SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class B 1977 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/30/1977                           

 Location: Riverside Golf Course, Portland

 Distance: 2.97 Miles (Seems closer to 2.5 miles)

Note: Only Time was winner/New England Qualifiers/Top 100 (No regional meet that year, everyone ran at states, MPA decision)

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Sprague          Shead           14:54.9

2  Donovan          John Bapst

3  Coty             Maranacook

4  DiConzo          Dirigo

5  Ridley           Carrabec

6  Goodberlet       Buckfield

7  P. Friel         Telstar

8  M. Friel         Telstar

9  Strout           Wiscasset

10 Young            Shead

11 Clukey           Telstar

12 G. Sukeforth     Wiscasset

13 Merritt          Narraguagus

14 Lovering         Monmouth

15 Howard           Greenville

16 M. Morrill       Telstar

17 Stanchfield      John Bapst

18 Harriman         Monmouth

19 Warren           Dirigo

20 Downs            Telstar

21 Wagner           Maranacook

22 Kenny            John Bapst

23 Perkins          Buckfield

24 Michalki         Ashland

25 Tilton           Maranacook

26 Adkins           Greenville

27 Palmer           Maranacook

28 Yates           

29 Cormier          Dirigo

30 Lidstone         Valley

31 Robertson        Dirigo

32 Viles            Valley

33 Knowles          Carrabec

34 Richards         Greenville

35 Griffin          Wiscasset

36 Bickford         Monmouth

37 Bartlett         Monmouth

38 Lowell           Lee Academy

39 Freeman          Monmouth

40 Frost            Monmouth

41 Kraske           Dirigo

42 Prest            Central Aroostook

43 Higgins          Carrabec

44 Bates            Valley

45 Young            Shead

46 Buckingham       Central Aroostook

47 Kimball          Searsport

48 Ward             Monmouth

49 Averill          Dirigo

50 Curtis           Searsport

51 Alden            Monmouth

52 Pinkham          Boothbay

53 Simpson          Buckfield

54 Altavator        Lee Academy

55 Condon           Ashland

56 Cummings         Shead

57 DeLong           Central Aroostook

58 Baker            John Bapst

59 Tripp            Searsport

60 Brown            Telstar

61 Drotter          Woodland

62 Farrar           Buckfield

63 Lincoln          Wiscasset

64 Bailey           Woodland

65 B.Sukeforth      Wiscasset

66 Parker           Maranacook

67 Silsby           Maranacook

68 Potter           Wiscasset

69 Meldrum          Monmouth

70 McLain           Monmouth

71 Francis          Shead

72 Strout           Woodland

73 Hutchins         Valley

74 Cates            Shead

75 Flint            Ashland

76 Quint            Carrabec

77 Gray             Carrabec

78 Grass            Central Aroostook

79 Buzzell          Shead

80 Smith            Wiscasset

81 Harrington       Sacopee Valley

82 Whitney          John Bapst

83 Stevens          Lee Academy

84 Murray           Woodland

85 Durgin           Wiscasset

86 Morrell          Carrabec

87 Jardine          Greenville

88 Boucher          Greenville

89 Daredin          Searsport

90 D. Farrar        Buckfield

91 Townsend         Woodland

92 Fickett          Narraguagus

93 Perkins          Buckfield

94 Aucoin           John Bapst

95 Carlsen          Vinalhaven

96 Caton            Monmouth

97 Dwayne Sanborn   Vinalhaven

98 Dewey Sanborn    Vinalhaven

99 Beane            Valley

100 Talbert         Valley

           

          Teams  

1 Telstar                 55     

2 Maranacook              94

3 Dirigo                  121

4 John Bapst              176

5 Shead                   178

6 Monmouth Academy        182

7 Buckfield               220

8 Carrabec                228

9 Wiscasset               236

10 Greenville             243

11 Valley                 269

12 Woodland               281

13 Central Aroostook      318

14 Searsport              352

15 Mt. Abram              354

16 Lee Academy            367

17 Boothbay               508

18 Vinalhaven             512

19 Georges Valley         570

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007