Maine High School XC

 

2004 New England Championship XC Team Results
Location: Wickham Park, CT              Date: November 13, 2004                    Distance: 5k
Individual Results   New England XC Team Champions
 

  1. New Milford-CT         
            6   10   16   19   36  (40) (79) =    87
         Nicholas DeCrescenzo, David Hunt, Patrick Viklund, Michael DeCrescenzo,
         John Reilly, Anthony Vento, Anthony Socotch
  2. Londonderry-NH         
            1    3   25   34   38  (42) (92) =   101
         Vinny Olsen, Paul Ahern, Keith DellaGrotta, Jared Samuel, JJ Sproul,
         Tony Marino, Matt MacAskill
  3. East Lyme-CT           
            4   13   43   52   71 (108)(145) =   183
         Matthew Warren, Alexander Parulis, John Babcock, Olin Paige, Irving
         Steel, Varun Saxena, Ryan Murdoch
  4. Essex-VT               
            7   21   28   35  100 (141)(153) =   191
         David Emerson, Ben Roque, Dan Ramsey, Tyler Kieft, Brandon Kieft, Eric
         Braunegg, Kyle Shortsleeve
  5. Nashua North-NH        
            9   15   47   61   74 (116)(132) =   206
         Garrett Nelson, John Schroeder, Ryan McCarthy, David Schroeder, Dan
         Seitz, Andrew McQuaid, Nick LaQuerre
  6. Guilford-CT            
            2   11   60   69   70 (110)(118) =   212
         Jay Koloseus, James Phelan, Steve Durham, Garrett Krier, Tim Durham,
         Max Melillo, Steve Bergantino
  7. Norwich Free Academy-CT
           18   30   44   57   65  (91)(138) =   214
         Joshua Robertson, Kyle Friedman, Matthew Miclette, Kevin Martin,
         Matthew Cardin, Luke Albertson, Jason Wagner
  8. Bishop Hendricken-RI   
           17   33   41   45   88 (107)(119) =   224
         Andrew Palumbo, Tyler Baeder, Colin McConnell, Derek Henderson,
         Richard Finnegan, Nick Campbell, Jeremy Blais
  9. Merrimack-NH           
            5   12   58   76   85  (89)(155) =   236
         Steve Chaloner, Brock Welch, James Frette, Brandy Naro, Bill Godfrey,
         Vincent Sevello, Scott Hafferkamp
 10. Concord-NH             
           14   50   54   59   81  (84)      =   258
         Tim Metcalf, Brendan Cofrin, Nat Nelson, Pete Samuels, Matt McFarlin,
         Patrick Teune
 11. Ledyard-CT             
            8   46   53   86  101 (130)(136) =   294
         Nick Rezendes, Ian Crandall, Shea Quinn, Matthew Litty, Thomas Schilke,
         Kyle Stammel, David Billing
 12. North Kingstown-RI     
           22   48   49   80   96 (139)(156) =   295
         Brandon Burns, Dan Moriarty, Patrick Craven, Mitchell Leveille, Corey
         Lester, Nate Wigton, Kyle Moriarty
 13. Coe-Brown Academy-NH   
           29   32   37   97  113 (121)(142) =   308
         Clayton Loy, Ken Fisher, Don Fisher, Mike Coulombe, Adam Phaneuf, Sean
         Gelinas, Devan Clarke
 14. Keene-NH               
           27   55   72   78   87  (90)(114) =   319
         Griff Stabler, Ian Schofield, Zach Rubin, Dan Gardner, Michael Russo,
         Kurt Schnackenburg, Zach Jewell
 15. Lincoln-RI             
           26   63   67   82   99 (112)(123) =   337
         Andrew Margenot, James Sylvestre, Alex Belshe, John Rei, Justin
         Dagnese, Evan Smith, Jeff Ericson
 15. Amity-CT               
           39   51   64   66  117 (131)(137) =   337
         Michael McSherry, Christopher Walsh, Alex McSherry, William Sudhoff,
         Paul Kichar, zach de Cant, David Harrison
 17. Cumberland-RI          
           31   83   93   95  105 (111)(120) =   407
         Andrew Coleman, Robert Hartnett, Ronald Guenard, Derrek Turcotte,
         Stephen Grigelevich, Kevin McGinnis, Devon Holgate
 18. Champlain Valley Union-
           24   73   94  106  115 (135)(151) =   412
         Luke Fox, Matt Berger, Alec Jacobsen, Chase Martson, Jeff Campbell,
         Kyle Rosenblad, Mike Stearns
 19. Mount Mansfield Union-V
           23   62  104  126  140 (148)(158) =   455
         Eli Howard, Chris Hamlin, Robert Hamlin, Matt Alexander, Nick Weir,
         Will Manning, Stefan Bibb
 20. Brattleboro Union-VT   
           56   68   77  109  157 (159)(165) =   467
         Jordan Peeples, Dan Barile, Kurt Austin, Joe Kerlin-Smith, Thorin
         MacArthur, Matt Tabone, Phillip Strickland
 21. La Salle Academy-RI    
           20  122  125  129  133 (134)(152) =   529
         Andrew Mercurio, Scott Twardowski, James Barry, Jonathan Letendre,
         Ryan Cronin, Steve Borges, Kevin Hall
 22. South Burlington-VT    
           75  103  124  128  147 (163)      =   577
         Blaise Cote, Blake Cote, Alex Maglaris, Ian Donahue, Sam
         Tenenbaum-Lane, Jeff Yang
 23. Cranston East-RI       
           98  102  127  146  150 (161)(162) =   623
         Charlie Underbaggage, Jace Underbaggage, T. J. Potenza, Chris Hampson,
         Darren Murphy, Dan Hawkins, Ned Crowley
 24. Windsor-VT             
          143  144  149  154  160 (164)      =   750
         Justin George, Sean Buckner, Reb Brassor, John Bassette, Kyle Ackerman,
         Joel Bassette