SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class S XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class S 1968 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/31/1968                          

 Location: University of Maine

 Distance:

Note: 

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Chipman       Anson            14:38.8

2  Bickford      Sumner           14:56.4

3  Colbath     Washington Academy 15:03.1

4  R. Scott      Sumner           15:10

5  D. Scott      Sumner           15:12

6  Howe          Greenville       15:13

7  Oaks          Central          15:14

8  M. Scott      Sumner           15:22

9  Wood        Washington Academy 15:22.1

10 Cole          George Stevens   15:23

11 Moore       Washington Academy 15:28

12 Ward        Washington Academy 15:30

13 Paradis       Ashland          15:35

14 J. Trenoweth  Buckfield        15:40

15 Dort          Higgins          15:40.5

16 Harmon      Washington Academy 15:41

17 Livingston    Anson            15:41.5

18 Dunn          Buckfield        15:42

19 McMorrow      Higgins          15:45

20 McAfee        Wiscasset        15:47

21 Gallant       Higgins          15:49

22 Deabay        Ashland          15:53

23 Bessey        Anson            15:57

24 Pinkham       Wiscasset        15:57.5

25 D. Bickford   Sumner           15:58

26 Guptill     Washington Academy 15:59

27 Bradbury      Rangeley         16:00

28 Klimas        St. Anthony’s    16:05

29 Harris        Higgins          16:08

30 Mitchell      Central          16:12

31 Beckwith      Calais           16:15

32 Cunningham    Central          16:16

33 M. Trenoweth  Buckfield        16:17

34 Piper         Ashland          16:17.5

35 Morton        Rangeley         16:18

36 Libby         Ashland          16:18.5

37 R. Ellis      Rangeley         16:19

38 Gardner     Washington Academy 16:20

39 Smith         Vinalhaven       16:22

40 Sabine        Central          16:24

41 Whitney       Central          16:24.5

42 Dunham        Central          16:25

43 Cates         Anson            16:26

44 Finnegan      Dirigo           16:30

45 Kuzickas      St. Anthony’s    16:32

46 Sragent       Sumner           16:34

47 Lesperance    Anson            16:35

48 Kazakevicius  St. Anthony’s    16:37

49 Franko        Wiscasset        16:39

50 Spaulding     Anson            16:40

51 White         Ashland          16:41

52 Corson        Buckfield        16:42

53 Richardson    Higgins          16:43

54 Dow           Central          16:44

55 Stanenas      St. Anthony’s    16:54

56 Bennett       Buckfield        16:56

57 Breault       Anson            16:58

58 Dunn          Buckfield        17:00

59 Smith         Wiscasset        17:04

60 Makinan       St. Anthony’s    17:08

61 T. Pinkham    St. Anthony’s    17:10

62 Martin        St. Anthony’s    17:11

63 Grant         Rangeley         17:12

64 Theriault     Dirigo           17:14

65 Moore         Dirigo           17:15

66 J. Kazakevicius St. Anthony’s  17:16

67 Crockett      Dirigo           17:23

68 Waite         Higgins          17:24

69 Spaulding     Dirigo           17:25

70 Long          Ashland          17:26

71 Todd          Higgins          17:27

72 Trask         Dirigo           17:36

73 Hill          Wiscasset        17:41

74 Leskas        St. Anthony’s    17:45

75 Wing          Dirigo           17:51

76 Sidelinger    Wiscasset        17:53

77 Gammon        Buckfield        17:56

78 Webber        Rangeley         18:34    

79 R. Ellis      Rangeley         18:47

80 Lockyer       Sumner           20:24

81 E. Ellis      Rangeley         21:28

Teams

1 Sumner              44

2 Washington Academy  51

3 Anson               131

4 Higgins             137

5 Central             150

6 Ashland             156

7 Buckfield           173

8 Wiscasset           213

9 ST. Anthony’s       238

10 Rangeley           240

11 Dirigo             309

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007