New England High School XC Top Ten Boys 1970-1999 |
1970 1
Atherton ( 2
Peisch ( 3
Osborne ( 4
McCarthy ( 5
Tromblay ( 6
Yates (Pilgrim, RI) 7
Boen ( 8
Hafemann ( 9 Cox ( 10
Kent (Lawrence, MA) |
1971
1
Bourie ( 2
Yates (Pilgrim, RI) 3
Savoie (Bishop Grady, NH) 4
Whittacker ( 5
W. Walton ( 6
Briggs ( 7
Devin (Milton, MA) 8
Graves ( 9
Newell ( 10
G. Diggle (
|
1972 1
Savoie (Bishop 2
Cox ( 3
Arnold ( 4
Hague ( 5
Doiran ( 6
Reed ( 7
8
Murphy ( 9
Bickford ( 10
Barlow (
|
1973
1
Barlow ( 2
Murphy ( 3
Bickford ( 4
K. Maquire (Pilgrim, RI) 5
Sneer ( 6
Cutting ( 7
Dillon (LaSalle, RI) 8
Guerra (Pilgrim, RI) 9
Collier ( 10
Murphy ( |
1974
1
Bickford ( 2
Doane ( 3
Rich (Toll Gate, RI) 4
Murphy ( 5
Mortimer (Pilgrim, RI) 6
Pike ( 7
Brigham ( 8
Cloutier ( 9
Jackson (Pilgrim, RI) |
1
Murphy ( 2
Belyea ( 3
Gallogly (Toll Gate, RI) 4
Fowler ( 5
Brigham ( 6
Kimball (Timberlane, NH) 7
Reed ( 8
Dillon (LaSalle, RI) 9
Krugar ( 10
Googoo (
|
1976
1
Belyea ( 2
Kimball (Timberlane, NH) 3
Fowler ( 4
T. Ratcliffe ( 5
Doherty ( 6
Evans ( 7
Hewes ( 8
9
Stearns ( 10
Sweeney (
|
1977
1
Kimball (Timberlane, NH) 2
Doherty ( 3
Hewes ( 4
Fowler ( 5
Clapper ( 6
Page ( 7
8
Moulton ( 9
Woods (
|
1978
1
Rojas (Bishop 2
D. Simoneau ( 3
D. Lawlor ( 4
Grace (LaSalle, RI) 5
Woods ( 6
S. Lawlor ( 7
Dodge ( 8
Jamieson ( 9
Muzzey ( 10
Ross (Pinkerton Academy, NH)
|
1979 1
Jones ( 2
Parker (Bishop 3
D. Simoneau ( 4
Gagne ( 5
Westover (Stevens, NH) 6
Ziemson ( 7
Finney ( 8
Fenn ( 9
McCaleb ( 10
Porter (
|
1
Gardner ( 2
Westover (Stevens, NH) 3
Nimblett (Pilgrim, RI) 4
Edson ( 5
Haupt ( 6
Maares ( 7
D. Simoneau ( 8
9
Morrison ( 10
|
1981 1
Richardson ( 2
Farley (Bishop Hendricken, RI) 3
Gillooley ( 4
Galloway ( 5
Manning (Bishop 6
Sonnerup ( 7
Walsh ( 8
Marfeo (Bishop 9
McGrath ( 10
Godin (
|
1982
1
Piper ( 2
Carew ( 3
Sonnerup ( 4
Clark ( 5
Anderson ( 6
Godin ( 7
Cook ( 8
Morse ( 9
Gladding (Toll Gate, RI) 10
Moulton (
|
1983
1
Moulton ( 2
Thibodeau ( 3
Clark ( 4
Duggan ( 5
6
Carew ( 7
Ellasberg ( 8
Cook ( 9
Brewster (Bishop Hendricken, RI) 10
Brady (
|
1984
1
Pieroni ( 2
Hunt (Bishop 3
Kennedy (Stevens, NH) 4
Carpenter ( 5
Cartwright ( 6
Mamos ( 7
Burkinshaw ( 8
Scott ( 9
Dandeneau ( 10
Veins (Stevens, NH)
|
1
Kennedy (Stevens, NH) 2
Duggan ( 3
Burkinshaw ( 4
Lenzen (Toll Gate, RI) 5
Borden ( 6
Jareckie ( 7
Brewster (Bishop Hendricken, RI) 8
Daly ( 9
Smart ( 10
Cartwright (
|
1986 1
Burke (Xavier, CT) 2
Rea ( 3
Livingston ( 4
Anziano ( 5
Kitteredge ( 6
Spencer ( 7
Lacombe (Manchester Memorial, NH) 8
Monticello (EO Smith, CT) 9
Cary (Rockville, CT) 10
Swift (Xavier, CT)
|
1987
1
Burke (Xavier, CT) 2
Spencer (Essex Junction, VT) 3
A. Butler (St. Raphael’s, RI) 4
Carlson (Nashua, NH) 5
Bastrak (Monadnock Regional, NH) 6
Sheeran (Staples, CT) 7
Davis (Cumberland, RI) 8
Hines (Toll Gate, RI) 9
Evans (Amity, CT)
|
1988 1
Sheeran (Staples, CT) 2
Swift (Xavier, CT) 3
Burke (Xavier, CT) 4
Davis (Peoples Academy, VT) 5
A. Butler (St. Raphael’s, RI) 6
Ingrahm (White Mountains, NH) 7
Dunn (New Milford, CT) 8
