SCARBOROUGHTRACK.COM

The Home of Scarborough BoysTrack/ XC

Class A

 

Class B

 

Class C

 

Class D

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

 


Maine State Class B XC State Meet Results

 

           

 

 

                            MPA State Cross-country Championships - 10/27/2007
                                                 States
                                   Leavitt High School, Turner, Maine
                                                ResultS     

 

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Anna Makaretz             SR Yarmouth              19:47.90    1
    2 Madeline Grygiel          SR Falmouth              19:54.07    2
    3 Marita Stressenger        JR Cape Elizabeth        19:57.52    3
    4 Hilary Maxim              SR Old Town              20:06.96
    5 Heather Spurling          JR Mount Desert          20:11.02    4
    6 Emily Attwood             SO Cape Elizabeth        20:17.90    5
    7 Jenny Monsulick           SR Maranacook            20:21.61
    8 Kim Spencer               SO John Bapst            20:25.20    6
    9 Hannah Saunders           JR Caribou High School   20:27.38    7
   10 Erin Gross                SR Cape Elizabeth        20:27.86    8
   11 Molly Susla               JR Freeport              20:28.70    9
   12 Michaela Swiatek          FR York High School      20:41.77   10
   13 Kasey Eaton               SR Medomak Valley        20:50.56   11
   14 Erin Morris               SO Falmouth              21:01.39   12
   15 Molly Carl                JR York High School      21:03.74   13
   16 Grace Miller              JR Fryeburg Academy      21:04.94   14
   17 Kelsey Barton             FR Cape Elizabeth        21:06.02   15
   18 Alecia Palmer             FR Presque Isle          21:07.21   16
   19 Mary Jo Sheehan           FR Caribou High School   21:11.83   17
   20 Becca Paquette            SR Leavitt               21:12.62   18
   21 Brianne Dunn              FR Ellsworth             21:16.78
   22 Hannah Doss               SO Cape Elizabeth        21:19.67   19
   23 Dayna Michaud             FR Caribou High School   21:19.72   20
   24 Caroline Davis            JR Freeport              21:25.06   21
   25 Monique Boutin            SO York High School      21:25.63   22
   26 Kiera Berkemeyer          SO Freeport              21:33.82   23
   27 Glenn Swanson             SR York High School      21:34.32   24
   28 Frances Blank             SO Mount Desert          21:35.70   25
   29 Rachael Nichols           FR Cape Elizabeth        21:37.90   26
   30 Maggie Bryan              FR John Bapst            21:44.32   27
   31 Emily Atwood              JR Fryeburg Academy      21:44.37   28
   32 Reaha Goyetche            SO York High School      21:46.48   29
   33 Francesca D'Alfonso       SO Falmouth              21:47.07   30
   34 Kiana Ocean               SO Medomak Valley        21:47.38   31
   35 Taylor Burr               SO Maranacook            21:50.56
   36 Emily Follo               SR Falmouth              21:51.88   32
   37 Lanier Bolmer             JR Yarmouth              21:52.46   33
   38 Carolyn Highland          SR Yarmouth              21:53.90   34
   39 Mariah Staires            SO Fryeburg Academy      21:58.39   35
   40 Erin Hatton               SR Cape Elizabeth        22:03.49   36
   41 Megan Nealey              SR Belfast High School   22:06.82
   42 Mackenzie Curtis          SO Mount Desert          22:07.20   37
   43 Kourtney Bonsey           SR Falmouth              22:09.91   38
   44 Kailyn Russell            FR Mount Desert          22:10.29   39
   45 Heather Sanderson         SR Belfast High School   22:13.56
   46 Andrea Goodrich           JR Freeport              22:15.63   40
   47 Maren Askins              SR John Bapst            22:15.70   41
   48 Erin Thomas               SR Presque Isle          22:15.82   42
   49 Jessica Swanson           SO Mount Desert          22:16.68   43
   50 Tara Nitardy              JR John Bapst            22:16.89   44
   51 Katy Schrader             FR Ellsworth             22:17.96
   52 Lily Madeira              SO Mount Desert          22:18.27   45
   53 Hannah Strickland         JR Freeport              22:22.15   46
   54 Kathleen McGowan          SR Falmouth              22:24.16   47
   55 Jessie Hinkley            SR Leavitt               22:26.94   48
   56 Krista Buck               JR Presque Isle          22:38.05   49
   57 Erika Knutson             SO Medomak Valley        22:40.41   50
   58 Gwen Moiles               FR Medomak Valley        22:55.69   51
   59 Julianna Lord             SR Yarmouth              22:58.16   52
   60 Susan Hannes              JR Fryeburg Academy      22:58.91   53
   61 Laura Dacyczyn            JR Leavitt               23:00.72   54
   62 Megan Wyllie              FR Medomak Valley        23:07.70   55
   63 Lindsey Merrill           SO Freeport              23:08.04   56
   64 Janelle Gagnon            SR Caribou High School   23:10.11   57
   65 Jerica Fox                SO Presque Isle          23:12.90   58
   66 Jessica Rothenheber       JR Mount Desert          23:18.33   59
   67 Margot Haines             JR Yarmouth              23:21.49   60
   68 Kirsten Dean              JR York High School      23:22.15   61
   69 Lauren Dunn               SR Yarmouth              23:22.34   62
   70 Lauren Chiaccio           SO Fryeburg Academy      23:25.60   63
   71 Bonnie Johnson            SR Freeport              23:31.06   64
   72 Stesha Rudnicki           SO John Bapst            23:31.93   65
   73 Kylie Vallee              SR York High School      23:35.58   66
   74 Allison Fereshetian       SO Leavitt               23:46.26   67
   75 Karyn King                SR Caribou High School   24:02.80   68
   76 Laura Collins             FR Caribou High School   24:07.20   69
   77 Chloe Sarapas             FR Yarmouth              24:09.86   70
   78 Taylor Applebaum          JR Falmouth              24:13.69   71
   79 Jennie Wainer             FR John Bapst            24:27.41   72
   80 Julia Brown               SO Presque Isle          24:44.78   73
   81 Ashley Hinkley            FR Leavitt               24:45.46   74
   82 Marlee Collin             SO Leavitt               24:51.68   75
   83 Melissa Kelson            JR Leavitt               24:52.45   76
   84 Jennie Caffrey            JR Fryeburg Academy      25:02.42   77
   85 Kate Fogler               SO John Bapst            25:12.84   78
   86 Laurie Tommasino          SO Medomak Valley        25:21.32   79
   87 Jaylee Fox                FR Presque Isle          25:25.28   80
   88 Arielle Googins           SR Presque Isle          25:29.81   81
   89 Betty Kalnova             JR Caribou High School   26:01.74   82
   90 Amanda Barrows            FR Medomak Valley        26:14.77   83
   
