SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class B 1973 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/03/1973                           

 Location: Colby College, Waterville

 Distance: ?

 Note: Only top 3 teams

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Stephen Jack     Buckfield      13:48.8

2  Eugene Lucas     Buckfield      14:00

3  Sam Neptune      Higgins        14:05

4  Mike Francis     Higgins        14:08

5  Jim Garland      Carrabec       14:09

6  David Hughes  Bangor Christian  14:13

7  Tony Clark       Rangeley       14:13

8  Robert Salisbury Carrabec       14:18

9  Randy Ossinger Bangor Christian  14:24

10 Sheldon Booze    Sumner         14:25

11 Tim Fayley    Bangor Christian  14:26

12 J. Sibley        Wiscasset      14:29

13 K. Knowles       Carrabec       14:29

14 B. Lewey         Higgins        14:29

15 Tom Falvey    Bangor Christian  14:30

16 R. Therialut     Dirigo         14:32

17 K. Draust      Penobscot Valley 14:34

18 P. Merrill       Dirigo         14:38

19 B. McCarthy      Wiscasset      14:41

20 S. Davis         Wiscasset      14:42  

21 F. Sabattus      Higgins        14:44

22 S. Grover        Dirigo         14:44

23 J. Kilburn       Carrabec       14:44

24 K. Cooper        Buckfield      14:45

25 J. Randy         Wiscasset      14:48

26 E. Poole      Central Aroostook 14:48

27 J. Merkel     Central Aroostook 14:50

28 D. Dunbar        Searsport      14:51

29 J. Shelser       Georges Valley 14:52

30 R. Begin         Carrabec       14:53

31 B. Ladd          Mt. Abram      14:56

32 T. Witham        Valley         14:56

33 J. Weaver     Bangor Christian  14:56

34 S. Lawrence   Bangor Christian  14:56

35 B. Altvator       Higgins       14:58

36 N. Jack           Buckfield     14:58

37 G. Gagnon         Ashland       14:58

38 D. Sukeforth      Wiscasset     14:58

39 B. Campbell       Wiscasset     14:58

40 A. Merrill        Dirigo        15:00

41 M. Weaver      Bangor Christian 15:00

42 C. McAllister     Buckfield     15:04

43 D. Arsenault      Carrabec      15:05

44 F. Dakin          Searsport     15:06

45 B. Gale           Searsport     15:07

46 L. Savage         Wiscasset     15:09

47 M. Dana           Higgins       15:11

48 D. Garland        Carrabec      15:15

49 M. Clark          Rangeley      15:20

50 P. Kimball        Buckfield     15:21

51 W. Krause         Dirigo        15:22

52 D. Royer          Buckfield     15:32

53 S. Saucier        Ashland       15:37

54 M. Williams       Searsport     15:40

55 I. Richardson     Yarmouth      15:42

56 S. Poole      Central Aroostook 15:42

57 K. Brownley   Central Aroostook 15:48

58 J. Mace           Searsport     15:49

59 R. Pond           Higgins       15:50

60 J. Black          Dirigo        15:54

61 P. Crighton   Central Aroostook 15:55

62 S. Eastwood       Rangeley      15:57

63 J. Doucette       Woodland      16:05

64 G. Lunney     Central Aroostook 16:08

65 W. Drosdik        Rangeley      16:20

66 H. Ellis          Rangeley      16:27

67 S. Jones          Dirigo        16:30

68 R. Clovkey        Ashland       16:34

69 D. Cyr            Ashland       16:35

70 R. Trusty         Ashland       16:45

71 D. Robertson      Searsport     16:46

72 M. Asbas          Rangeley      16:48

73 S. Richard        Rangeley      17:13

74 R. Beaulier       Ashland       17:54

Teams

1 Bangor Christian      74

2 Carrabec              79

3 Higgins               87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007