SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class C 1974 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/02/1974                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: 2.5 Miles

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

Dana Lavertu  Penobscot Valley   12:56.2  

2  David Hughes  Bangor Christian   13:13  

3  Jim Garland   Carrabec           13:14

4  Scott Brown   Wells              13:15

5  Sam Neptune   Higgins            13:18

6  James Knapp   Yarmouth           13:23

7  Paul Merrill  Dirigo             13:24

8  Tom Falvey    Bangor Christian   13:25

9  Brian Atwater Fryeburg Academy   13:26.2

10 Brad Page     Wiscasset          13:26.4

11 Russell Begin Carrabec           13:27

12 David Dunbar  Searsport          13:28

13 Ken Knowles   Carrabec           13:29

14 Tony Clark    Rangeley           13:30

15 John Shelser  Georges Valley     13:31

16 Jack Leland   Buckfield          13:32

17 Tim Falvey    Bangor Christian   13:33

18 Tim Kilburn   Carrabec           13:34

19 Sheldon Davis Wiscasset          13:35

20 Mark Altvater Higgins            13:36

21 Richard Seidner York             13:37

22 Steve Lawrence Bangor Christian  13:38

23 Gordon Hartwell Valley           13:40

24 Steve Chadwick Wiscasset         13:41

25 Mike Barnes    Wiscasset         13:42

26 Stan Dalton    Wiscasset         13:43

27 Randy James    Wiscasset         13:49

28 Myron Whipkey  Washington Academy 13:57   

29 John Strout    Woodland          13:58

30 Dale Sukeforth Wiscasset         13:59

31 Brent Balmont  Greenville        14:01

32 Austin Guiles  Yarmouth          14:02

33 Stanley Quiet  Carrabec          14:05

34 John McKinnon  Yarmouth          14:06

35 Larry Ham      Lee Academy       14:07

36 Mark Pellitier Bangor Christian  14:10

37 John Black     Dirigo            14:11

38 Mike Weaver    Bangor Christian  14:12

39 Ray Burnelli   Yarmouth          14:16

40 Eddie Viles    Carrabec          14:17

41 Jim Weaver     Bangor Christian  14:18

42 Mark Williams  Searsport         14:19

43 Art Merrill    Dirigo            14:20

44 Pat Kimball    Searsport         14:21

45 Ronald Burnelli Yarmouth         14:22

46 Mark Jacques   Valley            14:23

47 Will Kraske    Dirigo            14:24

48 Mylan Hatch    Penobscot Valley  14:25

49 Jay Day        Higgins           14:28

50 Alan Worchester Sumner           14:29

51 Joe Doucette   Woodland          14:31

52 Bill Tibbetts  Yarmouth          14:36

53 Craig Sawyer   Higgins           14:38

54 Dave Garland   Carrabec          14:41

55 Bruce Libby    Dirigo            14:42

56 Stan Grover    Dirigo            14:43

57 Joe Musinski   Higgins           14:44

58 Gary Stevens   Lee Academy       14:48

59 Mike Robb      Woodland          14:55

60 Herb Linscott  Lee Academy       14:57

61 Phil Berry     Lee Academy       14:58

62 Harvey Britz   Lee Academy       15:10

63 Al Vashaw      Dirigo            15:11

64 Kevin Maxwell  Lee Academy       15:14

65 Steven McBike  Woodland          15:16

66 Ethan Guiles   Yarmouth          15:17

67 Doug Sax       Woodland          15:27

68 Richard Fitch  Woodland          15:28

69 Randy Briggs   Searsport         15:53

70 Jim Mace       Searsport         16:05

71 Tim Cates      Valley            16:17

72 Ricky Irish    Lee Academy       16:22

73 Danny Briggs   Searsport         16:26

74 Bruce Weymouth Higgins           16:39

75 John Tufts     Searsport         17:14

76 William Messer Valley            17:14.3

77 Ron Hunter     Valley            17:15

 

Teams

1 Carrabec           78

2 Bangor Christian   85

3 Wiscasset          104

4 Yarmouth           156

5 Higgins            184

6 Dirigo             189

7 Searsport          237

8 Woodland           271

9 Lee Academy        276

10 Valley            293

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007