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
  
     1 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo    50    3    5    8   15   19   26   36
        Total Time:  1:43:08.97
           Average:    20:37.80
     2 York High School             98   10   13   22   24   29   61   66
        Total Time:  1:46:31.94
           Average:    21:18.39
     3 Falmouth High School        114    2   12   30   32   38   47   71
        Total Time:  1:46:44.32
           Average:    21:20.87
     4 Freeport High School        139    9   21   23   40   46   56   64
        Total Time:  1:48:05.36
           Average:    21:37.08
     5 Mount Desert Island HighS   148    4   25   37   39   43   45   59
        Total Time:  1:48:20.89
           Average:    21:40.18
     6 Caribou High School         169    7   17   20   57   68   69   82
        Total Time:  1:50:11.84
           Average:    22:02.37
     7 Yarmouth High School        180    1   33   34   52   60   62   70
        Total Time:  1:49:53.91
           Average:    21:58.79
     8 John Bapst High School      183    6   27   41   44   65   72   78
        Total Time:  1:50:14.04
           Average:    22:02.81
     9 Fryeburg Academy            193   14   28   35   53   63   77
        Total Time:  1:51:12.21
           Average:    22:14.45
    10 Medomak Valley High Schoo   198   11   31   50   51   55   79   83
        Total Time:  1:51:21.74
           Average:    22:16.35
    11 Presque Isle High School    238   16   42   49   58   73   80   81
        Total Time:  1:53:58.76
           Average:    22:47.76
    12 Leavitt Area High School    261   18   48   54   67   74   75   76
        Total Time:  1:55:12.00
           Average:    23:02.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by DGV webdesign 2007