SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough Boys Track/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007


Maine State Class S XC State Meet Results

 

 

 

Class S 1966 Boys State XC Championships

Date: 10/27/1966                           

 Location: University of Maine

 Distance:  

 

Name                 School       Times  
_________________________________________ 

1  Manzo         Woodland         15:08.2

2  Toothaker     Phillips         15:10

3  Harriman      Berwick          15:14

4  Berry       Washington Academy 15:14.5

5  Spaulding     Anson            15:16.4

6  Lendon        Ashland          15:19.7

7  Chandler      Jonesport        15:25.7

8  Fitzsimmons   Lubec            15:33.8

9  Moore       Washington Academy 15:34

10 Randall       Higgins          15:35

11 Lyford      Washington Academy 15:38

12 Labbe         Ashland          15:41

13 Bickford      Sumner           15:45

14 D. Cram       Casco            15:46

15 Applin        Wiscasset        15:47

16 Flanagan      Casco            15:48

17 Hill          Anson            15:48.5

18 Colbeth     Washington Academy 15:49

19 McKeen        Mechanic Falls   15:51

20 Whitney       Higgins          15:53

21 Varney        Berwick          15:54

22 Richardson  Washington Academy 15:56

23 Gray          Jonesport        15:57

24 Gammon        Buckfield        15:58

25 Dow           East Cornith     15:59

26 Paradis       Ashland          16:00

27 Thombs        Potter           16:03

28 Conant        Dixfield         16:04

29 Lake          Phillips         16:05

30 Hill          Anson            16:06

31 Milavickas    St. Anthony’s    16:06.5

32 Pierce        East Cornith     16:08

33 K. Bean       East Cornith     16:09

34 Flanigan      Washburn         16:10

35 Worster       Berwick          16:10.5

36 Fuller        Washburn         16:11

37 Woodbury      East Cornith     16:13

38 Livingstone   Anson            16:14

39 Bessey        Anson            16:16

40 Shackford     Berwick          16:18

41 Gordon        Sumner           16:18.5

42 D.Cram        Casco            16:21

43 Ripton        Hartland         16:24

44 Richardson    Greenville       16:25

45 Stevens       Dixfield         16:25.3

46 D. Bean       East Cornith     16:25.7

47 McAfee        Wiscasset        16:26

48 Smith         Mattawamkeag     16:28

49 Pinkham       Wiscasset        16:28.5

50 Fullerton     Wiscasset        16:29

51 Osgood        Berwick          16:30

52 Murphy        Searsport        16:31

53 Bunker        Sumner           16:32

54 Robinson      Sumner           16:33

55 Jones         Wiscasset        16:35

56 Smith         Wiscasset        16:37

57 Chipman       Sumner           16:38

58 Suitter       Mattawamkeag     16:39

59 Scott         Sumner           16:40

60 Bailey        Sumner           16:40.5

61 Duperry       Ashland          16:42

62 Bradbury      Rangeley         16:42.5

63 Abbott        Phillips         16:43

64 Bell        Washington Academy 16:44

65 Lawrence      Wiscasset        16:47

66 Trenworth     Buckfield        16:49

67 Beckwith      Casco            16:51.5

68 Grass         Mattawamkeag     16:54

69 Allen         Casco            16:54.5

70 Bell          Mattawamkeag     16:55

71 Pineo         Berwick          16:56.5

72 Beal          Jonesport        16:58

73 Smith         Richmond         17:02

74 Bigelow       Valley           17:03

75 Piper         Ashland          17:03.5

76 Ridlon      Washington Academy 17:04

77 Wallace       Richmond         17:06.5

78 L. Livingstone Anson           17:07

79 Libbey        Mattawamkeag     17:12

80 Elijosius     St. Anthony’s    17:13

81 Laguex        Berwick          17:14

82 Young         Dixfield         17:14.5

83 Vanadestine   Hartland         17:17

84 Bell          Casco            17:18

85 Huntington    Richmond         17:19

86 Wotton        Mattawamkeag     17:22.5

87 Hunnewell     Valley           17:24.5

88 Campbell      Phillips         17:30

89 McCorrison    East Cornith     17:31

90 Robinson      Ashland          17:33

91 Alley         Jonesport        17:34

92 Beane         Valley           17:34.3

93 Knight        Richmond         17:34.7

94 Cooper        Buckfield        17:35

95 Lawyerson     Valley           17:42

96 Voter         Phillips         17:44

97 Davis         Dixfield         17:45

98 Fletcher      Dixfield         17:47

99 Goode         Buckfield        17:49

100 Cunningham   East Cornith     17:50

101 Dwyer        Valley           17:51

102 Roy          Buckfield        17:52

103 Howard       Phillips         18:00

104 Spaulding    Anson            18:01

105 Nelson       Anson            18:03

106 Gagnon       Mattawamkeag     18:07

107 Tenney       Casco            18:08.5

108 Lenfesty     Jonesport        18:10

109 Gibbs        Richmond         18:20.5

110 N. Haggan    Phillips         18:23

111 Brown        Buckfield        18:31.5

112 R. Wallingford Valley         18:39

113 Dowd         Richmond         18:42

114 J. Wallingford Valley         19:03.5

115 Ferris       Dixfield         19:06

116 Bennett      Buckfield        19:47

117 Kidder       Dixfield         20:18

118 Beckwith     Richmond         20:28

119 Stanhope     Jonesport        24:00

Teams

1 Washington Academy  64

2 Ashland             122

3 Berwick             150

4 East Cornith        173

5 Anson               190

6 Casco               208

7 Wiscasset           216

8 Sumner              218

9 Phillips            278

10 Jonesport          301

11 Mattawamkeag       323

12 Dixfield           350

13 Buckfield          385

14 Richmond           437

15 Valley             449

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007