SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class C XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                      
 
                                     MPA State Cross-country Championships - 10/27/2007
                                                 States
                                   Leavitt High School, Turner, Maine
                                                Results
  Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class C
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Adele Espy                JR Waynflete             20:08.07    1
    2 Magen Ellis               SR Hall-Dale             20:15.96    2
    3 Emma Lundberg                H. Haven/Vinal        20:56.83
    4 Grace Boutot              JR Fort Kent             21:22.59
    5 Tess Crain                SR Waynflete             21:37.66    3
    6 Brianne Bailey            SR Telstar               21:56.46
    7 Renee LaFlamme            SR Mattanawcook          22:10.56    4
    8 Kerstin Grenier           JR Monmouth Academy      22:12.32    5
    9 Kayla Moan                JR Lisbon High School    22:14.89    6
   10 Casey McCloskey           JR Pvhs                  22:25.32
   11 Jana Larlee               JR Mattanawcook          22:26.98    7
   12 Jocelyn Laweryson         FR Valley High School    22:29.53
   13 Melanie McInnis           SR Monmouth Academy      22:42.59    8
   14 Hannah Ruhl               JR Mattanawcook          23:00.07    9
   15 Zoe Sobel                 JR Waynflete             23:05.23   10
   16 Stephanie Earle           SR Boothbay              23:06.42
   17 Katie-Jo Styczynski       JR Hall-Dale             23:14.22   11
   18 Amy Miller                08 North Yarmouth        23:15.74
   19 Edith Iyer-Hernandez      SO Waynflete             23:18.96   12
   20 Addie Pelletier           SR Greenville            23:19.99   13
   21 Nina Whitney              SR Waynflete             23:23.38   14
   22 Amanda Lamb               JR Lisbon High School    23:23.41   15
   23 Sarah Kirkwood            FR Madison High School   23:25.68   16
   24 Kacey Toussaint           JR Fort Kent             23:26.90
   25 Mary Bernard              JR Fort Kent             23:29.49
   26 Katelyn Deraps            FR Mattanawcook          23:47.90   17
   27 Kristin Freeman           JR Monmouth Academy      23:48.31   18
   28 Alexandria McVicar        SO Calais High School    23:51.93
   29 Abby Paul                 FR Mattanawcook          23:52.39   19
   30 Annie Seekins             JR Searsport             23:56.00   20
   31 Danielle Hebert           SR Madison High School   23:59.88   21
   32 Lydia Lenzen              SR Elan School           24:13.58
   33 Anne Davison              JR Orono High School     24:14.09   22
   34 Leeann Reid               JR Traip Academy         24:18.05
   35 Lily McLaughlin           SO Greenville            24:21.29   23
   36 Gabby Savage              SO Madison High School   24:24.00   24
   37 Ariel Brown               JR Wiscasset             24:28.82
   38 Sophie Arabadjis          JR Orono High School     24:29.67   25
   39 Katrina McKay             SR Lisbon High School    24:29.92   26
   40 Jennifer Caton            JR Lisbon High School    24:33.12   27
   41 Allegra Pellerano         JR George Stevens        24:36.41
   42 Ann Knausenberger         JR St. Dominic           24:37.63
   43 Alix Veitch               FR Bangor Christian      24:38.15
   44 McKenna Peat              SO Greenville            24:40.97   28
   45 Tierney Hally             FR George Stevens        24:46.20
   46 Laura Peterson            SR Hall-Dale             25:04.75   29
   47 Rachel Torrey             SR Woodland              25:06.51
   48 Catherine Joseph          SR St. Dominic           25:12.97
   49 Gretel Breton             FR Greenville            25:14.94   30
   50 Lauren Day-Smith          SO Foxcroft Academy      25:16.92   31
   51 Adrienne Pizzo            SO Waynflete             25:21.41   32
   52 Sara Adams                SR Lisbon High School    25:24.78   33
   53 Kristie Bryer             FR Pvhs                  25:28.71
   54 Kim Tarr                  SR Lisbon High School    25:29.46   34
   55 Rachel Hamilton           S0 Waynflete             25:32.84   35
   56 Naomi McGonagill          SO St. Dominic           25:33.70
   57 Carolyn Joseph            FR St. Dominic           25:37.74
   58 Abby Szotkowski           SO Monmouth Academy      25:38.58   36
   59 Nicky Ciulla              SO Lee Academy           25:47.09
   60 Michelle Reidy            FR Islesboro             25:47.42
   61 Courtney Hally            SR George Stevens        25:48.14
   62 Leila Doerfler            SO Orono High School     25:49.04   37
   63 Kimber Thomas             SO Central High School   25:54.36
   64 Maija Robbins             SO Monmouth Academy      26:14.26   38
   65 Mary Weatherbee           JR Mattanawcook          26:18.52   39
   66 Alyssa Ouellette          SO Fort Kent             26:21.14
   67 Jenna Beal                SO Narraguagus           26:22.18
   68 Heather Moody             SR Orono High School     26:30.31   40
   69 Rebecca Martel            SR Greenville            26:37.17   41
   70 Lindsay LaChance          SO Hall-Dale             26:44.30   42
   71 Marie Vivier              SR Searsport             26:58.05   43
   72 Stephanie Spencer         JR Monmouth Academy      27:04.29   44
   73 Gabrielle Sirois          FR Hall-Dale             27:06.06   45
   74 Linda Valsdottir          SR Hall-Dale             27:11.23   46
   75 Devon Ayer                SO Monmouth Academy      27:16.79   47
   76 Casey Nickerson              Madison High School   27:21.92   48
   77 Lauralee Stairs           SO Searsport             27:29.04   49
   78 Jennifer Hutchings           Madison High School   28:03.11   50
   79 Stephanie Hasenfus           Foxcroft Academy      28:30.38   51
   80 Emma Kammerer             SO Hall-Dale             28:31.92   52
   81 Elise Lichtenberg         FR Mattanawcook          28:52.50   53
   82 Bianca Stoutamyer            Madison High School   29:00.65   54
   83 Amelia McDermott          JR Foxcroft Academy      29:55.27   55
   84 Elizabeth Coyne           FR Orono High School     30:11.74   56
   85 Norah Bird                FR Orono High School     30:30.77   57
   86 Rayeann Milliken          SR Searsport             30:55.36   58
   87 Ashley Johnston           JR Foxcroft Academy      31:05.66   59
   88 Shaye Haney               FR Searsport             31:42.70   60
   89 Jillian Pearsall          SR Foxcroft Academy      33:14.00   61
   -- Chelsea Merrithew         FR Searsport                  DNF
  
