SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class B 1970 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 11/07/1970                          

Location: Colby College

 Distance:

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Arthur Morse  Carrabec            12:29  

2  W. Paherson   Lee Academy         12:37

3  J. Ryan       George Stevens      12:40

4  Clarence Ward Searsport           12:42

5  P. Day        Schneck             12:45

6  W. Tuelle     Washington Academy  12:51

7  R. Scott      Sumner              12:54 

8  G. Perkins    Orono               12:55 

9  J. Keegan     Lee Academy         12:57

10 K. Estes      Freeport            12:59

11 M. Withee     Greenville          13:01

12 D. Peters     Lee Academy         13:01

13 T. Kenney     Orono               13:05

14 E. Jandreau   Ashland             13:09

15 P. Harriman   Yarmouth            13:09

16 T. Harmon     Washington Academy  13:10

17 J. Morton     Rangeley            13:11

18 L. Gatecomb   Washington Academy  13:12

19 L. Davis      GNG                 13:13

20 Kneeland      Woodland            13:14

21 J. Kenney     Orono               13:14

22 R. Hamilton   Searsport           13:17

23 P. Hughes     York                13:18

24 R. Ellis      Rangeley            13:19

25 Chavarie      Schenck             13:19

26 B. Suddy      Orono               13:20

27 J. King       Orono               13:23

28 S. Ward       Washington Academy  13:27

29 D. Smith      Freeport            13:27

30 H. Brewer     Lee Academy         13:28

31 S. Kings      Carrebec            13:28

32 C. Tripp      Schenck             13:29

33 T. Stone      Schenck             13:29

34 M. Poland     Carrabec            13:30

35 J. Manzon     Carrabec            13:33

36 Thibodeau     Orono               13:33

37 R. Dempsey    Sumner              13:34

38 Ron Parent    Lee Academy         13:36

39 S. Brown      Schenck             13:37

40 A. Breault    Carrabec            13:38

41 T. Farnsworth Freeport            13:42

42 H. Clark      Rangeley            13:43

43 H. Rosebush   Schenck             13:44

44 Gross         Searsport           13:45

45 B. Atkinson   Ashland             13:46

46 D. Harlow     Freeport            13:51

47 E. Ellis      Rangeley            13:52

48 J. Harmon     Washington Academy  13:53

49 R. Clapp      George Stevens      13:55

50 J. Bridges    Washington Academy  13:56

51 C. Comeau     Woodland            14:02

52 E. Cobb       GNG                 14:03

53 R. Boun       GNG                 14:04

54 S. Carle      Woodland            14:06

55 R. Camire     Massabesic          14:06

56 K. Ryan       George Stevens      14:07

57 R. Lesperance Carrabec            14:08

58 R. Knowlton   Searsport           14:09

59 J. Trask      Dirigo              14:10

60 S. Jamison    Rangeley            14:11

61 D. Walz       Carrabec            14:15

62 G. Mulligan   Lee Academy         14:19

63 S. Dumas      Massabesic          14:20

64 H. Ellis      Rangeley            14:21

65 T. Catow      Freeport            14:21

66 R. Ogdon      Lee Academy         14:22

67 K. Wardwell   George Stevens      14:23

68 C. Burrell    Woodland            14:24

69 C. Blaisdell  Schenck             14:26

70 T. Cox        Schneck             14:27

71 Quimby        Rangeley            14:29

72 G. Hopkins    Freeport            14:35

73 R. Gardiner   Washington Academy  14:41

74 R. Gould      GNG                 14:42

75 S. Verrill    GNG                 14:43

76 T. Verrill    GNG                 14:49

77 D. Allen      George Stevens      14:51

78 L. Faerton    George Stevens      14:55

79 D. Garland    Freeport            15:01

80 G. Libby      Massabesic          15:02

81 K. Emerson    GNG                 15:08

82 P. Wormell    Woodland            15:09

83 C. Jordan     Massabesic          15:11

84 D. Hardy      Massabesic          15:17

85 M. Allen      George Stevens      15:32

86 R. Emmons     Massabesic          15:38

87 W. Howard     Woodland            15:39

Teams

1 Lee Academy           91

2 Orono                 95

3 Washington Academy    116

4 Carrabec              141

5 Schenck               149

6 Searsport             160

7 Rangeley              190

8 Freeport              191

9 George Stevens        252

10 Grey New Gloucester  273

11 Woodland             275

12 Massabesic           326

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007