SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

 Class C 1976 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/06/1976                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 2.9 Miles

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Pat Friel     Telstar            16:40.3

2  Robert Winn   Wells              16:41

3  Roy Longion   Calais             16:46

4  Rick Worster  Lee Academy        16:54

5  Chris Tilton  Wiscasset          16:56

6  Roger Young   Shead              17:01

7  Peter Bodwell Telstar            17:03

8  Terry Witham  Valley             17:03

9  John Clukey   Telstar            17:10

10 Jim Goodberlet Buckfield         17:11

11 Kevin Gillis  OOB                17:13

12 Stephen McPike Woodland          17:14

13 Sheril Sprague Shead             17:20

14 Dave Ham       Lee Academy       17:21

15 Rodney Merritt Narraguagus       17:27

16 Glen Meldrum   Mt. Abram         17:32

17 Dana Altavater Lee Academy       17:33

18 Norm Jamison   Dirigo            17:35

19 Chris Palmer   Maranacook        17:37

20 Robert Cole    Wells             17:38

21 Tony Cote      Maranacook        17:42

22 Tim Watt       Wells             17:43

23 Dan Pease      Wiscasset         17:44

24 Greg Sukeforth Wiscasset         17:45

25 Chuck Chadbourne Wells           17:48

26 Gary Tilton    Maranacook        17:48

27 David Pillsbury Mt. Abram        17:49

28 Mark Hitchings Bangor Christian  17:50

29 Mike Friel     Telstar           17:51

30 John Kelley    Calais            17:54

31 Paul Francis   Lee Academy       17:59

32 Dave Ham       Lee Academy       18:03

33 Mike Talbot    Valley            18:04

34 Eric Cormier   Dirigo            18:05

35 Steve Morrill  Telstar           18:06

36 Gary Stevens   Lee Academy       18:07

37 Mark Kendall   Telstar           18:10

38 Stanley Saucier Ashland          18:11

39 Greg Lidstone  Valley            18:11

40 Andy Pierce    Calais            18:14

41 Pat White      Dirigo            18:15

42 Charles Jepsen Wells             18:16

43 Mitch Quiggey  Central Aroostook 18:17

44 Mike Duddy     Calais            18:20

45 Gary Warren    Dirigo            18:21

46 Gary Lowell    Lee Academy       18:22

47 Joe Richards   Greenville        18:24

48 Mike Howard    Greenville        18:25

49 Eddie Shaw     Greenville        18:26

50 Tony Prest     Central Aroostook 18:31

51 Scott Wagner   Maranacook        18:32

52 Larry Bates    Valley            18:33

53 John Strout    Woodland          18:35

54 Dan Pearson    Dirigo            18:39

55 Lindsey Parker Maranacook        18:41

56 Ronald Bailey  Woodland          18:47

57 Kevin Hutchins Valley            18:49

58 Tim Michalka   Ashland           18:51

59 Ray Salisbury  Greenville        19:00

60 Gary Townsend  Woodland          19:01

61 James Drotar   Woodland          19:06

62 Mike Boucher   Greenville        19:07

63 Dale Hubbard   Wells             19:09

64 John Jardine   Greenville        19:11

65 Roger Holt     Greenville        19:12

66 Mickey Buckingham Central Aroostook 19:12

67 Bob Bailey     Woodland          19:13

68 Toby Brewster  Maranacook        19:15

69 Marc Delong    Central Aroostook 19:17

70 Dexter Farley  Calais            19:24

71 Richard Bailey Woodland          19:27

72 Kevin Snell    Central Aroostook 19:28

73 Eric Ducharme  Wells             19:28

74 Bernard Bucher Dirigo            19:38

75 Blaine Mackay  Telstar           19:43

76 Letser Atwood  Valley            19:47

77 Peter Johnson  Calais            19:53

78 Newell Lewey   Central Aroostook 20:00

79 Steve Thomas   Calais            20:19

80 Matt Conway    Maranacook        20:22

81 Mike Messer    Valley            20:37

82 Rick Grover    Dirigo            20:39

83 Marc Prest     Central Aroostook 20:45

Teams

1 Telstar            81

2 Lee Academy        98

3 Wells              111

4 Maranacook         172

5 Calais             187

6 Valley             189

7 Dirigo             192

8 Woodland           246

9 Greenville         265

10 Central Aroostook 300

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007