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
 
     1 Waynflete                    40    1    3   10   12   14   32   35
        Total Time:  1:51:33.30
           Average:    22:18.66
     2 Mattanawcook Academy         56    4    7    9   17   19   39   53
        Total Time:  1:55:17.90
           Average:    23:03.58
     3 Monmouth Academy            105    5    8   18   36   38   44   47
        Total Time:  2:00:36.06
           Average:    24:07.22
     4 Lisbon High School          107    6   15   26   27   33   34
        Total Time:  2:00:06.12
           Average:    24:01.23
     5 Hall-Dale High School       129    2   11   29   42   45   46   52
        Total Time:  2:02:25.29
           Average:    24:29.06
     6 Greenville High School      135   13   23   28   30   41
        Total Time:  2:04:14.36
           Average:    24:50.88
     7 Madison High School         159   16   21   24   48   50   54
        Total Time:  2:07:14.59
           Average:    25:26.92
     8 Orono High School           180   22   25   37   40   56   57
        Total Time:  2:11:14.85
           Average:    26:14.97
     9 Searsport District High S   230   20   43   49   58   60
        Total Time:  2:21:01.15
           Average:    28:12.23
    10 Foxcroft Academy            257   31   51   55   59   61
        Total Time:  2:28:02.23
           Average:    29:36.45
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007