Whitely (Ellis Tech, CT) 9
Elliot (Pinkerton Academy, NH) 10
Sakalowsky (Hand, CT)
|
1989
1
Newsom (Hope, RI) 2
Magill (St. Raphael’s, RI) 3
Ray (East Catholic, CT) 4
Hawk (Chariho, RI) 5
Myers (LaSalle, RI) 6
Capistran (Manchester Memorial, NH) 7
Vogt (Staples, CT) 8
Deovando (Staples, CT) 9
Rogne (Rice Memorial, VT)
|
1
Dunklee (Brattleboro, VT) 2
Vogt (Staples, CT) 3
Beck (Glastonbury, CT) 4
Porter (Hall, CT) 5
Paul (Cheshire, CT) 6
Ray (East Catholic, CT) 7
Woronick (Valley Regional, CT) 8
Swift (Xavier, CT) 9
Berna (Hollis, NH) 10
Donovan (Fairfield Prep, CT)
|
1991
1
Beyer (Concord, NH) 2
Wright (Conant, NH) 3
Barbieri (New Britain, CT) 4
Greenwood (Nashua, NH) 5
Martin (Lyman Memorial, CT) 6
Dunklee (Brattleboro, VT) 7
Swift (Xavier, CT) 8
Boisvert (Conant, NH) 9
Stanley (Pinkerton, NH) 10
Holman (Bishop Hendricken, RI)
|
1992 1
Greenwood (Nashua, NH) 2
Churchill (Peoples Academy, VT) 3
Johnson (Norwich Free Academy, CT) 4
Redman (Otter Valley, VT) 5
Knowles (Woonsocket, RI) 6
Wright (Conant, NH) 7
Barbieri (New Britain, CT) 8
Stanley (Pinkerton, NH) 9
Downin (Pinkerton, NH) 10
Woodman (St. Raphael’s, RI)
|
1993
1
Churchill (Peoples Academy, VT) 2
Wright (Conant, NH) 3
Mortimer (Londonderry, NH) 4
Woodman (St. Raphael’s, RI) 5
Papuga (Griswold, CT) 6
Stanley (Pinkerton, NH) 7
Vetelino (Westerly, RI) 8
Jackson (Gilford, NH) 9
Schumacher (Narragansett, RI) 10
Sirois (Salem, NH)
|
1994
1
Mortimer (Londonderry, NH) 2
Downin (Pinkerton, NH) 3
Saunders (Keene, NH) 4
Vanderhoof (Timberlane, NH) 5
Brosseau (Stafford, CT) 6
Goff (Barrington, RI) 7
Brouillet (Simsbury, CT) 8
Maheu (Xavier, CT) 9
Shafer (Litchfield, CT)
|
1
Vanderhoof (Timberlane, NH) 2
Wilson (Notre Dame, CT) 3
Regan (Brookfield, CT) 4
Nickerson (Bishop Guertin, NH) 5
John (Rutland, VT) 6
Letourneau (Londonderry, NH) 7
Maheu (Xavier, CT) 8
Eckel (Simsbury, CT) 9
Smith (Ponaganset, RI) 10
Schneck (Concord, NH)
|
1996 1
Letourneau (Londonderry, NH) 2
Kovalsky (Ridgefield, CT) 3
Norton (North Kingstown, RI) 4
Shenk-Boright (U-32, VT) 5
Fesh (Pinkerton Academy, NH) 6
Stevens (Amity, CT) 7
D’Amato (Xavier, CT) 8
Freeman (Sant Bani, NH) 9
Parthum (Pinkerton Academy, NH)
|
1997 1
Swenson (Londonderry, NH) 2
D’Amato (Xavier, CT) 3
Leet (Keene, NH) 4
Gioffre (Ridgefield, CT) 5
Fyffe (Keene, NH) 6
Rochford (Fairfield Prep, CT) 7
Provey (Fairfield, CT) 8
Feltmate (Ridgefield, CT) 9
Meehan (Chariho, RI) 10
Kearns (Ridgefield, CT)
|
1998
1
Luchini (Ellsworth, ME) 2
O’Connor (EO Smith, CT) 3
Provey (Fairfield, CT) 4
Astell (Pinkerton, NH) 5
Kearns (Ridgefield, CT) 6
McCabe (Stonington, CT) 7
Fletcher (Edward Little, ME) 8
Andrew (Norwich Free Academy, CT) 9
O’Brien (Winnisquam, NH) 10
Bak (Suffield, CT)
|
1999 1
McGovern (Fairfield Prep, CT) 2
Barrett (Londonderry, NH) 3
O’Keefe (Sumner, ME) 4
Cardinal (Xavier, CT) 5
Andrew (Norwich Free Academy, CT) 6
Caron (Mount Ararat, ME) 7
Jackman (St. Thomas, NH) 8
Elias (Pinkerton Academy, NH)) 9
Kieliszak (Bishop Hendricken, RI) 10
Reinauer (Granby, CT)
|