SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class S XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class S 1967 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/26/1967                           

 Location: University of Maine

 Distance:

Note:  

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Randall       Higgins          14:56

2  Chipman       Anson            15:06

3  Fitsimmons    Lubec            15:23

4  R. Bickford   Sumner           15:24.6

5  Colbath     Washington Academy 15:31.8

6  Hill          Anson            15:32.6

7  Lyford      Washington Academy 15:34.4

8  McKeen      Mechanic Falls     15:42.6

9  Whitney       Higgins          15:44.9

10 Moore       Washington Academy 15:46.8

11 Bessey        Anson            15:49

12 Paradis       Ashland          15:51

13 Bradbury      Rangeley         15:53

14 Wood       Washington Academy  15:55

15 M.Deabay      Ashland          16:02

16 Cates      Washington Academy  16:05

17 Dow           East Corinth     16:10

18 Dunn          Buckfield        16:14

19 Howe          Greenville       16:16

20 Trenoweth     Buckfield        16:17

21 D. Scott      Sumner           16:18

22 L. Livingston Anson            16:20

23 Allen         Casco            16:27

24 Leavitt       Hartland         16:28

25 F.Deabay      Ashland          16:28

26 Bell       Washington Academy  16:29

27 Smith         Mattawamkeg      16:30

28 Woodbury      East Cornith     16:31

29 G. Livingston Anson            16:32

30 Leighton      Woodland         16:33

31 Griffin       Sumner           16:35

32 Mudgett       East Cornith     16:36

33 Proctor       Casco            16:37

34 Frost         Woodland         16:39

35 Beckwith      Central          16:39

36 Hanson        Greenville       16:40

37 Calligan      Casco            16:40

38 Kazakewicius  St. Anthony’s    16:42

39 Horton        George Stevens   16:44

40 Ward        Washington Academy 16:45

41 Murphy        Searsport        16:46

42 Lawyerson     Valley           16:47

43 MacAfee       Woodland         16:48

44 Bean          East Cornith     16:51

45 Williams      Woodland         16:52

46 Bigelow       Valley           16:55

47 Calder        Woodland         16:58

48 Moulton       Sumner           16:58

49 D. Bickford   Sumner           16:59

50 M. Sabine     East Cornith     17:03

51 Roy           Buckfield        17:05

52 R. Zemaitis   St. Anthony’s    17:06

53 Hanson        Wells            17:07

54 Huntington    Richmond         17:09

55 Meisner       Anson            17:12

56 McCubrey      Woodland         17:13

57 F. Cram       Casco            17:14

58 Flanagan      Washburn         17:17

59 Clark         East Cornith     17:18

60 R. Cram       Casco            17:20

61 A. Beane      Valley           17:23

62 Klimas        St. Anthony’s    17:24

63 Tucker        Ashland          17:25

64 Robinson      Ashland          17:27

65 Gordon        Sumner           17:28

66 Jacques       Ashland          17:29

67 Kuzmickas     St. Anthony’s    17:30

68 Geldys        St. Anthony’s    17:31

69 Spaulding     Anson            17:32

70 G. Sabine     East Cornith     17:36

71 R.Sylvester   Andover          17:37

72 Buswell       Andover          17:38

73 Tenny         Casco            17:39

74 Stanenas      St. Anthony’s    17:41

75 Smith         Valley           17:45

76 Wallingford   Valley           17:46

77 Crocker       Ashland          17:47

78 Thompson      Andover          17:49

79 Dunn          Buckfield        17:53

80 Roberts       Anson            18:01

81 Bennett       Buckfield        18:02

82 Balinskas     St. Anthony’s    18:05

83 Flood         Woodland         18:11

84 J.Sylvester   Andover          18:43

85 Hutchins      Andover          18:48

86 M.Scott       Sumner           18:55

87 M. Lawyerson  Valley           19:01

88 Keene         Buckfield        19:08

89 Litchfield    Buckfield        19:25

90 Hanscom       Casco            21:08

Teams

1 Washington Academy  52

2 Anson               70

3 Sumner              153

4 East Cornith        171

5 Ashland             179

6 Woodland            193

7 Casco               208

8 Buckfield           249

9 ST. Anthony’s       287

10 Valley             300

11 Andover            362

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007