Maine High School XC

 

 

New England High School XC Top Ten Boys 2000-2008

New England XC HOME

2000

1 McGovern (Fairfield Prep, CT)

2 Henk (U-32, VT)

3 Hyde (Harwood, VT)

4 Mucchetti (Ridgefield, CT)

5 Lawson (Ponaganset, RI)

6 Meyer (Ridgefield, CT)

7 McConnell (Bishop Hendricken, RI)

8 Gaudette (Biddeford, ME)

9 Tarpy (Yarmouth, ME)

10 LaBoy (Danbury, CT

2001

1 Henk (U-32, VT)

2 Truax (Dover, NH)

3 True (Greely, ME)

4 LaBoy (Danbury, CT)

5 Charrow (Griswold, CT)

6 O’Loughlin (Danbury, CT)

7 Seymour (East Hartford, CT)

8 Killian (Cheverus, ME)

9 Mohn (Immucalte, CT)

10 Mucchetti (Ridgefield, CT

2002

1 Haji (Conard, CT)

2 True (Greely, ME)

3 Coombs (Griswold, CT)

4 Giddings (South Portland, ME)

5 Majak (Concord, NH)

6 Metzger (Ellington, CT)

7 Miller (Belfast, ME)

8 Shenk (Essex, VT)

9 Walsh (Bishop Hendricken, RI)

10 Pizzonia (Darien, CT)

 

 

2003

1 Haji (Conard, CT)

2 True (Greely, ME)

3 Coombs (Griswold, CT)

4 Giddings (South Portland, ME)

5 Thorne (Porttsmouth, NH)

6 Metzger (Ellington, CT)

7 Edgerton (Windsor, VT)

8 Majak (Concord, NH)

9 Miller (Belfast, ME)

10 Hall (Manchester Central, NH)

 

2004

1 Thorne (Portsmouth, NH)

2 Miller (Belfast, ME)

3 Ward (Griswold, CT)

4 Olsen  (Londonderry, NH)

5 Koloseus (Guilford, CT)

6 A.Taye (Portland, ME)

7 S.Taye (Portland, ME)

8. Mitchell Glastonbury, CT)

9. Webb (Barrington, RI)

10 Bartlett  (Lake Region, ME)

 

  2005

1 Webb (Bishop Hendricken, RI)

2 Koloseus (Guilford, CT)

3 Ward (Griswold, CT)

4 Croff (Griswold, CT)

5 Merra (Bishop Guertin, NH)

6 Couture (Spaulding, NH)

7 Hall (Manchester Central, NH)

8. Williams (Poland, ME)

9. Clark (Lisbon, ME)

10 Paulson (Manchester Central, NH) 

 

 

2006

1 Cabral (Glastonbury, CT)

2 Vess (Xavier, CT)

3 Clark (Lisbon, ME)

4 Terry (Danbury, CT)

5 Paulson (Manchester, NH)

6 Dugger (Glastonbury, CT)

7 Williams (Poland, ME)

8 Johnson (Old Lyme, CT)

9 Judd (Conard, CT)

10 Powers (St. Johnsbury, VT)

 

2007

 1 Cabral (Glastonbury, CT)

 2 Kane (Fairfield, CT)

 3 Bunnell (St. Johnsbury, VT)

 4  Terry (Danbury, CT)

 5 Ahearn  (Danbury, CT)

 6 Levene (Joel Barlow, CT)

 7 Misenti (Xavier, CT)

 8 Powers (St. Johnsbury, VT)

 9 Hackett (William Hall, CT)

10 Judd (Conard, CT)

 

  2008

 1 Feigen (East Greenwich, RI)

 2 Springer (Westerly, RI)

 3 Ross  (East Greenwich, RI)

 4 Levene (Joel Barlow, CT)

 5 Malnati (Fall Mountain, NH)

 6 Mercurio (La Salle, RI)

 7 Hernandez (Bishop Guertin, NH)

 8 Bendtse (Wolcott, CT)

 9 Raneri (New Faifield, CT)

10 King (Tolland, CT)