Maine High School XC

 

Class C  2006 Girls State XC Championships

Date: 11/04/2006                               Location: Leavitt Area High School, Turner ME                                           Distance: 5k

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
_________________________________________________________________________________________  
  1 Renee LaFlamme            JR Mattanawcook            6:38.4    20:37.6    1
  2 Magen Ellis               JR Hall-Dale               6:40.7    20:44.8    2
  3 Molly Sulsa               SO Freeport                6:41.8    20:48.4    3
  4 Adele Espy                   Waynflete               6:42.1    20:49.2    4
  5 Casey McCloskey           SO Mattanawcook            6:48.2    21:08.2    5
  6 Kelsey Nichols            SO Freeport                6:49.5    21:12.3    6
  7 Hannah Ruhl               SO Mattanawcook            6:50.6    21:15.4    7
  8 Brianne Bailey            JR Telstar Regional HS     6:55.1    21:29.7
  9 Grace Boutot              SO Fort Kent               6:55.6    21:31.2
 10 Andrea Goodrich           SO Freeport                6:55.8    21:31.8    8
 11 Tess Crain                   Waynflete               6:57.0    21:35.6    9
 12 Zoe Filliter              08 No Yarmouth Aca         7:01.7    21:50.2   10
 13 Jana Larlee               SO Mattanawcook            7:06.3    22:04.3   11
 14 Caroline Davis            SO Freeport                7:08.1    22:09.9   12
 15 Stephany Perkins          SR Monmouth Academy        7:09.1    22:13.0   13
 16 Cathalina Johnston        SR Bucksport               7:09.6    22:14.7
 17 Kayla Moan                SO Lisbon High             7:10.2    22:16.6   14
 18 Anna Libby                   Waynflete               7:12.8    22:24.5   15
 19 Bonnie Johnson            JR Freeport                7:12.9    22:24.8   16
 20 Holly Whitney                Waynflete               7:14.1    22:28.6   17
 21 Katie Murphy              SR Woodland                7:18.2    22:41.5
 22 Kaitlyn Bernard           SO Fort Kent               7:18.6    22:42.5
 23 Kacey Toussaint           SO Fort Kent               7:19.5    22:45.3
 24 Hannah Breton             SR Greenville              7:21.1    22:50.4
 25 Shelby Colvin             FR Freeport                7:21.5    22:51.7   18
 26 Gabby Savage              FR Madison High School     7:22.0    22:53.0
 27 Melanie McInnis           JR Monmouth Academy        7:22.4    22:54.5   19
 28 Kerstin Grenier           SO Monmouth Academy        7:22.9    22:56.0   20
 29 Becca Irwin               SR Monmouth Academy        7:24.6    23:01.2   21
 30 Katrina McKay             JR Lisbon High             7:25.6    23:04.4   22
 31 Olivia O'Reilly           08 No Yarmouth Aca         7:25.9    23:05.3   23
 32 Amber Oldfield            SR Foxcroft Academy        7:25.9    23:05.3
 33 Katie-Jo Styczynski       SO Hall-Dale               7:26.1    23:05.8   24
 34 Samantha Fairchild        SR Monmouth Academy        7:29.7    23:17.2   25
 35 Maija Robbins             FR Monmouth Academy        7:30.7    23:20.1   26
 36 Greta Landis              SO Orono High School       7:31.2    23:21.7   27
 37 Jasmine Clark             SR Lisbon High             7:31.6    23:23.0   28
 38 Annie Seekins             SO Searsport               7:33.3    23:28.2
 39 Zoe Jennings              JR Hall-Dale               7:34.5    23:32.0   29
 40 Kiera Berkemeyer          FR Freeport                7:35.3    23:34.5   30
 41 Kristi Woods              SO Hall-Dale               7:36.5    23:38.3   31
 42 Amy Miller                08 No Yarmouth Aca         7:41.8    23:54.7   32
 43 Megan Korhonen            SR Greater Houlton         7:42.0    23:55.3
 44 Alexa Lightner            SR Hall-Dale               7:42.8    23:57.9   33
 45 Jessica Jago              SR Greater Houlton         7:43.7    24:00.6
 46 Zoe Sobel                    Waynflete               7:43.9    24:01.2   34
 47 Jennifer Caton            SO Lisbon High             7:44.0    24:01.4   35
 48 Addie Pelletier           JR Greenville              7:44.2    24:02.1
 49 Kristin Lawrence          07 No Yarmouth Aca         7:44.3    24:02.4   36
 50 Abi Ruksznis              SO Foxcroft Academy        7:45.0    24:04.7
 51 Mary Jenkins              FR Calais High School      7:45.3    24:05.6
 52 Laura Peterson            JR Hall-Dale               7:47.2    24:11.5   37
 53 Kim Thomas                FR Central High School     7:48.2    24:14.6
 54 Anne Davison              SO Orono High School       7:49.3    24:18.0   38
 55 Lindsay LaChance          FR Hall-Dale               7:57.5    24:43.3   39
 56 Taylor Gordon             FR Mattanawcook            7:59.2    24:48.8   40
 57 Sara Adams                JR Lisbon High             7:59.6    24:49.8   41
 58 Kim Tarr                  JR Lisbon High             8:01.8    24:56.6   42
 59 Klara Nilsson             JR Orono High School       8:02.4    24:58.6   43
 60 Leila Doerfler            FR Orono High School       8:02.9    25:00.2   44
 61 Sophie Arabadjis          SO Orono High School       8:03.2    25:01.0   45
 62 Allegra Pellerano         SO George Stevens          8:04.0    25:03.7
 63 Laura Gribbell            08 No Yarmouth Aca         8:04.2    25:04.4   46
 64 Jenna Beal                FR Narraguagus             8:09.3    25:20.0
 65 Devon Ayer                FR Monmouth Academy        8:12.5    25:30.2   47
 66 Angie Johnston            SO Bucksport               8:17.2    25:44.5
 67 Rachel Hamilton              Waynflete               8:17.5    25:45.5   48
 68 Jessi-Rai Day             FR Mattanawcook            8:18.7    25:49.3   49
 69 Heather Moody             JR Orono High School       8:22.9    26:02.3   50
 70 Danielle Walton           09 No Yarmouth Aca         8:31.7    26:29.6   51
 71 Nina Whitney                 Waynflete               8:44.4    27:09.1   52
 72 Jodie Stanley             FR Mattanawcook            9:10.5    28:30.2   53
 73 Danielle Aldrich          FR Lee Academy             9:37.4    29:53.7
 74 Annie Znamierowski        08 No Yarmouth Aca         9:59.2    31:01.6   54
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Freeport High School         45    3    6    8   12   16   18   30
      Total Time:  1:48:07.20
         Average:    21:37.44
   2 Mattanawcook Academy         64    1    5    7   11   40   49   53
      Total Time:  1:49:54.30
         Average:    21:58.86
   3 Waynflete                    79    4    9   15   17   34   48   52
      Total Time:  1:51:19.10
         Average:    22:15.82
   4 Monmouth Academy             98   13   19   20   21   25   26   47
      Total Time:  1:54:21.90
         Average:    22:52.38
   5 Hall-Dale                   119    2   24   29   31   33   37   39
      Total Time:  1:54:58.80
         Average:    22:59.76
   6 Lisbon High                 140   14   22   28   35   41   42
      Total Time:  1:57:35.20
         Average:    23:31.04
   7 North Yarmouth Academy      147   10   23   32   36   46   51   54
      Total Time:  1:57:57.00
         Average:    23:35.40
   8 Orono High School           197   27   38   43   44   45   50
      Total Time:  2:02:39.50
         Average:    24:31.90