

12 Pease            Monmouth

13 Nash             Dirigo

14 Howard           Greenville

15 Prest            Central Aroostook

16 Clukey           Telstar

17 Stanchfield      John Bapst

18 Friel            Telstar

19 Hogan            Old Orchard

20 Morrill          Telstar

21 Whitmore         Buckfield

22 Pinkham          Boothbay

23 Dunley           Dirigo

24 Kenny            John Bapst

25 Kelly            Telstar

26 Averill          Dirigo

27 Curtis           Searsport

28 Warren           Dirigo

29 LaRocehlle       Forest Hills

30 Kraske           Dirigo

31 Frost            Monmouth

32 Muller           Central Aroostook

33 Graham           Central Aroostook

34 Farrar           Buckfield

35 Grant            Monmouth

36 Freeman          Monmouth

37 Russell          John Bapst

38 Altavator        Lee Academy

39 DeLong           Central Aroostook

40 Tom Theriault    Greenville

41 Lowell           Lee Academy

42 Tripp            Searsport

43 Deredin          Searsport

44 Starr            Telstar

45 Gross            Central Aroostook

46 Newman           Forest Hills

           

          Teams  

1 Dirigo                  80     

2 John Bapst              91

3 Telstar                 123

4 Shead                   150

5 Central Aroostook       164

6 Monmouth Academy        168

7 Searsport               171

8 Buckfield               196

9 Greenville              226

10 Forest Hills           241

11 Carrabec               260

12 Lee Academy            280

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007